₹58.5
■ +0 +0.00%
As of 05 Nov 2026 · delayed
BSE Listed
Valencia Nutrition Limited (542910)
Volume: 12,000Avg Vol 1W: 8,700Avg Vol 1M: 7,70552W Range:₹40.11₹97.1
Key Ratios
Checked 6h agoMarket Cap—
Current Price₹58.5
Previous Close₹58.5
High / Low (52w)₹97.1 / ₹40.11
Volume12,000
Avg Vol (1W)8,700
Avg Vol (1M)7,705
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.21
50 DMA₹55.15
200 DMA₹63.6
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹58.5▼ 36.76% · 1Y
2025-11-062026-11-05
20-day avg volume: 8K shares
Pros
- Company is almost debt-free.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹10 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹-3 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| EPS | -78.8 | -9.48 | -6.4 | -1.18 | -2.26 | -2.48 | 0.77 | 0.52 |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹1 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹38 Cr | ₹59 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹17 Cr |
| Equity | ₹1 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹37 Cr | ₹42 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-16 Cr | ₹-8 Cr |
| Investing | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-10 Cr | ₹-17 Cr |
| Financing | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹34 Cr | ₹17 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-16 Cr | ₹-8 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 66.92% Institutions 0% Public 33.08%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage9.4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days393 d
Inventory Days623 d
Payable Days61 d
Cash Conversion Cycle954 d
Working Capital Days1015 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter66.9%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public33.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders309
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 64.9% | 64.9% | 64.9% | 61.9% | 65.8% | 61.9% | 61.9% | 61.9% | 64.2% | 61.9% | 64.2% | 66.9% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 35.1% | 35.1% | 35.1% | 38.1% | 34.2% | 38.1% | 38.1% | 38.1% | 35.8% | 38.1% | 35.8% | 33.1% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 214 | 258 | 246 | 256 | 261 | 279 | 283 | 277 | 278 | 277 | 288 | 309 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manish Pravinchandra Turakhia | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 39.9% | 79,06,733 |
| Veer Value Ventures Llp | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 6.6% | 13,08,000 |
| Jash Ventures Llp (represented By Partner Manish Turakhia) | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 4.9% | 9,74,550 |
| Manish Kantilal Haria | Public Shareholding | 4.1% | 8,03,000 |
| Arham Ventures (represented By Partner Manish Turakhia) | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 3.4% | 6,70,829 |
| Farukbhai Gulambhai Patel | Public Shareholding | 3.3% | 6,51,000 |
| Keena Paresh Ventures | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 3% | 6,00,000 |
| Kailashben Ashokkumar Patel | Public Shareholding | 2% | 3,93,000 |
| Sonal Dharmesh Shah | Public Shareholding | 1.3% | 2,62,000 |
| Vishva Vama Ventures (represented By Partner Manish Turakhia) | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.2% | 2,44,500 |
| H M Arvindkumar Ventures Llp | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.2% | 2,29,671 |
| Mmjh Ventures | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.1% | 2,25,000 |
| Chauhan Ventures Llp | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.1% | 2,21,000 |
| Jb Ventures | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.9% | 1,74,500 |
| Anakin Ventures (represented By Partner Manish Turakhia) | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.9% | 1,71,000 |
| Jmr Ventures | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.7% | 1,35,000 |
| Ample Ventures (represented By Partner Manish Turakhia) | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.5% | 1,07,829 |
| Ajmera Ventures | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.4% | 75,000 |
| Simran Ventures (represented By Partner Manish Turakhia) | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.3% | 65,000 |
| Meghna Manish Turakhia | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.3% | 60,000 |
| Ashit Alapi Ventures (represented By Partner Manish Turakhia) | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.3% | 54,671 |
| Sanghavi Ventures (represented By Manish Turakhia ) | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.3% | 54,171 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Stavan Ajmera | Chairman & Non Executive Dir. | 2025 |
| Manish Turakhia | ED / MD / Promoter | 2025 |
| Meghna Turakhia | Executive Director | 2025 |
| Jay Jatin Shah | Executive Director / Whole Time Director / CFO | 2025 |
| Paresh Desai | Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir | 2025 |
| Eshanya B Guppta | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Geet Shah | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Jaimin Patwa | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Nidhi Kothari | Company Secretary / Compliance Officer | 2025 |
Segments — Geography
| Region | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| India | ₹2 Cr | 100% |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 25 | 18 | 18 |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Insider / Designated-Person Trades
11 recent disclosure(s)
Parthavi Hiren JainAcquisition · 12,000
Hiren Rajendra JainAcquisition · 10,500
Jay Jatin ShahDisposal · 12,000
Jay Jatin ShahDisposal · 21,000
Jay Jatin ShahDisposal · 9,000
Lajja Ashish KamdarAcquisition · 15,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)
1 disclosure(s)
Pref. Allotment10/02/2026 · 10,90,000
Company Information
Incorporated2013
ChairmanStavan Ajmera
AuditorShah & Modi/HAY & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
📍 372 1st Floor Cabin Nn 105, WS NNo 3 6th Cross GoldenSquar, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560027
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Mount Housing & Infrastructure Ltd.Anuroop Packaging LimitedUjjivan Small Finance BankHindware Home InnovationEasun Capital Markets LimitedPrince Pipes & FittingsGian Life Care LimitedArtemis Medicare ServicesSumitomo ChemicalTranway21 Technologies LimitedVardhan Capital & Finance Ltd.Universus Photo ImagingsAll “54” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search