₹55
■ +0 +0.00%
As of 05 Oct 2026 · delayed
BSE Listed
Easun Capital Markets Limited (542906)
Volume: 4Avg Vol 1W: 1,115Avg Vol 1M: 40552W Range:₹32.8₹60.63
Key Ratios
Checked just nowMarket Cap₹29 Cr
Current Price₹55
Previous Close₹55
High / Low (52w)₹60.63 / ₹32.8
Volume4
Avg Vol (1W)1,115
Avg Vol (1M)405
Stock P/E43.65
Book Value₹43.52
Dividend Yield0%
ROE318.54%
ROA317.93%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin36.95%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹1.26
P/B1.26
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹43.5
200 DMA₹46.36
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹55▲ 5.40% · 1Y
2025-11-062026-10-05
20-day avg volume: 445 shares
Pros
- Healthy return on equity of 318.5%.
- Company is almost debt-free.
- Revenue grew 62% YoY.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Profit | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹5 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| EPS | 1.38 | 0.86 | 1.62 | 1.88 | 0.47 | 1.35 | -0.01 | 0.45 |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹18 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹23 Cr | ₹23 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| Equity | ₹18 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹23 Cr | ₹23 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹6 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investing | ₹-6 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Financing | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹6 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 49.27% Institutions 0% Public 50.73%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE4.1%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days0 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days0 d
Cash Conversion Cycle0 d
Working Capital Days0 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter49.3%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public50.7%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders432
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 49.3% | 49.3% | 49.3% | 49.3% | 49.3% | 49.3% | 49.3% | 49.3% | 49.3% | 49.3% | 49.3% | 49.3% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 50.7% | 50.7% | 50.7% | 50.7% | 50.7% | 50.7% | 50.7% | 50.7% | 50.7% | 50.7% | 50.7% | 50.7% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 358 | 368 | 367 | 379 | 409 | 410 | 412 | 426 | 436 | 437 | 431 | 432 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apurva Salarpuria | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 40.3% | 21,08,760 |
| Bluesky Infra Developers Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 6.3% | 3,30,874 |
| Girijadhava Vyapaar Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 3.8% | 2,00,871 |
| Vinita Salarpuria | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 2.8% | 1,46,600 |
| Prashant Narinderlal Chadha | Public Shareholding | 2.6% | 1,38,021 |
| Sanjay Kumar Goel | Public Shareholding | 2.3% | 1,20,833 |
| Uma Exports Limited | Public Shareholding | 2.1% | 1,11,422 |
| Apurva Salarpuria Huf | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.9% | 1,00,733 |
| Unnati Vyapaar Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 1.9% | 1,00,000 |
| Portable Dealing Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 1.9% | 97,916 |
| Prominent Distributors Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 1.9% | 97,500 |
| Apnapan Merchandise Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 1.7% | 87,916 |
| Parv Rijhwani | Public Shareholding | 1.6% | 80,848 |
| Ganpat Ram Dokania Huf | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.5% | 80,550 |
| Renu Choudhary | Public Shareholding | 1.4% | 73,000 |
| Mohit K Chheda | Public Shareholding | 1.2% | 63,113 |
| Goodhope Commercial Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 1.1% | 59,166 |
| Salarpuria Commotrade | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1% | 49,600 |
| Narayani Devi | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.9% | 48,300 |
| Devina Salarpuria | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.6% | 30,957 |
| Malini | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.1% | 4,050 |
| Giridhari Prasad | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.1% | 3,750 |
| Ram Prasad Salarpuria | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.1% | 2,650 |
| Sulochana Agarwal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 300 |
| Jayshree Gupta | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 100 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Aditya Sadani | Whole-time Director | 2026 |
| Apurva Salarpuria | Non Executive Director | 2026 |
| Akshaya Panda | Independent Director | 2026 |
| Annapurna Gupta | Independent Director | 2026 |
| Swati Modi | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2026 |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-08-13 | Board Meetings | — |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)
1 disclosure(s)
Market25/07/2025 · 1,26,580
Company Information
🌐 www.easuncapitalmarkets.com ↗
📍 7 Chittaranjan Avenue, 3rd Floor Bowbazar, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700072
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Greenpanel IndustriesShahlon Silk Industries LimitedMount Housing & Infrastructure Ltd.Anuroop Packaging LimitedUjjivan Small Finance BankHindware Home InnovationPrince Pipes & FittingsValencia Nutrition LimitedGian Life Care LimitedArtemis Medicare ServicesSumitomo ChemicalTranway21 Technologies LimitedAll “54” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search