₹52.3
▼ -0.25 -0.48%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed · Textiles
United Polyfab Gujarat Ltd. (UNITEDPOLY)
Volume: 1,47,579Avg Vol 1W: 2,53,326Avg Vol 1M: 7,70,93452W Range:₹20.6₹58
Key Ratios
Checked just nowMarket Cap₹1,200 Cr
Current Price₹52.3
Previous Close₹52.55
High / Low (52w)₹58 / ₹20.6
Volume1,47,579
Avg Vol (1W)2,53,326
Avg Vol (1M)7,70,934
Stock P/E38.74
Book Value₹6.6
Dividend Yield0%
ROE20.4%
ROA9.73%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth-33.71%
Profit Margin435.49%
Total Debt₹36 Cr
Shares Outstanding23 Cr
Face Value₹1
EPS (TTM)₹1.35
P/B7.92
Debt / Equity0.98
50 DMA₹46.88
200 DMA₹34.18
Day change-0.48%
Price Chart
₹52.3▲ 18.86% · 1Y
2025-11-072026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 8.3L shares
Pros
- Healthy return on equity of 20.4%.
- Company is almost debt-free.
- Net profit is growing year over year.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹152 Cr | ₹153 Cr | ₹146 Cr | ₹185 Cr | ₹175 Cr | ₹172 Cr | ₹180 Cr | ₹183 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹9 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹16 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹5 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹11 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹153 Cr | ₹146 Cr | ₹185 Cr | ₹175 Cr | ₹172 Cr | ₹683 Cr | ₹180 Cr | ₹183 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹8 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹40 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹16 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹4 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹11 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | 1.07 | — | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹189 Cr | ₹170 Cr | ₹210 Cr | ₹198 Cr | ₹243 Cr | ₹246 Cr | ₹273 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹144 Cr | ₹124 Cr | ₹155 Cr | ₹134 Cr | ₹163 Cr | ₹149 Cr | ₹140 Cr |
| Equity | ₹45 Cr | ₹46 Cr | ₹55 Cr | ₹64 Cr | ₹80 Cr | ₹97 Cr | ₹133 Cr |
| Total Debt | ₹80 Cr | ₹87 Cr | ₹71 Cr | ₹62 Cr | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹28 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹27 Cr | ₹17 Cr |
| Investing | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-10 Cr | ₹-21 Cr | ₹-3 Cr | ₹-3 Cr |
| Financing | ₹-27 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹-13 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹-18 Cr | ₹-11 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹28 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹27 Cr | ₹17 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 51.51% Institutions 8.21% Public 40.29%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE15.9%
Interest Coverage4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days42 d
Inventory Days36 d
Payable Days11 d
Cash Conversion Cycle67 d
Working Capital Days78 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter51.5%
FII6%
DII2.2%
Institutions8.2%
Public40.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders7,317
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 50.3% | 50.3% | 50.3% | 50.3% | 51.5% | 51.5% | 51.5% | 51.5% | 51.5% | 51.5% | 51.5% | 51.5% |
| FIIs | 6.1% | 6.1% | 6.1% | 6.1% | 6.1% | 6.1% | 6.1% | 6.1% | 6.1% | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.2% |
| Public | 43.6% | 43.6% | 43.6% | 43.6% | 42.4% | 42.4% | 42.4% | 42.4% | 40.3% | 40.3% | 40.3% | 40.3% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 2,670 | 3,221 | 3,445 | 3,833 | 3,140 | 2,962 | 5,205 | 8,159 | 7,846 | 7,527 | 7,418 | 7,317 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nirmalkumar Mangal Chand Mittal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 19.4% | 4.46 Cr |
| Gagan Nirmalkumar Mittal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 16.2% | 3.72 Cr |
| Amaysha Textile Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 12.9% | 2.96 Cr |
| Gagan N Mittal Huf | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 7.2% | 1.66 Cr |
| Amay Spincot Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 7% | 1.59 Cr |
| Shilpa Gagan Mittal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 4.7% | 1.08 Cr |
| Albula Investment Fund Ltd | Public Shareholding | 3.5% | 79,18,498 |
| Cresta Fund Ltd | Public Shareholding | 2.6% | 59,40,000 |
| Harsh Vinodbhai Mittal | Public Shareholding | 2.3% | 52,54,000 |
| Yash Vinod Mittal | Public Shareholding | 2.3% | 52,42,000 |
| Chanakya Opportunities Fund I | Public Shareholding | 2.2% | 49,66,715 |
| United Polyfab Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 2% | 46,50,000 |
| Nirmalkumar M Mittal (huf) | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.3% | 30,00,000 |
| Sweta Yash Mittal | Public Shareholding | 1.2% | 27,05,300 |
| Poonam Harsh Mittal | Public Shareholding | 1.2% | 27,11,000 |
| Mansi Nrmal Mittal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.5% | 12,00,000 |
| Ritesh Kamalkishor Hada | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 75,000 |
| Ronak Sushilkumar Kejriwal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 74,420 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Gagan Nirmal Mittal | Chairman & Managing Director | 2025 |
| Ritesh Hada | Non Executive Director | 2025 |
| Nirmalkumar Mangalchand Mittal | Non Executive Director | 2025 |
| Sejal Parmar | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Rashmi Aahuja | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Safal Patel | Non Executive Director | 2025 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Textile | ₹0 Cr | — |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ₹10 | 25 | 23 | 23 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-08-10 | Board Meetings | — |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1,295 | 1,296 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Company Information
Incorporated2010
ChairmanGagan Nirmal Mittal
AuditorRajiv Shah & Associates/SBSG & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
📍 Sy No 238 239 Shahwadi, Narol-Surkhej Highway, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 382405
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Unilex Colours and Chem LimitedUnimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Ltd.Union Bank of IndiaUniparts India LimitedUnited SpiritsUnitech Ltd.United Nilgiri Tea Estates Company Ltd.Univa Foods LimitedUnivastu India LimitedUniversal Cables Ltd.Universus Photo Imagings Ltd.UNO Minda LimitedAll “U” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search