₹126.05
▲ +2.25 +1.82%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed
Thaai Casting Limited (TCL)
Volume: 21,600Avg Vol 1W: 18,240Avg Vol 1M: 20,60052W Range:₹74.05₹147.45
Key Ratios
Checked 8h agoMarket Cap₹472 Cr
Current Price₹126.05
Previous Close₹123.8
High / Low (52w)₹147.45 / ₹74.05
Volume21,600
Avg Vol (1W)18,240
Avg Vol (1M)20,600
Stock P/E29.87
Book Value₹43.07
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)₹146 Cr
Revenue Growth72.2%
Profit Margin—
Total Debt₹46 Cr
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹4.22
P/B2.93
Debt / Equity1.09
50 DMA₹127.32
200 DMA₹107.92
Day change+1.82%
Price Chart
₹126.05▲ 0.84% · 1Y
2025-11-062026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 21K shares
Pros
- Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
- Revenue fell 59% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Oct 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹29 Cr | ₹71 Cr | ₹123 Cr | ₹146 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹8 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹23 Cr | ₹27 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹6 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹13 Cr |
| EPS | 3.28 | 6 | 4.78 | 5.65 |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Oct 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹82 Cr | ₹137 Cr | ₹204 Cr | ₹290 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹59 Cr | ₹65 Cr | ₹118 Cr | ₹179 Cr |
| Equity | ₹23 Cr | ₹72 Cr | ₹85 Cr | ₹111 Cr |
| Total Debt | ₹22 Cr | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Oct 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-24 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹38 Cr |
| Investing | ₹-5 Cr | ₹-68 Cr | ₹-50 Cr | ₹-84 Cr |
| Financing | ₹9 Cr | ₹104 Cr | ₹39 Cr | ₹48 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-24 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹38 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 60.41% Institutions 4.89% Public 34.7%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE16.4%
Interest Coverage2.8
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days78 d
Inventory Days116 d
Payable Days113 d
Cash Conversion Cycle82 d
Working Capital Days195 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter60.4%
FII0.8%
DII4.1%
Institutions4.9%
Public34.7%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,854
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 9 quarters.
| Period | Dec 2023 | Feb 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Sept 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sept 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 86.5% | 63.6% | 63.6% | 63.6% | 63.6% | 63.6% | 60.4% | 60.4% | 60.4% |
| FIIs | 0% | 9.6% | 9.6% | 6.6% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 0.8% |
| DIIs | 0% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.3% | 4.1% |
| Public | 13.5% | 25.4% | 25.4% | 29.8% | 36.3% | 36.3% | 38.3% | 36.1% | 34.7% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 10 | 1,850 | 1,850 | 1,564 | 2,711 | 2,428 | 2,227 | 1,982 | 1,854 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anandan S | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 52.1% | 1.27 Cr |
| C Venkatesan | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 5.6% | 13,50,000 |
| Solidarity Micro Cap Emerging Leader Aif | Public Shareholding | 3.6% | 8,80,800 |
| Aparna Samir Thakker | Public Shareholding | 2.9% | 6,97,250 |
| Apt Real Estates Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 1.7% | 4,00,800 |
| Amit Mehra | Public Shareholding | 1.6% | 3,89,529 |
| Sonam Aditya Dharia | Public Shareholding | 1.3% | 3,10,329 |
| Samir Arvind Thakker | Public Shareholding | 1.2% | 2,99,200 |
| Samundeswari | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.2% | 2,92,700 |
| Ashish Singhania | Public Shareholding | 1.1% | 2,64,800 |
| Ramakrishnan S R | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.4% | 97,700 |
| Shevaani S A | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.4% | 97,700 |
| Roshan Y R | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.4% | 87,700 |
| R Kavitha | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.4% | 87,700 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| SRIRAMULU ANANDAN | Chairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter | 2025 |
| Chinraj Venkatesan | WTD & Executive Director | 2025 |
| Shevaani Anandan | ED / WTD / CFO / Promoter | 2025 |
| Sriramulu Rajasekar Ramakrishnan | WTD & Executive Director | 2025 |
| Narenkumar Mandepudi | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Achaya Kumarasamy | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Gautham | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Satyabrata Baral | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2025 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Manufacture and supply of Die Casti | ₹0 Cr | — |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 33 | 24 | 24 |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 30 |
| 2026 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2026 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 18 |
Company Information
🌐 www.thaaicasting.com ↗
📍 A-20 Sipcot Industrial Park, 7th Cross St. Pillaipakkam, Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, 602105
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri Ltd.TCC Concept LimitedTransport Corporation of India Ltd.TCI Express LimitedTcifinanceltd-Roll SettTCI Finance Ltd.TCPL Packaging LimitedTata Consultancy Services Ltd.TD Power Systems Ltd.Team India Guaranty Ltd.Teamlease Services Ltd.Teamtech Formwork Solutions Ltd.All “T” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search