Key Ratios
Checked 8h agoMarket Cap₹4,897 Cr
Current Price₹88.62
Previous Close₹94.27
High / Low (52w)₹111.15 / ₹57.15
Volume45,03,534
Avg Vol (1W)83,52,548.8
Avg Vol (1M)47,98,327.35
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹12.24
Dividend Yield—
ROE-25.8%
ROA-1.1%
Revenue (TTM)₹2,823 Cr
Revenue Growth11.7%
Profit Margin-6.6%
Total Debt₹1,967 Cr
Shares Outstanding71 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹-3.19
P/B5.64
Debt / Equity285.66
50 DMA₹93.81
200 DMA₹76.13
Day change-5.99%
Price Chart
₹88.62▲ 32.43% · 1Y
2025-11-062026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 48.0L shares
Pros
- Revenue grew 17% YoY.
Cons
- Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
- High debt relative to equity.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹639 Cr | ₹633 Cr | ₹698 Cr | ₹703 Cr | ₹715 Cr | ₹707 Cr | ₹823 Cr | ₹845 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹-15 Cr | ₹-15 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹-18 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹26 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹-50 Cr | ₹-56 Cr | ₹-42 Cr | ₹-59 Cr | ₹-44 Cr | ₹-43 Cr | ₹-28 Cr | ₹-20 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2,582 Cr | ₹552 Cr | ₹569 Cr | ₹577 Cr | ₹2,871 Cr | ₹573 Cr | ₹683 Cr | ₹706 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹-72 Cr | ₹29 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹37 Cr | ₹-12 Cr | ₹45 Cr | ₹41 Cr | ₹61 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹-216 Cr | ₹-12 Cr | ₹-20 Cr | ₹-7 Cr | ₹-187 Cr | ₹-120 Cr | ₹-3 Cr | ₹16 Cr |
| EPS | -4.33 | — | — | — | -3.19 | — | — | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹1,198 Cr | ₹1,963 Cr | ₹2,382 Cr | ₹2,493 Cr | ₹2,709 Cr | ₹3,463 Cr | ₹3,382 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹922 Cr | ₹1,853 Cr | ₹1,314 Cr | ₹1,647 Cr | ₹2,080 Cr | ₹2,569 Cr | ₹2,694 Cr |
| Equity | ₹275 Cr | ₹110 Cr | ₹1,068 Cr | ₹846 Cr | ₹629 Cr | ₹894 Cr | ₹689 Cr |
| Total Debt | ₹179 Cr | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹50 Cr | ₹75 Cr | ₹128 Cr | ₹347 Cr | ₹340 Cr | ₹306 Cr |
| Investing | ₹-336 Cr | ₹-1,078 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹-212 Cr | ₹-212 Cr | ₹-494 Cr |
| Financing | ₹357 Cr | ₹1,112 Cr | ₹-170 Cr | ₹-251 Cr | ₹385 Cr | ₹-321 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹50 Cr | ₹75 Cr | ₹128 Cr | ₹347 Cr | ₹340 Cr | ₹306 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 41.73% Institutions 29.08% Public 29.19%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE1.2%
Interest Coverage-0.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days6 d
Inventory Days5 d
Payable Days44 d
Cash Conversion Cycle-33 d
Working Capital Days11 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter41.7%
FII8.4%
DII20.7%
Institutions29.1%
Public29.2%
Promoter Pledge40%
No. of Shareholders2,63,977
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 15.4% | 15.4% | 15.3% | 13.2% | 13.2% | 11.3% | 11.3% | 11.3% | 11.3% | 11.3% | 9.2% | 41.7% |
| FIIs | 26.9% | 24.9% | 18.8% | 17.5% | 15.3% | 20.4% | 20.5% | 20.6% | 16.8% | 10.6% | 9.3% | 8.4% |
| DIIs | 23.3% | 23.1% | 28.4% | 37.7% | 38.8% | 40.4% | 40% | 40.1% | 37.3% | 45.6% | 39.6% | 20.7% |
| Public | 34.5% | 36.6% | 37.5% | 31.6% | 32.7% | 27.9% | 28.2% | 28% | 34.7% | 32.5% | 41.9% | 29.2% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 40% |
| No. of Shareholders | 2,39,542 | 2,36,346 | 2,28,755 | 2,24,862 | 2,30,770 | 2,27,465 | 2,27,707 | 2,28,635 | 2,50,734 | 2,47,516 | 2,44,301 | 2,63,977 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenexis Foodworks Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 41.7% | 29.72 Cr |
| Hdfc Trustee Company Limited-hdfc Flexi Cap Fund | Public Shareholding | 7.8% | 5.58 Cr |
| Nippon Life India Trustee Ltd- A/c Nippon India Focus Fund | Public Shareholding | 5.7% | 4.07 Cr |
| Rajasthan Global Securities Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 4.9% | 3.50 Cr |
| Icici Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited | Public Shareholding | 4% | 2.83 Cr |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets - Odi | Public Shareholding | 1.8% | 1.26 Cr |
| Hara Global Capital Master Fund I Ltd | Public Shareholding | 1.5% | 1.05 Cr |
| Bajaj Life Insurance Limited | Public Shareholding | 1.3% | 95,64,401 |
| Aayush Madhusudan Agrawal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 200 |
| Arushi Agrawal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Madhusudan Agrawal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Mamta Agrawal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Aavyaan Agrawal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Aaryavansh Agrawal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Aayush Madhusudan Agrawal Trust | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 200 |
| Inspira Foodworks Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 200 |
| Inspira Projects Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Inspira Infra (aurangabad) Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Inspira Realty Llp | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Inspira Realty & Infra Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Ir Jpv Realty Llp | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Inspira Buildcon Private Limtied | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Inspira Developers Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Inspira Aura Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Inspira Estate Llp | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
Promoter Pledges
| Holder | Pledged Shares | % of Holding | As of |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenexis Foodworks Private Limited | 11.89 Cr | 40% | 2026-09-30 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Madhusudan B Agrawal | Chairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind) | 2026 |
| Rajeev Varman | Executive Director / WTD / Group CEO | 2026 |
| Aayush Madhusudan Agrawal | Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir | 2026 |
| Sandeep Chaudhary | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| YASH GUPTA | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Andrew Day | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Rafael Odorizzi De Oliveira | Non Executive Director | 2026 |
| SHWETA SUNIL MAYEKAR | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2026 |
| D Shivakumar | Additional Director | 2026 |
| Anand Bathiya | Additional Director | 2026 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Restaurants and Management | ₹0 Cr | — |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 900 | 583 | 583 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-08-03 | Board Meetings | — |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 266 | 133 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 412 |
| 2026 | 0 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133 |
| 2026 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 274 |
Insider / Designated-Person Trades
7 recent disclosure(s)
Lenexis Foodworks Private Limited— · 11,88,93,177
Aayush Madhusudan AgrawalAcquisition · 100
Inspira Foodworks Private LimitedAcquisition · 100
Aayush Agrawal TrustAcquisition · 100
Lenexis Foodworks Private LimitedAcquisition · 6,56,22,791
QSR Asia Pte. Ltd.Disposal · 6,56,23,090
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)
9 disclosure(s)
Pledge14/07/2026 · —
Off Market Transfer07/07/2026 · 6,56,23,091
Open Offer06/07/2026 · 10,30,39,024
Open Offer06/07/2026 · 1,98,60,430
Market27/05/2026 · 12,87,378
Market08/05/2026 · 15,17,685
Company Information
📍 2nd Floor ABR Emerald, Plot No D-8 Street No 16 MIDC, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400093
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Ratnaveer Precision Ltd.Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd.Ravita Engineering Services Ltd.Raymond Ltd.Raymond Lifestyle LimitedRaymond Realty LimitedRBL Bank LimitedRBM Infracon LimitedRamdevbaba Solvent Ltd.RBZ Jewellers LimitedRajgor Castor Derivati LimitedRajgor Cast Derivati Ltd.All “R” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search