₹103.05
▼ -5.6 -5.15%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed
Ravita Engineering Services Ltd. (RAVITA)
Volume: 1,39,200Avg Vol 1W: 84,000Avg Vol 1M: 2,34,218.1852W Range:₹99₹119.35
Key Ratios
Checked 8h agoMarket Cap₹388 Cr
Current Price₹103.05
Previous Close₹108.65
High / Low (52w)₹119.35 / ₹99
Volume1,39,200
Avg Vol (1W)84,000
Avg Vol (1M)2,34,218.18
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹57.22
Dividend Yield0%
ROE0%
ROA8.29%
Revenue (TTM)₹278 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin10.3%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding4 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B1.8
Debt / Equity0.37
50 DMA₹108.22
200 DMA₹108.22
Day change-5.15%
Price Chart
₹103.05▼ 13.62% · 1Y
2026-10-232026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 2.3L shares
Pros
- Company is almost debt-free.
- Revenue grew 37% YoY.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹97 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹14 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹10 Cr |
| EPS | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹19 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹109 Cr | ₹278 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹1 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹38 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹0 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹28 Cr |
| EPS | 10.84 | 150.8 | 5.65 | 11.05 |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹10 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹58 Cr | ₹163 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹8 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹43 Cr | ₹64 Cr |
| Equity | ₹2 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹99 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹-5 Cr | ₹-37 Cr |
| Investing | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-10 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Financing | ₹3 Cr | ₹-3 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹52 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹-5 Cr | ₹-37 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 53.46% Institutions 17.01% Public 29.53%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE0%
Interest Coverage53
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days96 d
Inventory Days49 d
Payable Days43 d
Cash Conversion Cycle103 d
Working Capital Days146 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-10-31
Promoter53.5%
FII1.3%
DII15.7%
Institutions17%
Public29.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,994
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 2 quarters.
| Period | Mar 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.7% | 53.5% |
| FIIs | 0% | 1.3% |
| DIIs | 0% | 15.7% |
| Public | 26.3% | 29.5% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 95 | 1,994 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rachita Agrawal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 34.1% | 1.28 Cr |
| Vibhoar Agrawal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 15.1% | 56,98,420 |
| Starwings Realtors Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 3.8% | 14,11,778 |
| Mavira Growth Opportunities Fund | Public Shareholding | 2% | 7,57,500 |
| Dilip Talakshi Vora | Public Shareholding | 1.7% | 6,31,250 |
| Alpa Dhakan | Public Shareholding | 1.7% | 6,31,250 |
| Aarth Aif Growth Fund | Public Shareholding | 1.5% | 5,81,550 |
| Lrsd Capital Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 1.4% | 5,22,000 |
| Rajasthan Global Securities Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 1.4% | 5,22,000 |
| Pace Stock Broking Services Pvt Ltd | Public Shareholding | 1.4% | 5,22,000 |
| 360 One Prime Limited | Public Shareholding | 1.4% | 5,13,600 |
| Finavenue Capital Trust - Finavenue Growth Fund | Public Shareholding | 1.2% | 4,66,800 |
| Navbharat Investment Trust- Navbharat Investment Opportuinities Fund | Public Shareholding | 1.2% | 4,46,400 |
| Hemant Gadodia | Public Shareholding | 1.1% | 4,09,252 |
| Shashi Goenka | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.3% | 1,02,212 |
| Suchitra Agrawal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.3% | 1,02,212 |
| Amar Nath Goenka | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Vivaan Agrawal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Rishiv Agrawal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Varun Goenka | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Nemi Chand Agrawal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Atul Agrawal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Vibhoar Agrawal Huf | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Ganesh International Infrastructure Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Ganesh Infarworld Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| SUNILDUTT NARAYAN GOSWAMI | Managing Director & CEO | 2025 |
| VIBHOAR AGRAWAL | Chairman/ED & CEO | 2025 |
| Golock Chandra Sahoo | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Manisha Khandelwal | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Rupal Dhiren Haria | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹5 | 25 | 14 | 14 |
Company Information
🌐 ravita.co.in ↗
📍 No.202 2nd Flr Mayuresh Square, No.17 Sector 15 CBD Belapur, Thane, Maharashtra, 400614
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Rapid Fleet Management Services Ltd.Rappid Valves (India) Ltd.Rategain Travel Technologies Ltd.Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Ltd.Ratnaveer Precision Ltd.Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd.Raymond Ltd.Raymond Lifestyle LimitedRaymond Realty LimitedRestaurant Brand Asia Ltd.Restaurant Brands Asia LtdRBL Bank LimitedAll “R” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search