₹66.25
▼ -0.06 -0.09%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed
Nityas Gems N Jewellery Limited (NITYAS)
Volume: 2,65,369Avg Vol 1W: 2,60,462Avg Vol 1M: 11,04,42652W Range:₹58.1₹84
Key Ratios
Checked just nowMarket Cap₹382 Cr
Current Price₹66.25
Previous Close₹66.31
High / Low (52w)₹84 / ₹58.1
Volume2,65,369
Avg Vol (1W)2,60,462
Avg Vol (1M)11,04,426
Stock P/E17.16
Book Value₹29.67
Dividend Yield0%
ROE36.36%
ROA0%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin10.57%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding6 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹3.86
P/B2.23
Debt / Equity0.37
50 DMA—
200 DMA—
Day change-0.09%
Price Chart
₹66.25▼ 21.12% · 1Y
2026-10-082026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 11.0L shares
Pros
- Healthy return on equity of 36.4%.
- Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
- Revenue fell 36% YoY.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Jun 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹35 Cr | ₹72 Cr | ₹43 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹4 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹3 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹4 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹3 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹12 Cr | ₹54 Cr | ₹97 Cr | ₹36 Cr | ₹70 Cr | ₹203 Cr | ₹45 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹0 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹28 Cr | ₹6 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹0 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹23 Cr | ₹5 Cr |
| EPS | 0.11 | 1.83 | 4.37 | — | — | 5.52 | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹6 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹40 Cr | ₹116 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹5 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹37 Cr |
| Equity | ₹1 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹23 Cr | ₹79 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-8 Cr | ₹-10 Cr |
| Investing | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-2 Cr |
| Financing | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹17 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-8 Cr | ₹-10 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 43.51% Institutions 16.28% Public 40.2%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE33%
Interest Coverage19.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days39 d
Inventory Days114 d
Payable Days15 d
Cash Conversion Cycle138 d
Working Capital Days153 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-10-31
Promoter43.5%
FII7%
DII9.3%
Institutions16.3%
Public40.2%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders25,629
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 3 quarters.
| Period | Mar 2026 | Sept 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 58.1% | 58.1% | 43.5% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 7% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 9.3% |
| Public | 41.9% | 41.9% | 40.2% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 46 | 49 | 25,629 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rajnikant Lallubhai Chanchad | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 39% | 2.24 Cr |
| Wealthwave Capital Trust - Wealthwave Capital Fund | Public Shareholding | 3.8% | 22,00,000 |
| Raj Dineshbhai Monpara | Public Shareholding | 3.1% | 17,65,922 |
| Sonalben Rajnikant Chanchad | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 3% | 17,16,000 |
| Riteshkumar Binod Kejriwal | Public Shareholding | 2.9% | 16,50,000 |
| Astha Aditya Kanodia | Public Shareholding | 2.9% | 16,50,000 |
| Rishabhkumar Mukeshbhai Bothra | Public Shareholding | 2.7% | 15,40,000 |
| Nova Global Opportunities Fund Pcc - Touchstone | Public Shareholding | 2.2% | 12,64,797 |
| Janakbhai Naranbhai Savaliya | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.6% | 9,05,520 |
| Sulochana Binod Kejriwal | Public Shareholding | 1.5% | 8,80,000 |
| Aditya Kanodia | Public Shareholding | 1.5% | 8,80,000 |
| Mr Gajera Hiteshbhai Babubhai | Public Shareholding | 1.5% | 8,52,922 |
| Namahratna Services Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 1.3% | 7,70,000 |
| Rajesh Pragjibhai Malaviya | Public Shareholding | 1.3% | 7,70,000 |
| Astorne Capital Vcc - Arven | Public Shareholding | 1.1% | 6,32,588 |
| Accor Growth Fund-series I | Public Shareholding | 1.1% | 6,32,399 |
| Innovative Vision Fund | Public Shareholding | 1.1% | 6,32,399 |
| Savaliya Dhruv Janakbhai | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Chanchad Nivedan Rajanikant | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Chanchad Arya Rajnikant | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Chachad Jayaben Lallubhai | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Chanchad Lallubhai Madhubhai | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Chanchad Milankumar Lallubhai | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Thummar Karshanbhai Popatbhai | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Thummar Champaben Karashanbhai | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
Segments — Geography
| Region | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Domestic Sales | ₹202 Cr | 97.5% |
| Export Sales | ₹5 Cr | 2.5% |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹5 | 30 | 22 | 22 |
Company Information
Incorporated2022
Investor Email[email protected]
📍 Sector-1 6 & 7th Flr Ratih -, House SY-376 TPS 4 PI 7 Paiki, Surat, Gujarat, 395008
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search