₹28.93
▼ -0.49 -1.67%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed
BCL Industries Limited (BCLIND)
Volume: 2,77,612Avg Vol 1W: 8,75,764Avg Vol 1M: 5,88,506.5552W Range:₹25.53₹40
Key Ratios
Checked 8h agoMarket Cap₹854 Cr
Current Price₹28.93
Previous Close₹29.42
High / Low (52w)₹40 / ₹25.53
Volume2,77,612
Avg Vol (1W)8,75,764
Avg Vol (1M)5,88,506.55
Stock P/E7.31
Book Value₹32.16
Dividend Yield119%
ROE12.31%
ROA7.7%
Revenue (TTM)₹2,801 Cr
Revenue Growth32.2%
Profit Margin435.8%
Total Debt₹259 Cr
Shares Outstanding30 Cr
Face Value₹1
EPS (TTM)₹3.96
P/B0.9
Debt / Equity0.6
50 DMA₹32.22
200 DMA₹32.88
Day change-1.67%
Price Chart
₹28.93▼ 25.69% · 1Y
2025-11-062026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 5.9L shares
Pros
- Pays a dividend yield of 119.0%.
- Company is almost debt-free.
- Net profit is growing year over year.
- Stock trades below its book value.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹735 Cr | ₹723 Cr | ₹792 Cr | ₹691 Cr | ₹726 Cr | ₹582 Cr | ₹583 Cr | ₹659 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹37 Cr | ₹40 Cr | ₹45 Cr | ₹55 Cr | ₹55 Cr | ₹45 Cr | ₹51 Cr | ₹52 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹19 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹31 Cr | ₹29 Cr | ₹32 Cr | ₹23 Cr | ₹32 Cr | ₹29 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹517 Cr | ₹560 Cr | ₹448 Cr | ₹482 Cr | ₹405 Cr | ₹2,801 Cr | ₹388 Cr | ₹457 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹25 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹33 Cr | ₹32 Cr | ₹27 Cr | ₹180 Cr | ₹30 Cr | ₹30 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹19 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹23 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹115 Cr | ₹23 Cr | ₹15 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | 3.95 | — | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹560 Cr | ₹604 Cr | ₹632 Cr | ₹758 Cr | ₹1,096 Cr | ₹1,301 Cr | ₹1,555 Cr | ₹1,567 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹377 Cr | ₹386 Cr | ₹345 Cr | ₹379 Cr | ₹605 Cr | ₹627 Cr | ₹723 Cr | ₹616 Cr |
| Equity | ₹183 Cr | ₹217 Cr | ₹287 Cr | ₹378 Cr | ₹490 Cr | ₹674 Cr | ₹831 Cr | ₹951 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹62 Cr | ₹34 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹132 Cr | ₹51 Cr | ₹68 Cr | ₹86 Cr | ₹300 Cr |
| Investing | ₹-19 Cr | ₹-13 Cr | ₹-13 Cr | ₹-145 Cr | ₹-250 Cr | ₹-131 Cr | ₹-129 Cr | ₹-198 Cr |
| Financing | ₹-25 Cr | ₹-21 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹62 Cr | ₹206 Cr | ₹92 Cr | ₹83 Cr | ₹-77 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹62 Cr | ₹34 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹132 Cr | ₹51 Cr | ₹68 Cr | ₹86 Cr | ₹300 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 58.23% Institutions 0.13% Public 41.64%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE13.9%
Interest Coverage5.5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days10 d
Inventory Days34 d
Payable Days6 d
Cash Conversion Cycle38 d
Working Capital Days44 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter58.2%
FII0.1%
DII0%
Institutions0.1%
Public41.6%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,32,290
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 56.9% | 56.1% | 59.5% | 57.8% | 57.8% | 58% | 58% | 58% | 58% | 58.2% | 58.2% | 58.2% |
| FIIs | 5.9% | 6.4% | 4.8% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 37.2% | 37.5% | 35.7% | 40.4% | 41.5% | 41.1% | 41.5% | 41.5% | 41.6% | 41.3% | 41.5% | 41.6% |
| Promoter Pledge | 4.9% | 4.9% | 4.3% | 4.4% | 4.4% | 4.4% | 4.4% | 4.4% | 4.4% | 4.4% | 4.4% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 73,113 | 92,001 | 1,01,647 | 1,38,411 | 1,41,790 | 1,41,647 | 1,40,423 | 1,39,379 | 1,36,625 | 1,32,599 | 1,31,345 | 1,32,290 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202503 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunita Mittal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 16.6% | 4.90 Cr |
| Kushal Mittal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 16.5% | 4.87 Cr |
| Rajinder Mittal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 15.2% | 4.48 Cr |
| Rajinder Mittal & Sons Huf . | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 4.9% | 1.44 Cr |
| Sara Garg | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 3.7% | 1.10 Cr |
| Sangeetha S | Public Shareholding | 1.1% | 33,36,960 |
| Investor Education And Protection Fund | Public Shareholding | 1.1% | 30,99,490 |
| Garima Mittal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.3% | 10,00,000 |
| Shreiya Aggarwal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.3% | 10,00,000 |
| Shweta Jhunjhunwala | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.3% | 10,00,000 |
| Swati Mittal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.3% | 10,00,000 |
| Radhika Mittal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 45,000 |
| Manoj Mittal & Sons | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Vithal Mittal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Meenu Aggarwal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Manoj Finvest Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Rachna Mittal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 8,800 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Parampal Singh | Chairman & Independent Directo | 2025 |
| Rajinder Mittal | Executive Director & MD | 2025 |
| Kushal Mittal | Joint MD & Executive Director | 2025 |
| S N Goyal | E D & Wholetime Director | 2025 |
| Kahan Singh Pannu | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Neerja Jain | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| AJEET KUMAR THAKUR | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2025 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Oil & Vanaspati | ₹981 Cr | 47.3% |
| Distillery Unit | ₹1,085 Cr | 52.3% |
| Real Estate | ₹9 Cr | 0.4% |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ₹1 | 35 | 30 | 30 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-09-18 | Dividend | — |
| dividend | 2026-09-18 | ₹0.35 (35%) | Final |
| forthcoming | 2026-08-12 | Board Meetings | — |
| dividend | 2025-09-19 | ₹0.26 (26%) | Final |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 80 | 116 |
| 2025 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 75 | 78 |
Insider / Designated-Person Trades
4 recent disclosure(s)
Rajinder MittalAcquisition · 1,45,000
Rajinder MittalAcquisition · 1,56,000
Rajinder MittalAcquisition · 42,000
Rajinder MittalAcquisition · 2,47,514
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)
3 disclosure(s)
Release of Shares11/08/2026 · —
Market27/03/2026 · 1,45,000
Market23/03/2026 - 24/03/2026 · 1,56,000
Company Information
🌐 www.bcl.ind.in ↗
📍 Hazi Rattan Link Road, Post Box No 71, Bhatinda, Punjab, 151001
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Bayer Cropscience Ltd.Bharat Bijlee Ltd.Black Box LimitedThe Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Ltd.B&B Triplewall Containers Ltd.Brightcom Group LimitedBrand Concepts LimitedBCPL Railway Infrastructure Ltd.Bombay Coated N Specl S LimitedBharat Dynamics LimitedBDR Buildcon LimitedBeacon Trusteeship Ltd.All “B” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search