₹18.81
▼ -1.01 -5.10%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed
AceVector Limited (ACEVECTOR)
Volume: 40,72,706Avg Vol 1W: 55,60,693Avg Vol 1M: 1,77,62,95752W Range:₹17.51₹33.27
Key Ratios
Checked just nowMarket Cap₹1,024 Cr
Current Price₹18.81
Previous Close₹19.82
High / Low (52w)₹33.27 / ₹17.51
Volume40,72,706
Avg Vol (1W)55,60,693
Avg Vol (1M)1,77,62,957
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹5.87
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-25.84%
ROA-7.38%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-14.97%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding54 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B3.2
Debt / Equity0.16
50 DMA—
200 DMA—
Day change-5.10%
Price Chart
₹18.81▼ 27.88% · 1Y
2026-10-052026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 1.2Cr shares
Pros
- Company is almost debt-free.
- Revenue grew 10% YoY.
Cons
- Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹115 Cr | ₹129 Cr | ₹129 Cr | ₹134 Cr | ₹151 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹-11 Cr | ₹-8 Cr | ₹-10 Cr | ₹-24 Cr | ₹-12 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹-16 Cr | ₹-14 Cr | ₹-15 Cr | ₹-29 Cr | ₹-22 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹385 Cr | ₹407 Cr | ₹68 Cr | ₹75 Cr | ₹74 Cr | ₹538 Cr | ₹78 Cr | ₹86 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹-41 Cr | ₹-45 Cr | ₹-14 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹-13 Cr | ₹-35 Cr | ₹-27 Cr | ₹-18 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹-58 Cr | ₹-139 Cr | ₹-14 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹-13 Cr | ₹-61 Cr | ₹-28 Cr | ₹-22 Cr |
| EPS | -1.26 | -3.04 | — | — | — | -1.32 | — | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹925 Cr | ₹795 Cr | ₹608 Cr | ₹378 Cr | ₹410 Cr | ₹558 Cr | ₹575 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹272 Cr | ₹276 Cr | ₹451 Cr | ₹350 Cr | ₹533 Cr | ₹370 Cr | ₹315 Cr |
| Equity | ₹653 Cr | ₹519 Cr | ₹158 Cr | ₹28 Cr | ₹-122 Cr | ₹188 Cr | ₹260 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹-378 Cr | ₹-106 Cr | ₹-330 Cr | ₹-202 Cr | ₹-53 Cr | ₹-26 Cr | ₹-8 Cr |
| Investing | ₹363 Cr | ₹141 Cr | ₹238 Cr | ₹169 Cr | ₹-33 Cr | ₹-103 Cr | ₹18 Cr |
| Financing | ₹-3 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹93 Cr | ₹30 Cr | ₹69 Cr | ₹127 Cr | ₹-6 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-378 Cr | ₹-106 Cr | ₹-330 Cr | ₹-202 Cr | ₹-53 Cr | ₹-26 Cr | ₹-8 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 49.96% Institutions 33.64% Public 16.39%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-14.1%
Interest Coverage-16.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days16 d
Inventory Days2 d
Payable Days76 d
Cash Conversion Cycle-58 d
Working Capital Days18 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-10-31
Promoter50%
FII19%
DII14.7%
Institutions33.6%
Public16.4%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders31,342
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 4 quarters.
| Period | Dec 2021 | Dec 2025 | Sept 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 0% | 66.4% | 65.9% | 50% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 19% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 14.7% |
| Public | 100% | 33.6% | 34.1% | 16.4% |
| Promoter Pledge | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 71 | 258 | 260 | 31,342 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202503 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starfish I Pte Ltd | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 20.8% | 11.31 Cr |
| Kunal Bahl | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 10.5% | 5.70 Cr |
| Rohit Kumar Bansal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 9.4% | 5.11 Cr |
| B2 Professional Services Llp | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 9.3% | 5.08 Cr |
| Nexus India Direct Investments Ii | Public Shareholding | 5.6% | 3.02 Cr |
| Ebay Singapore Services Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 4.1% | 2.26 Cr |
| Wonderful Stars Pte Ltd | Public Shareholding | 2.9% | 1.57 Cr |
| Negen Undiscovered Value Fund | Public Shareholding | 2.3% | 1.25 Cr |
| Dunearn Investments (mauritius) Pte Ltd | Public Shareholding | 2.1% | 1.15 Cr |
| Singularity Growth Opportunities Fund Ii | Public Shareholding | 2% | 1.07 Cr |
| Helios Small Cap Fund | Public Shareholding | 1.6% | 85,45,023 |
| Goldman Sachs Bank Europe Se | Public Shareholding | 1.6% | 84,76,678 |
| Turnaround Opportunities Fund | Public Shareholding | 1.2% | 62,49,672 |
| Softbank Group Corp. | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Dehati Sewa Kender | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Aggarwal Rice Mills | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Banarsi Dass Surinder Kumar | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| B2 Capital Partners | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Py Ventures Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Radiant Innovative Manufacturing Private Limited (formerly Known As Radiant Polymers Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Ph91 Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Ph91 Consumer Goods India Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Tc Sponsor & Services Llp | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Titan Capital Winners Fund I | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Titan Winners Fund Management Llp | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| K Ullas Kamath | Chairman & Independent Directo | 2025 |
| Akhil Gupta | Additional Director | 2025 |
| KUNAL BAHL | Managing Director | 2025 |
| ROHIT KUMAR BANSAL | Joint Managing Director | 2025 |
| Simran Khara | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| SAIREE CHAHAL | Independent Director | 2025 |
| Madhvendra Shukla | Company Secretary / Compliance Officer | 2025 |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ₹1 | 200 | 40 | 40 |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 205 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 208 |
| 2025 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59 |
| 2025 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 150 |
Insider / Designated-Person Trades
8 recent disclosure(s)
Rohit Kumar BansalAcquisition · 51,475
Kunal BahlAcquisition · 55,000
Rohit Kumar BansalAcquisition · 23,525
Kunal BahlAcquisition · 24,000
Kunal BahlAcquisition · 50,000
Rohit Kumar BansalAcquisition · 55,000
Company Information
Incorporated2007
ChairmanK Ullas Kamath
AuditorS R Batliboi & Associates LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
📍 Mezzanine Flr A-83 Okhla -, Industrial Area Ph II, New Delhi, New Delhi, 110020
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Accord Synergy LimitedAccretion Pharmaceuticals Ltd.Accuracy Shipping LimitedAction Construction Equipment Ltd.Ace Integrated Solutions Ltd.Acetech E-Commerce Ltd.Automobile Corporation Of Goa Ltd.Archean Chemical Industries Ltd.Andhra Cements LimitedACME Solar Holdings Ltd.Acme Technologies LtdA C S Technologies Ltd.All “A” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search