₹48.64
▲ +2.31 +4.99%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed
T2TScan Steels Ltd. (SCANSTL)
Volume: 5,323Avg Vol 1W: 31,424.8Avg Vol 1M: 24,643.9552W Range:₹31.35₹68.81
Key Ratios
Checked 8h agoMarket Cap₹295 Cr
Current Price₹48.64
Previous Close₹46.33
High / Low (52w)₹68.81 / ₹31.35
Volume5,323
Avg Vol (1W)31,424.8
Avg Vol (1M)24,643.95
Stock P/E11.92
Book Value₹73.89
Dividend Yield0%
ROE8.28%
ROA5.57%
Revenue (TTM)₹840 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin438.1%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding6 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹4.08
P/B0.66
Debt / Equity0.15
50 DMA₹51.54
200 DMA₹47
Day change+4.99%
SurveillanceT2T
Price Chart
₹48.64▲ 44.33% · 1Y
2026-04-202026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 25K shares
Pros
- Company is almost debt-free.
- Stock trades below its book value.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹175 Cr | ₹241 Cr | ₹232 Cr | ₹133 Cr | ₹192 Cr | ₹282 Cr | ₹258 Cr | ₹170 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹6 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹22 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹3 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹15 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹241 Cr | ₹232 Cr | ₹133 Cr | ₹192 Cr | ₹282 Cr | ₹840 Cr | ₹258 Cr | ₹170 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹6 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹35 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹22 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹4 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹15 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | 3.71 | — | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹478 Cr | ₹474 Cr | ₹539 Cr | ₹566 Cr | ₹608 Cr | ₹579 Cr | ₹609 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹209 Cr | ₹174 Cr | ₹188 Cr | ₹200 Cr | ₹205 Cr | ₹156 Cr | ₹160 Cr |
| Equity | ₹269 Cr | ₹300 Cr | ₹351 Cr | ₹366 Cr | ₹403 Cr | ₹423 Cr | ₹449 Cr |
| Total Debt | ₹64 Cr | ₹41 Cr | ₹47 Cr | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹35 Cr | ₹53 Cr | ₹58 Cr | ₹88 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹45 Cr |
| Investing | ₹0 Cr | ₹-26 Cr | ₹-32 Cr | ₹-30 Cr | ₹-15 Cr | ₹-38 Cr |
| Financing | ₹-34 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹-33 Cr | ₹-30 Cr | ₹-14 Cr | ₹-5 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹35 Cr | ₹53 Cr | ₹58 Cr | ₹88 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹45 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 49.7% Institutions 1.98% Public 48.32%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE10.1%
Interest Coverage4.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days9 d
Inventory Days73 d
Payable Days2 d
Cash Conversion Cycle80 d
Working Capital Days82 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter49.7%
FII2%
DII0%
Institutions2%
Public48.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders11,659
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Nov 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 48.1% | 48.1% | 48.8% | 48.8% | 48.8% | 48.8% | 48.8% | 48.8% | 48.8% | 48.9% | 49.3% | 49.7% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2% | 2% | 2% | 2% | 2% | 2% | 2% | 2% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 51.9% | 51.9% | 51.2% | 51.2% | 49.2% | 49.2% | 49.2% | 49.2% | 49.2% | 49.1% | 48.7% | 48.3% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 8,496 | 11,672 | 11,674 | 11,674 | 11,928 | 12,022 | 11,964 | 11,868 | 11,717 | 11,612 | 11,578 | 11,659 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Artline Commerce Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 16.5% | 1.00 Cr |
| Bayanwala Brothers Pvt Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 16.4% | 99,35,942 |
| Rajesh Gadodia | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 9% | 54,63,200 |
| Archana Gadodia | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 7.9% | 47,71,323 |
| Gopikar Supply Pvt Ltd | Public Shareholding | 6.5% | 39,21,785 |
| Ascon Merchandise Pvt Ltd | Public Shareholding | 4.3% | 26,11,813 |
| Badnoobs Technology Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 3.8% | 22,99,997 |
| Gyaana Retreat & Services Private Limite | Public Shareholding | 2.3% | 13,98,078 |
| Success Merchants Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 2.2% | 13,19,891 |
| Genesis Grand General Trading L.l.c | Public Shareholding | 2% | 12,00,000 |
| Kifs Trade Capital Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 1.2% | 7,55,781 |
| Sawarmal Gadodia | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Nimish Gadodia | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Saraswati Devi Gadodia | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Binita Gadodia | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Rajesh Gadodia | Chairman & Non Executive Dir. | 2025 |
| Ankur Madaan | Whole-time Director | 2025 |
| Praveen Kumar Patro | Whole-time Director | 2025 |
| Jitendriya Mohanty | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| P.Monalisha | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Sushama Anuj Yadav | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Prabir Kumar Das | President / Company Secretary / Compliance Officer | 2025 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Financial | ₹16 Cr | 97.5% |
| Realty | ₹0 Cr | 2.5% |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 78 | 59 | 59 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-07-28 | Board Meetings | — |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 80 | 95 |
| 2026 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 26 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 69 |
Insider / Designated-Person Trades
1 recent disclosure(s)
Bayanwala Brothers Pvt. Ltd.Acquisition · 11,62,884
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)
7 disclosure(s)
Optionally Convertible Redeemable Preference Shares05/11/2024 · 14,30,881
Optionally Convertible Redeemable Preference Shares05/11/2024 · 14,30,881
Optionally Convertible Redeemable Preference Shares05/11/2024 · 33,89,557
Optionally Convertible Redeemable Preference Shares05/11/2024 · 33,89,557
Pref. Allotment18/03/2024 · —
Pref. Allotment18/03/2024 · —
Company Information
🌐 www.scansteels.com ↗
📍 104-105 E Square Subhas Road, Vile Parle(E), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400057
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
SBFC Finance LimitedSuratwwala Business Group Ltd.SBI Cards & Payment Services Ltd.SBI Funds Management Ltd.SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.State Bank of IndiaSchaeffler India LimitedS Chand And Company Ltd.Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd.Shipping Corporation of India Ltd.Shipping Corporation of India Land & Assets Ltd.SCL SR VIAll “S” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search