₹73.89
▼ -0.01 -0.01%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
BSE Listed
Swadeshi Industries & Leasing Ltd. (506863)
Volume: 369Avg Vol 1W: 10,394Avg Vol 1M: 5,74052W Range:₹61.7₹164
Key Ratios
Checked just nowMarket Cap₹171 Cr
Current Price₹73.89
Previous Close₹73.9
High / Low (52w)₹164 / ₹61.7
Volume369
Avg Vol (1W)10,394
Avg Vol (1M)5,740
Stock P/E99.85
Book Value₹8.99
Dividend Yield0%
ROE8.32%
ROA445.79%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin240.76%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.74
P/B8.22
Debt / Equity0.13
50 DMA₹75.4
200 DMA₹93.57
Day change-0.01%
Price Chart
₹73.89▼ 28.92% · 1Y
2025-11-072026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 6K shares
Pros
- Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
- Revenue fell 75% YoY.
- Stock trades at a high P/E of 100.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2024 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹3 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹33 Cr | ₹17 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹7 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹69 Cr | ₹33 Cr | ₹17 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| EPS | — | 1.03 | — | — | — | 0.85 | — | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹11 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹38 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹15 Cr |
| Equity | ₹10 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹23 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-5 Cr |
| Investing | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹-3 Cr |
| Financing | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹13 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹-9 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 39.32% Institutions 0% Public 60.68%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE10.7%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days112 d
Inventory Days3 d
Payable Days71 d
Cash Conversion Cycle44 d
Working Capital Days116 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter39.3%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public60.7%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders10,429
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 28.5% | 28.5% | 28.5% | 35% | 35% | 35% | 35% | 35% | 35% | 39.3% | 39.3% | 39.3% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 71.5% | 71.5% | 71.5% | 65% | 65% | 65% | 65% | 65% | 65% | 60.7% | 60.7% | 60.7% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 10,933 | 10,829 | 10,742 | 10,628 | 10,567 | 10,483 | 10,544 | 10,789 | 11,799 | 10,980 | 10,735 | 10,429 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jayshree Radheshyam Sharma | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 25.1% | 57,93,571 |
| Sunil Poonam Chand Jain | Public Shareholding | 6.6% | 15,25,000 |
| Radheshyam Sharma | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 5.4% | 12,50,000 |
| Vrushi Naresh Jain | Public Shareholding | 2.3% | 5,31,988 |
| Fresh Trexim Pvt Ltd | Public Shareholding | 2.2% | 5,03,838 |
| Moonview Mercantile Pvt Ltd | Public Shareholding | 2.2% | 5,01,395 |
| Pradeep Saini | Public Shareholding | 2.2% | 5,00,000 |
| Shilpa Naresh Jain | Public Shareholding | 2.2% | 5,00,450 |
| Nitin Sharma | Public Shareholding | 2% | 4,50,000 |
| Florin Consultancy Pvt Ltd | Public Shareholding | 1.5% | 3,43,663 |
| Dipak Kumar S Sharma | Public Shareholding | 1.5% | 3,35,210 |
| Shivputra Distributors Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 1.4% | 3,33,225 |
| Chitra Sharma | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.4% | 3,25,000 |
| Lalkrishna Sharma | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.4% | 3,25,000 |
| Jyoti Dipak Kumar Sharma | Public Shareholding | 1.3% | 3,10,864 |
| Vipin B Singh | Public Shareholding | 1.2% | 2,80,202 |
| Nitesh Sharma | Public Shareholding | 1.1% | 2,50,000 |
| Deepika Sharma | Public Shareholding | 1.1% | 2,50,000 |
| Aarya Radheshyam Sharma | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.1% | 2,50,000 |
| Pranjay Radheshyam Sharma | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.1% | 2,50,000 |
| Suraj Kenwar | Public Shareholding | 1% | 2,32,219 |
| Narendra Kumar . | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.7% | 1,51,000 |
| Kamal Kumar | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.7% | 1,50,000 |
| Nitesh Kumar | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.7% | 1,50,000 |
| Rachana. | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.5% | 1,25,000 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Jayshree Radheshyam Sharma | Chairman & Exec. Director | 2026 |
| Lalkrishna Sharma | Executive Director | 2026 |
| Nitesh Kumar | Executive Director | 2026 |
| Nitin Kumar Radheshyam Sharma | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Krishna Vyas | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Indira Dhariwal | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Dilip Jagdish Pendse | Independent Director | 2026 |
| Rajeev Ranjan Sarkari | Independent Director | 2026 |
| Shruti Jain | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2026 |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 25 | 23 | 23 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-08-12 | Board Meetings | — |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 59 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)
6 disclosure(s)
Shr.Purch.Agreement12/11/2024 · 3,50,000
Off Market12/11/2024 · 3,50,000
Shr.Purch.Agreement04/11/2024 · 27,30,850
Off Market04/11/2024 · 27,30,850
Off Market04/11/2024 · 27,30,850
Open Offer05/08/2024 · 7,02,721
Company Information
Incorporated1983
ChairmanJayshree Radheshyam Sharma
AuditorG C A S and Associates LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
📍 Munisuvrat Complex Phase-III, Bldg-A1 1st Flr Anjur Phata, Thane, Maharashtra, 421302
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Mysore Petro Chemicals Ltd.Alkyl Amines ChemicalsTuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd.AstraZeneca PharmaTANFAC Industries Ltd.Gujarat Petrosynthese Ltd.Master Chemicals Ltd.Saptak Chem & Business Ltd.Continental Chemicals Ltd.J B Chemicals and PharmaceuticalsIndo Gulf Industries Ltd.Advance Petrochemicals Ltd.All “50” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search