TipHub

BSE · 500220 · Textiles

Jasch Industries Ltd.

₹253.05
₹172 Cr market cap
P/E
12.89
EPS
₹19.63
Book value
₹119.58
ROE
16.42%
ROCE
15.23%
Debt / equity
0.07

Revenue & net profit by period

Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.

021.242.4163.6184.81Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Revenue (₹ Cr) Net profit (₹ Cr)

Latest period: revenue ₹85 Cr with net profit ₹1 Cr — a 0.68% net margin, versus 5.06% the period before.

Shareholding

As of 2026-09-30

57.64%
promoter holding
  • Promoter57.64%
  • Public42.36%

6,313 shareholders on record

Promoter holding trend

Each disclosed period, oldest to newest

57.64%57.64%Dec 24Sep 26

52-week position

Where the current price sits in its yearly band

₹126₹253₹344

The band spans 2.73× from low to high.

Risk flags

Derived from disclosed data

No flags raised by the data.

Peer comparison

Textiles - Products · ranked #40 of 128 by market cap · medians across 49 industry peers

P/E
12.89vs 25.56 peer med
P/B
2.12vs 2.04 peer med
ROE %
16.42vs 9.51 peer med
Margin %
452.16vs 5.08 peer med
CompanyMkt capP/EP/BROEMargin
K P R Mill Ltd.₹39,801 Cr38.296.416.72%15.18%
Welspun Living Limited₹22,797 Cr51.124.58.56%4.2%
Pearl Global Industries Ltd.₹12,383 Cr39.527.4221.78%6.24%
Vedant Fashions Limited₹11,488 Cr29.775.8518.39%26.41%
Aditya Birla Lifestyle Brands Ltd.₹9,397 Cr38.696.5416.96%2.33%
Swan Corp Limited₹7,540 Cr10.270.989.51%18%
Garware Technical Fibres Ltd.₹6,988 Cr28.34.9716.83%13.46%
V2 Retail Limited₹6,326 Cr39.616.5816.6%4.97%
Gokaldas Exports Ltd.₹5,005 Cr48.612.185.93%3.15%
Aditya Birla Fashion & Retail Ltd.₹4,762 Cr—0.91-16.43%-10.2%
Jasch Industries Ltd.(this company)₹172 Cr12.892.1216.42%4.52%

AI analysis

AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flash

Jasch Industries Ltd. (JASCHINDUSTRIESLTD) has a market capitalization of Rs 174 Cr. The company reported revenue of Rs 184.66 Cr and a net profit margin of 9.93%. Earnings per share stand at Rs 33.13.

Positives

  • +The company has a low debt-to-equity ratio of 0.07, indicating minimal reliance on borrowed capital.
  • +Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) is 24.0577%, suggesting efficient use of capital.
  • +Promoter holding of 57.6379% indicates a significant stake by the company's founders or key management.
  • +The company has no reported promoter share pledges.

Negatives

  • −The trailing twelve months' revenue of Rs 184.66 Cr is lower than the sum of the last four quarters (Sept 2025: Rs 51.62 Cr, Dec 2025: Rs 57.22 Cr, Mar 2026: Rs 77.96 Cr, and Mar 2025: Rs 49.79 Cr, if Mar 2025 was a standalone quarter), which totals Rs 236.59 Cr, suggesting potential data discrepancy or an outdated annual revenue figure.
  • −The company has not disclosed quarterly results after September 2023, missing data for the subsequent quarters.
  • −The company is currently under ESM Stage 1 surveillance, which may indicate closer regulatory scrutiny.
  • −The dividend yield is 0, indicating no dividend distribution to shareholders.
  • −The number of shareholders has decreased from 9677 in Sep 2016 to 6485 in Jun 2026.

Financial performance

The company's revenue for the last reported period was Rs 184.66 Cr. In the most recent quarterly results for September 2023, revenue was Rs 59.32 Cr with a net profit of Rs 5.07 Cr. The annual revenue has seen fluctuations, with Rs 49.79 Cr for Mar 2025, Rs 41.89 Cr for Jun 2025, Rs 51.62 Cr for Sept 2025, Rs 57.22 Cr for Dec 2025, and Rs 77.96 Cr for Mar 2026.

Profitability & returns

Jasch Industries Ltd. recorded an EPS of Rs 33.13. The company's Return on Equity (ROE) is 18.46%, and Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) is 24.0577%. The overall net profit margin stands at 9.93%.

Balance sheet

The company maintains a low debt-to-equity ratio of 0.07. The book value per share is Rs 172.73.

Ownership & pledges

Public shareholding is 42.3621%. There are no reported pledged shares by the promoters. The total number of shareholders is 6485.

Regulatory & surveillance

Jasch Industries Ltd. is currently under ESM (Enhanced Surveillance Measure) Stage 1, indicating potential increased monitoring by regulatory bodies.

Data as of — price: 2026-11-07 · financials: Sep 26 · shareholding: Sep 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.

How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.

Back to Jasch Industries Ltd.share price & fundamentals