₹253.05
▲ +0.56 +0.22%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
BSE Listed · Textiles
Jasch Industries Ltd. (500220)
Volume: 37Avg Vol 1W: 2,927Avg Vol 1M: 9,66152W Range:₹126.05₹343.65
Key Ratios
Checked just nowMarket Cap₹172 Cr
Current Price₹253.05
Previous Close₹252.49
High / Low (52w)₹343.65 / ₹126.05
Volume37
Avg Vol (1W)2,927
Avg Vol (1M)9,661
Stock P/E12.89
Book Value₹119.58
Dividend Yield0%
ROE16.42%
ROA7.05%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin452.16%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹19.63
P/B2.12
Debt / Equity0.07
50 DMA₹280.2
200 DMA₹223.45
Day change+0.22%
Price Chart
₹253.05▲ 51.57% · 1Y
2025-11-072026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 10K shares
Pros
- Healthy return on equity of 16.4%.
- Company is almost debt-free.
- Revenue grew 13% YoY.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Jun 2021 | Mar 2022 | Jun 2022 | Sept 2022 | Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sept 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹37 Cr | ₹62 Cr | ₹62 Cr | ₹60 Cr | ₹57 Cr | ₹55 Cr | ₹56 Cr | ₹59 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹4 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹7 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹3 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹5 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹49 Cr | ₹50 Cr | ₹42 Cr | ₹52 Cr | ₹57 Cr | ₹78 Cr | ₹75 Cr | ₹85 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹2 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹77 Cr | ₹81 Cr | ₹97 Cr | ₹110 Cr | ₹120 Cr | ₹92 Cr | ₹134 Cr | ₹154 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹45 Cr | ₹45 Cr | ₹55 Cr | ₹63 Cr | ₹65 Cr | ₹34 Cr | ₹44 Cr | ₹44 Cr |
| Equity | ₹33 Cr | ₹36 Cr | ₹42 Cr | ₹46 Cr | ₹55 Cr | ₹58 Cr | ₹90 Cr | ₹110 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹7 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹13 Cr |
| Investing | ₹-4 Cr | ₹-3 Cr | ₹-3 Cr | ₹-10 Cr | ₹-7 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-8 Cr |
| Financing | ₹-1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-27 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹3 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹7 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹13 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 57.64% Institutions 0% Public 42.36%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE15.2%
Interest Coverage29.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days45 d
Inventory Days44 d
Payable Days30 d
Cash Conversion Cycle59 d
Working Capital Days89 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter57.6%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public42.4%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders6,313
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 57.6% | 57.6% | 57.6% | 57.6% | 57.6% | 57.6% | 57.6% | 57.6% | 57.6% | 57.6% | 57.6% | 57.6% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| DIIs | 0% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 42.3% | 41% | 41% | 42.4% | 42.4% | 42.4% | 42.4% | 42.4% | 42.4% | 42.4% | 42.4% | 42.4% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 9,224 | 8,685 | 8,221 | 8,056 | 7,654 | 7,428 | 7,150 | 6,977 | 6,852 | 6,707 | 6,485 | 6,313 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navneet Garg | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 18% | 12,24,719 |
| Ramnik Garg | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 13.8% | 9,35,522 |
| Gunjan Garg | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 9.4% | 6,35,281 |
| Shivani Garg | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 9.1% | 6,16,727 |
| Dheeraj Kumar Lohia | Public Shareholding | 3.6% | 2,45,698 |
| Sangeetha S | Public Shareholding | 3% | 2,04,103 |
| Rushil Garg | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 2.3% | 1,53,995 |
| Rishit Garg | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 2.3% | 1,54,166 |
| Umesh Kumar Gupta | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.7% | 1,13,583 |
| Pratyush Mittal | Public Shareholding | 1.4% | 96,842 |
| Archana Singhal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.5% | 35,608 |
| Upasana Gupta | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.5% | 35,608 |
| Jai Kishan Garg | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.1% | 6,507 |
| Kamlesh Garg | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.1% | 6,507 |
| Jk Garg & Sons Huf | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Ramnik Garg & Sons Huf | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Manish Garg | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Ritu Garg | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| J K Garg | Chairman & Non Executive Dir. | 2026 |
| Rushil Garg | WTD & Executive Director | 2026 |
| Ramnik Garg | Executive Director | 2026 |
| Navneet Garg | ED (Non-Independent) | 2026 |
| Neetu | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Om Prakash Garg | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Shri Bhagwan Gupta | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Suresh Goyal | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| S K Verma | Company Secretary / Vice President | 2026 |
| Shyam Karan Garg | Independent Director | 2026 |
| AAKASH GOEL | Independent Director | 2026 |
| Rishit Garg | Executive Director | 2026 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Synthetic Leather & Allied Products | ₹112 Cr | 49.1% |
| Synthetic Leather & Allied Products | ₹116 Cr | 50.9% |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 14 | 7 | 7 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-07-30 | Board Meetings | — |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Insider / Designated-Person Trades
30 recent disclosure(s)
Gunjan GargAcquisition · 3,08,598
Ritu GargDisposal · 3,63,990
Navneet GargAcquisition · 55,392
Rishit GargAcquisition · 1,00,000
Rushil GargAcquisition · 1,00,000
Manish GargDisposal · 8,76,009
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)
2 disclosure(s)
Market26/05/2025 · 11,466
-15/06/2024 · —
Company Information
Incorporated1985
ChairmanJ K Garg
AuditorArora & Choudhary Associates
Investor Email[email protected]; [email protected] ; accounts@jasch
📍 43/5 Bahalgarh Road, Bahalgarh P O, Sonipat, Haryana, 131021
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search