₹1,325.8
▼ -14.2 -1.06%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed
Summit Securities Ltd. (SUMMITSEC)
Volume: 1,157Avg Vol 1W: 3,313.8Avg Vol 1M: 2,036.1552W Range:₹1,242₹2,265.7
Key Ratios
Checked 8h agoMarket Cap₹1,445 Cr
Current Price₹1,325.8
Previous Close₹1,340
High / Low (52w)₹2,265.7 / ₹1,242
Volume1,157
Avg Vol (1W)3,313.8
Avg Vol (1M)2,036.15
Stock P/E11.48
Book Value₹7,168.04
Dividend Yield0%
ROE161.2%
ROA141.1%
Revenue (TTM)₹144 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin61.63%
Total Debt₹0 Cr
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹115.53
P/B0.18
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹1,362.37
200 DMA₹1,518.79
Day change-1.06%
Price Chart
₹1,325.8▼ 38.80% · 1Y
2025-11-062026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 2K shares
Pros
- Healthy return on equity of 161.2%.
- Company is almost debt-free.
- Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
- Revenue fell 53% YoY.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Profit | ₹-5 Cr | ₹-5 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹91 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹-23 Cr | ₹35 Cr | ₹97 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | ₹144 Cr | — | — |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | ₹140 Cr | — | — |
| Net Profit | ₹-2 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹36 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹-12 Cr | ₹105 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹37 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | 95.98 | — | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹4,019 Cr | ₹2,461 Cr | ₹5,435 Cr | ₹4,936 Cr | ₹5,640 Cr | ₹10,078 Cr | ₹11,377 Cr | ₹9,811 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹347 Cr | ₹161 Cr | ₹499 Cr | ₹455 Cr | ₹534 Cr | ₹1,051 Cr | ₹1,510 Cr | ₹1,256 Cr |
| Equity | ₹3,672 Cr | ₹2,300 Cr | ₹4,936 Cr | ₹4,482 Cr | ₹5,106 Cr | ₹9,026 Cr | ₹9,866 Cr | ₹8,555 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹-2 Cr | ₹80 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹59 Cr | ₹45 Cr | ₹54 Cr | ₹92 Cr | ₹131 Cr |
| Investing | ₹10 Cr | ₹-54 Cr | ₹-23 Cr | ₹-22 Cr | ₹-43 Cr | ₹-57 Cr | ₹-77 Cr | ₹-99 Cr |
| Financing | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-2 Cr | ₹80 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹59 Cr | ₹45 Cr | ₹54 Cr | ₹92 Cr | ₹131 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 74.65% Institutions 0.32% Public 25.04%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE2.1%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days0 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days0 d
Cash Conversion Cycle0 d
Working Capital Days0 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter74.6%
FII0%
DII0.3%
Institutions0.3%
Public25%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders53,281
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74.6% | 74.6% | 74.6% | 74.6% | 74.6% | 74.6% | 74.6% | 74.6% | 74.6% | 74.6% | 74.6% | 74.6% |
| FIIs | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0% | 0.1% | 0% | 0% |
| DIIs | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.3% |
| Public | 24.6% | 24.6% | 24.6% | 24.7% | 25.1% | 25% | 25% | 24.8% | 24.9% | 24.8% | 24.9% | 25% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 47,858 | 47,118 | 47,424 | 47,621 | 53,795 | 54,685 | 53,986 | 53,335 | 54,637 | 54,046 | 53,698 | 53,281 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swallow Associates Llp | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 70.6% | 76,93,928 |
| Carniwal Investments Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 3.3% | 3,54,159 |
| Madanlal Jawanmalji Jain | Public Shareholding | 1.7% | 1,86,046 |
| Nexome Capital Markets Limited | Public Shareholding | 1.4% | 1,56,500 |
| Kevin Dsilva | Public Shareholding | 1.1% | 1,17,616 |
| Stel Holdings Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.6% | 69,815 |
| Harshvardhan Goenka | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.2% | 18,311 |
| Anant Vardhan Goenka | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 1,318 |
| Late Rama Prasad Goenka | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 211 |
| Mala Goenka | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 10 |
| Radha Anant Goenka | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 10 |
| Atlantus Dwellings And Infrastructure Llp | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 10 |
| Chattarpati Apartments Llp | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 10 |
| Ektara Enterprises Llp | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 10 |
| Malabar Coastal Holdings Llp | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 10 |
| Sofreal Mercantrade Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 10 |
| Vayu Associates Llp | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 10 |
| Anant Vardhan Goenka,trustee Of Rg Family Trust | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 10 |
| Anant Vardhan Goenka,trustee Of Avg Family Trust | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 10 |
| Harsh Vardhan Goenka,trustee Of Ishaan Goenka Trust | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 10 |
| Harsh Vardhan Goenka,trustee Of Navya Goenka Trust | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 10 |
| Harsh Vardhan Goenka,trustee Of Secura India Trust | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 2 |
| Harsh Vardhan Goenka,trustee Of Nucleus Life Trust | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 1 |
| Harsh Vardhan Goenka,trustee Of Prism Estates Trust | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 1 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Ramesh D Chandak | Chairman & Independent Directo | 2026 |
| H N Singh Rajpoot | Non Executive Director | 2026 |
| Manish Jain | Non Executive Director | 2026 |
| ROHIN FEROZE BOMANJI | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Shweta Musale | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| S K Tamhane | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| PRADEEP SHASHIKANT PATHARE | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Jiya Gangwani | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2026 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Holding&Investment | ₹0 Cr | — |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 142 | 11 | 11 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-08-04 | Board Meetings | — |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Company Information
Incorporated1997
ChairmanRamesh D Chandak
AuditorDMKH & Co
Investor Email[email protected]; [email protected]
📍 213 Bezzola Complex B Wing, 71 Sion-Trombay Road Chembur, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400071
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Sumax Engineering LimitedSumedha Fiscal Services LimitedSumeet Industries Ltd.Sumeet Industries Ltd.Sumitomo Chemical India Ltd.Sumit Woods LimitedSundaram-Clayton LimitedSundaram Multi Pap Ltd.Sundaram Finance Ltd.Sundaram Brak Linings Ltd.Sundram Fasteners Ltd.Sundrop Brands LimitedAll “S” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search