₹123.27
▲ +1.51 +1.24%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed
SRIT India Limited (SRIT)
Volume: 6,88,340Avg Vol 1W: 9,02,064Avg Vol 1M: 9,75,988.752W Range:₹95₹155.09
Key Ratios
Checked 8h agoMarket Cap₹792 Cr
Current Price₹123.27
Previous Close₹121.76
High / Low (52w)₹155.09 / ₹95
Volume6,88,340
Avg Vol (1W)9,02,064
Avg Vol (1M)9,75,988.7
Stock P/E19.75
Book Value₹64.05
Dividend Yield0%
ROE21.17%
ROA0%
Revenue (TTM)₹463 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin10.38%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding6 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹6.24
P/B1.92
Debt / Equity0.37
50 DMA₹119.51
200 DMA₹119.51
Day change+1.24%
Price Chart
₹123.27▼ 20.52% · 1Y
2026-10-062026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 9.8L shares
Pros
- Healthy return on equity of 21.2%.
- Company is almost debt-free.
- Net profit is growing year over year.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Jun 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹151 Cr | ₹117 Cr | ₹88 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹13 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹12 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹8 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹7 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹197 Cr | ₹213 Cr | ₹254 Cr | ₹401 Cr | ₹149 Cr | ₹114 Cr | ₹463 Cr | ₹87 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹14 Cr | ₹82 Cr | ₹30 Cr | ₹58 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹69 Cr | ₹12 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹7 Cr | ₹73 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹34 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹43 Cr | ₹7 Cr |
| EPS | 2.44 | 27.21 | 6.99 | 7.2 | — | — | 9.47 | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹273 Cr | ₹367 Cr | ₹369 Cr | ₹448 Cr | ₹497 Cr | ₹614 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹251 Cr | ₹344 Cr | ₹306 Cr | ₹366 Cr | ₹403 Cr | ₹420 Cr |
| Equity | ₹22 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹63 Cr | ₹82 Cr | ₹94 Cr | ₹194 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹1 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹35 Cr | ₹29 Cr | ₹-2 Cr |
| Investing | ₹-2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-11 Cr | ₹-9 Cr | ₹-27 Cr | ₹-31 Cr |
| Financing | ₹-1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹34 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹1 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹35 Cr | ₹29 Cr | ₹-2 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 62.71% Institutions 15.02% Public 22.27%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE23.8%
Interest Coverage5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days190 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days172 d
Cash Conversion Cycle18 d
Working Capital Days190 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-10-31
Promoter62.7%
FII3%
DII12%
Institutions15%
Public22.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders53,107
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 2 quarters.
| Period | Sept 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 84.9% | 62.7% |
| FIIs | 0% | 3% |
| DIIs | 0% | 12% |
| Public | 15.1% | 22.3% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 340 | 53,107 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nambiar Raghavan Madhusoodan | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 37.4% | 2.40 Cr |
| Prasaktha Vakkiyl Nambiar | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 13% | 83,53,820 |
| Martin Poovakkulam Chacko | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 12.2% | 78,59,350 |
| Abakkus Venture Opportunities Fund | Public Shareholding | 2.3% | 14,69,235 |
| Founders Collective Fund | Public Shareholding | 1.2% | 7,69,235 |
| Saint Capital Fund | Public Shareholding | 1.2% | 7,69,235 |
| Titco Ltd. Taurus Mutual Fund Taurus Ethical Fund | Public Shareholding | 1.2% | 7,69,350 |
| Lovely P C | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 20,000 |
| Shivaprasad Menon | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 10,000 |
| Madan Nambiar | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 10,000 |
| Praseeda Vakkiyil | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 10,000 |
| Vakkiyil Gowri Prasanna | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 10,000 |
| Latha Shyam Menon | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 10,000 |
| Vakkiyl Prasenan | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 10,000 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| P N C Menon | Chairman & Director | 2008 |
| Madhu Nambiar | Managing Director & CED | 2008 |
| Manish Shroff | Company Secretary | 2008 |
| Vakkiyl Prasaktha Nambiar | Additional Director | 2008 |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹5 | 155 | 24 | 24 |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 41 |
| 2024 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36 |
| 2024 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Company Information
🌐 www.sritindia.com ↗
📍 Srit House 113/1B ITPL Main Rd, Kundalahalli, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560037
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Sarda Proteins Ltd.Sreeleathers LimitedSRF Ltd.SRG Housing Finance LimitedSree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd.Sri KPR Industries Ltd.Srivasavi Adhesive Tape LimitedSRM Contractors LimitedShree Ram Proteins Ltd.Shree Ram Twistex LimitedSaraswati Saree Depot Ltd.Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Ltd.All “S” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search