₹85.15
▼ -3.1 -3.51%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed
Sharp Chucks N Machines Limited (SCML)
Volume: 19,000Avg Vol 1W: 5,800Avg Vol 1M: 18,15052W Range:₹68.65₹159.5
Key Ratios
Checked 8h agoMarket Cap₹103 Cr
Current Price₹85.15
Previous Close₹88.25
High / Low (52w)₹159.5 / ₹68.65
Volume19,000
Avg Vol (1W)5,800
Avg Vol (1M)18,150
Stock P/E11.23
Book Value₹86.37
Dividend Yield0%
ROE8.61%
ROA66.9%
Revenue (TTM)₹275 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin139.4%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹7.58
P/B0.99
Debt / Equity1.25
50 DMA₹85.55
200 DMA₹103.26
Day change-3.51%
Price Chart
₹85.15▼ 36.71% · 1Y
2025-11-062026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 18K shares
Pros
- Company is almost debt-free.
- Stock trades below its book value.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹106 Cr | ₹114 Cr | ₹136 Cr | ₹153 Cr | ₹177 Cr | ₹202 Cr | ₹246 Cr | ₹275 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹10 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹23 Cr | ₹26 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹9 Cr |
| EPS | 2.7 | 3.05 | 3.38 | 4.63 | 4.84 | 5.96 | 7.03 | 7.09 |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹110 Cr | ₹125 Cr | ₹134 Cr | ₹184 Cr | ₹179 Cr | ₹197 Cr | ₹252 Cr | ₹293 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹75 Cr | ₹85 Cr | ₹91 Cr | ₹137 Cr | ₹127 Cr | ₹136 Cr | ₹168 Cr | ₹187 Cr |
| Equity | ₹36 Cr | ₹40 Cr | ₹43 Cr | ₹47 Cr | ₹52 Cr | ₹61 Cr | ₹84 Cr | ₹107 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹7 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹-12 Cr | ₹20 Cr |
| Investing | ₹-10 Cr | ₹-14 Cr | ₹-19 Cr | ₹-10 Cr | ₹-24 Cr | ₹-24 Cr |
| Financing | ₹4 Cr | ₹33 Cr | ₹-21 Cr | ₹-12 Cr | ₹35 Cr | ₹4 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹7 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹-12 Cr | ₹20 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 63.67% Institutions 0.42% Public 35.91%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE11.6%
Interest Coverage2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days61 d
Inventory Days124 d
Payable Days50 d
Cash Conversion Cycle135 d
Working Capital Days185 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter63.7%
FII0.3%
DII0.1%
Institutions0.4%
Public35.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders751
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Oct 2023 | Oct 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sept 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Nov 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73% | 73% | 73% | 73% | 69.8% | 69.8% | 68.3% | 63.7% | 63.7% | 68.3% | 68.3% | 63.7% |
| FIIs | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.3% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Public | 26.5% | 26.5% | 27% | 27% | 30.2% | 30.2% | 31.7% | 36.3% | 36.3% | 31.6% | 31.7% | 35.9% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,227 | 1,227 | 796 | 678 | 694 | 753 | 780 | 745 | 745 | 700 | 675 | 751 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajay Sikka | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 43.5% | 63,08,740 |
| Gopika Sikka | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 12.3% | 17,84,620 |
| Suman Bala | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 3.9% | 5,68,685 |
| Ramesh Rani | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 2.2% | 3,15,471 |
| Vasu Gupta | Public Shareholding | 1.8% | 2,56,000 |
| Ajay Sikka | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.8% | 2,53,026 |
| Sidharth Gupta | Public Shareholding | 1.7% | 2,50,000 |
| Manish Grover | Public Shareholding | 1.4% | 2,09,000 |
| Shifali Mehta | Public Shareholding | 1.4% | 2,00,000 |
| Pritpal Singh Chawla | Public Shareholding | 1.4% | 2,00,000 |
| Akshit Juneja | Public Shareholding | 1.3% | 1,87,000 |
| Ramanpreet Singh Chawla | Public Shareholding | 1.1% | 1,52,000 |
| Gagandeep Kaur Chawla | Public Shareholding | 1% | 1,50,000 |
| Shammi Khanna | Public Shareholding | 1% | 1,45,000 |
| Wca Services Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 1% | 1,45,000 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Ajay Sikka | Executive Director & MD | 2025 |
| Gopika Sikka | Executive Director / Whole Time Director / CFO | 2025 |
| Rahul Sharma | Non Executive Director | 2025 |
| Avinash Joshi | Non Executive Director | 2025 |
| Manmohan Puri | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Suraj singhal | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Lovansh Gupta | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Harmandeep Kaur | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2025 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Manufacture and sale of customized | ₹0 Cr | — |
Segments — Geography
| Region | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| India | ₹269 Cr | 98.4% |
| Outside India | ₹4 Cr | 1.6% |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 18 | 15 | 15 |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 20 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 |
Company Information
🌐 www.sharpchucks.com ↗
📍 A-12 Industrial Development, Colony, Jalandhar, Punjab, 144012
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search