TipHub

NSE · SANDHAR

Sandhar Technologies Limited

₹478.9
₹2,883 Cr market cap
P/E
13.77
EPS
₹31.9
Book value
₹233.15
ROE
13.58%
ROCE
12.02%
Debt / equity
0.84

Revenue & net profit by period

Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.

01232246436964927Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Revenue (₹ Cr) Net profit (₹ Cr)

Latest period: revenue ₹792 Cr with net profit ₹39 Cr — a 4.91% net margin, versus 4.6% the period before.

Shareholding

As of 2026-09-30

70.38%
promoter holding
  • Promoter70.38%
  • Public13.77%
  • FII2.38%
  • DII13.47%

48,014 shareholders on record

Promoter holding trend

Each disclosed period, oldest to newest

70.38%70.38%Dec 24Sep 26

52-week position

Where the current price sits in its yearly band

₹424₹479₹763

The band spans 1.8× from low to high.

Risk flags

Derived from disclosed data

No flags raised by the data.

Peer comparison

Auto Ancillaries · ranked #37 of 116 by market cap · medians across 49 industry peers

P/E
13.77vs 34.22 peer med
P/B
2.06vs 4.87 peer med
ROE %
13.58vs 14.08 peer med
Margin %
347.1vs 7.21 peer med
CompanyMkt capP/EP/BROEMargin
Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.₹1,68,977 Cr36.873.6110.42%3.43%
Bosch Ltd.₹1,49,737 Cr63.3610.0835.95%10.91%
Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.₹1,38,869 Cr24.213.6110.42%3.43%
UNO Minda Limited₹76,572 Cr62.5510.3117.72%5.84%
Sona BLW Precision Frgs Limited₹56,266 Cr72.468.811.63%14.1%
Endurance Technologies Ltd.₹35,192 Cr35.024.8714.08%6.05%
Exide Industries Ltd.₹30,375 Cr28.872.197.55%5.29%
Craftsman Automation Ltd.₹27,371 Cr51.614.989.57%5.46%
Sansera Engineering Ltd.₹26,981 Cr72.388.7311.76%9.57%
ZF Commercial Vehicle Control System India Ltd.₹26,088 Cr51.657.0614.01%11.86%
Sandhar Technologies Limited(this company)₹2,883 Cr13.772.0613.58%3.47%

AI analysis

AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flash

Sandhar Technologies Limited is listed with a market capitalization of Rs 3620 Cr. The company reported annual revenue of Rs 3901.04 Cr. For the financial year ending Mar 2026, the company recorded a net profit of Rs 1986.59 Cr from a revenue of Rs 48520.86 Cr.

Positives

  • +Promoter shareholding is significant at 70.38% as of June 30, 2026.
  • +The company has a high profit margin of 409.4%.
  • +There are no reported promoter share pledges.
  • +Revenue growth for the company was 10.3%.

Negatives

  • −The high profit margin of 409.4% suggests a potential data anomaly.
  • −The dividend yield is unspecified at 67.
  • −The total number of shareholders declined from 120285 in Mar 2018 to 45879 in Jun 2026.
  • −Annual EPS is not provided for most recent periods in the 'annual' data.

Financial Performance

Sandhar Technologies Limited reported annual revenue of Rs 3901.04 Cr with a revenue growth of 10.3%. The profit margin stood at 409.4%. For the most recent full financial year ending Mar 2026, the company posted a net profit of Rs 1986.59 Cr on a revenue of Rs 48520.86 Cr. Quarterly revenue for Mar 2026 was Rs 1306.99 Cr, with a net profit of Rs 63.82 Cr.

Profitability & Returns

The company's P/E ratio is 18.03, calculated from an EPS of 33.36. The Return on Equity (ROE) is 14.9%, and the Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) is 12.77%. The book value per share is Rs 221.48.

Balance Sheet

Sandhar Technologies Limited has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.77. The company's highest 52-week share price was Rs 763.2 and the lowest was Rs 405.2.

Ownership & Pledges

As of June 30, 2026, promoters held 70.38% of the shares. DIIs held 14.8159%, FIIs held 2.0897%, and the public held 12.7144%. Total institutional holding was 16.9056%. There are no reported promoter share pledges.

Quarterly Performance

In Dec 2025, revenue was Rs 1184.64 Cr with a net profit of Rs 33.45 Cr. The company's latest quarterly results for Mar 2026 show a revenue of Rs 1306.99 Cr and a net profit of Rs 63.82 Cr. This marks a sequential increase in both revenue and profit from the previous quarter.

Data as of — price: 2026-11-07 · financials: Sep 26 · shareholding: Sep 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.

How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.

Back to Sandhar Technologies Limitedshare price & fundamentals