NSE · OMAXE
Omaxe Limited
Revenue & net profit by period
Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.
Latest period: revenue ₹225 Cr with net profit ₹50 Cr — a 22.44% net margin, versus -42.05% the period before.
Shareholding
As of 2026-09-30
- Promoter74.14%
- Public20.4%
- FII4.59%
- DII0.86%
48,442 shareholders on record
Promoter holding trend
Each disclosed period, oldest to newest
52-week position
Where the current price sits in its yearly band
The band spans 2.22× from low to high.
Risk flags
Derived from disclosed data
No flags raised by the data.
Peer comparison
Construction · ranked #88 of 383 by market cap · medians across 50 industry peers
| Company | Mkt cap | P/E | P/B | ROE | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLF Limited | ₹1,86,366 Cr | 40.54 | 4.08 | 10.02% | 71.64% |
| Lodha Developers Limited | ₹1,17,841 Cr | 27.09 | 4.78 | 17.2% | 23.08% |
| The Phoenix Mills Ltd. | ₹77,079 Cr | 58.24 | 8.42 | 14.31% | 28.41% |
| Prestige Estates Projects Ltd. | ₹70,166 Cr | 61.61 | 4.21 | 5.6% | 7.35% |
| Oberoi Realty Limited | ₹63,230 Cr | 23.87 | 3.27 | 13.78% | 42.34% |
| Godrej Properties Ltd. | ₹54,501 Cr | 39.87 | 2.82 | 6.97% | 21.09% |
| Knowledge Realty Trust | ₹49,209 Cr | 45.86 | 1.15 | 2.52% | 21.93% |
| Embassy Office Parks REIT | ₹40,674 Cr | 48.16 | 0 | 4.1% | 19.78% |
| Rail Vikas Nigam Limited | ₹40,312 Cr | 44.86 | 4.08 | 8.91% | 4.32% |
| Bagmane Prime Office REIT | ₹36,173 Cr | 41.59 | 1.02 | 2.74% | 38.89% |
| Omaxe Limited(this company) | ₹1,890 Cr | — | 0 | 39.87% | -22.59% |
AI analysis
AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flashOmaxe Limited (OMAXE) has a market capitalization of Rs 1693 Cr. The company reported revenue of Rs 1636.97 Cr, a decline of 3.3%. The profit margin is negative at -55.6%, and the company's book value is -Rs 49.29. The promoter holding stands at 74.14% as of June 30, 2026, with 41.02% of promoter shares pledged.
Positives
- +Promoter holding is 74.14% as of June 30, 2026.
- +The 52-week high is Rs 105.5, indicating some price volatility but also potential for upside from its 52-week low of Rs 62.5.
- +Return on equity (ROE) is 77.3%.
Negatives
- −The company reported a negative profit margin of -55.6%.
- −Revenue declined by 3.3% to Rs 1636.97 Cr.
- −The book value is negative at -Rs 49.29.
- −The debt-to-equity ratio is high at 2.54.
- −41.02% of the promoter shareholding is pledged.
- −Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) is significantly negative at -64.76%.
Financial Performance
For the financial year ending March 2025, Omaxe Limited reported revenue of Rs 1636.97 Cr, a decrease of 3.3% compared to the previous period. The net profit for the same period was -Rs 686 Cr, resulting in an EPS of -Rs 37.51. In the latest quarter ending March 2026, revenue was Rs 348.52 Cr and net profit was -Rs 191.3 Cr.
Profitability & Returns
Omaxe Limited exhibits negative profitability, with a profit margin of -55.6%. The company's Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) is -64.76%, while Return on Equity (ROE) is 77.3%. The reported Earnings Per Share (EPS) for March 2025 was -Rs 37.51.
Balance Sheet
The company's debt-to-equity ratio is 2.54, indicating a notable reliance on debt financing. The book value per share is negative at -Rs 49.29. No dividend yield was reported for the company (0%).
Ownership & Pledges
As of June 30, 2026, promoter shareholding in Omaxe Limited is 74.14%. A significant portion of promoter shares, 41.02%, is pledged. Notably, Guild Builders Pvt. Ltd. has pledged 49,905,466 shares, representing 42.92% of their holding as of June 30, 2026.
Data as of — price: 2026-11-07 · financials: Sep 26 · shareholding: Sep 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.
How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.