₹284.55
▲ +3.35 +1.19%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed
Northern Arc Capital Ltd. (NORTHARC)
Volume: 6,08,248Avg Vol 1W: 9,53,800.6Avg Vol 1M: 7,75,743.652W Range:₹206₹334
Key Ratios
Checked 8h agoMarket Cap₹4,604 Cr
Current Price₹284.55
Previous Close₹281.2
High / Low (52w)₹334 / ₹206
Volume6,08,248
Avg Vol (1W)9,53,800.6
Avg Vol (1M)7,75,743.6
Stock P/E9.66
Book Value₹260.36
Dividend Yield0%
ROE11.32%
ROA249.4%
Revenue (TTM)₹2,700 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin15.33%
Total Debt₹28 Cr
Shares Outstanding16 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹29.47
P/B1.09
Debt / Equity3.02
50 DMA₹287.81
200 DMA₹275.65
Day change+1.19%
Price Chart
₹284.55▲ 8.13% · 1Y
2025-11-062026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 7.8L shares
Pros
- Company is almost debt-free.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Profit | ₹76 Cr | ₹38 Cr | ₹81 Cr | ₹92 Cr | ₹101 Cr | ₹133 Cr | ₹114 Cr | ₹129 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | ₹2,700 Cr | — | — |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | ₹544 Cr | — | — |
| Net Profit | ₹47 Cr | ₹104 Cr | ₹95 Cr | ₹92 Cr | ₹139 Cr | ₹406 Cr | ₹122 Cr | ₹134 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | 24.82 | — | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹4,278 Cr | ₹4,597 Cr | ₹5,697 Cr | ₹7,974 Cr | ₹9,372 Cr | ₹11,708 Cr | ₹13,638 Cr | ₹16,745 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹2,988 Cr | ₹3,000 Cr | ₹4,024 Cr | ₹6,142 Cr | ₹7,304 Cr | ₹9,387 Cr | ₹10,199 Cr | ₹12,844 Cr |
| Equity | ₹1,290 Cr | ₹1,598 Cr | ₹1,673 Cr | ₹1,832 Cr | ₹2,068 Cr | ₹2,320 Cr | ₹3,440 Cr | ₹3,901 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹-525 Cr | ₹-236 Cr | ₹-937 Cr | ₹-1,636 Cr | ₹-2,198 Cr | ₹-4,173 Cr | ₹-3,529 Cr | ₹-4,030 Cr |
| Investing | ₹-36 Cr | ₹-26 Cr | ₹-201 Cr | ₹-386 Cr | ₹-119 Cr | ₹36 Cr | ₹-388 Cr | ₹-851 Cr |
| Financing | ₹375 Cr | ₹223 Cr | ₹977 Cr | ₹2,028 Cr | ₹928 Cr | ₹2,045 Cr | ₹1,586 Cr | ₹2,292 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-525 Cr | ₹-236 Cr | ₹-937 Cr | ₹-1,636 Cr | ₹-2,198 Cr | ₹-4,173 Cr | ₹-3,529 Cr | ₹-4,030 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 0% Institutions 18.07% Public 81.93%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE9%
Interest Coverage1.6
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days3 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days33 d
Cash Conversion Cycle-31 d
Working Capital Days3 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter0%
FII12.9%
DII5.1%
Institutions18.1%
Public81.9%
Promoter Pledge—
No. of Shareholders90,187
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Jul 2021 | Feb 2024 | Feb 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.7% | 4.3% | 5.2% | 9.2% | 7.6% | 7.7% | 7.5% | 8.6% | 12.9% |
| DIIs | 0% | 98.1% | 0% | 23.4% | 23.1% | 22.5% | 6.9% | 7.4% | 8.3% | 7.1% | 5.6% | 5.1% |
| Public | 100% | -1.9% | 100% | 71.9% | 72.6% | 72.2% | 84% | 85% | 84% | 85.4% | 85.7% | 81.9% |
| Promoter Pledge | — | 0% | — | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — | — |
| No. of Shareholders | 17 | 33 | 33 | 1,24,981 | 1,15,060 | 1,10,098 | 1,11,037 | 1,04,045 | 1,01,790 | 96,297 | 90,306 | 90,187 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Augusta Investments Ii Pte. Ltd. | Public Shareholding | 13.8% | 2.23 Cr |
| Leapfrog Financial Inclusion India (ii) Ltd | Public Shareholding | 12.5% | 2.01 Cr |
| International Finance Corporation | Public Shareholding | 6.1% | 98,15,224 |
| Cohesion Mk Best Ideas Sub-trust | Public Shareholding | 3% | 48,74,100 |
| Shubhi Consultancy Services Llp | Public Shareholding | 2.9% | 46,76,259 |
| Plutus Wealth Management Llp | Public Shareholding | 2.5% | 40,00,000 |
| Ashish Dhawan | Public Shareholding | 2.2% | 35,00,000 |
| Ellipsis Partners Llc | Public Shareholding | 1.5% | 24,95,556 |
| Cybage Software Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 1.5% | 24,78,692 |
| Dvara Holdings | Public Shareholding | 1.3% | 21,22,446 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| P S Jayakumar | Chairman & Independent Directo | 2026 |
| Ashish Mehrotra | Managing Director & CEO | 2026 |
| Anuradha Rao | Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir | 2026 |
| Ashutosh Arvind Pednekar | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Sandeep Dhar | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Vidya Krishnan | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Michael Jude Fernandes | Non Executive Director / Nominee | 2026 |
| Vijay Nallan Chakravarthi | Non Executive Director / Nominee | 2026 |
| Prakash Chandra Panda | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2026 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Financing | ₹0 Cr | — |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 165 | 162 | 162 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-07-27 | Board Meetings | — |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 259 | 275 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 573 |
| 2026 | 91 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 204 |
| 2026 | 144 | 162 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 345 |
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)
12 disclosure(s)
Market20/06/2025 · 1,95,10,916
Market13/05/2025 · 38,53,438
Market09/04/2025 · 9,55,000
Market09/04/2025 · 33,44,030
Market03/03/2025 · 33,03,845
Pledge03/02/2025 · —
Company Information
🌐 www.northernarc.com ↗
📍 No. 1 Kanagam Village 10th Flr, IITM Research Park Taramani, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600113
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search