TipHub

NSE · NAZARA

Nazara Technologies Ltd.

Promoter stake −1.98pp
₹412.1
₹16,899 Cr market cap
P/E
296.05
EPS
₹3.2
Book value
₹305.98
ROE
0.9%
ROCE
0.51%
Debt / equity
0.01

Revenue & net profit by period

Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.

0768153623043073Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Revenue (₹ Cr) Net profit (₹ Cr)

Latest period: revenue ₹19 Cr with net profit ₹0 Cr — a 1.98% net margin, versus -363.14% the period before.

Shareholding

As of 2026-10-31

32%
promoter holding
  • Promoter32%
  • Public49.84%
  • FII15.42%
  • DII2.75%

96,939 shareholders on record

Promoter holding trend

Each disclosed period, oldest to newest

35.46%32%Sep 25Oct 26

52-week position

Where the current price sits in its yearly band

₹216₹412₹427

The band spans 1.98× from low to high.

Risk flags

Derived from disclosed data

  • Promoter holding fell 1.98 percentage points to 32% in the latest disclosure.

Peer comparison

Telecommunications - Service Provider · ranked #7 of 21 by market cap · medians across 19 industry peers

P/E
296.05vs 40.48 peer med
P/B
3.1vs 0.97 peer med
ROE %
0.9vs 9.65 peer med
Margin %
—vs 3.06 peer med
CompanyMkt capP/EP/BROEMargin
Bharti Airtel Limited₹13,15,233 Cr41.328.2819.62%13.55%
Jio Platforms Limited₹12,95,158 Cr40.823.389%20.44%
Vodafone Idea Limited₹1,38,246 Cr2.94067.24%82.28%
Bharti Hexacom Limited₹83,220 Cr45.0311.6226.92%19.96%
Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust₹51,958 Cr41.081.899.65%5.2%
Tata Communications Ltd.₹48,601 Cr40.1314.2935.61%4.24%
Nazara Technologies Ltd.(this company)₹16,837 Cr1248.793.70.35%0.65%
Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd.₹7,775 Cr12.9901.9%24.91%
Railtel Corporation of India Ltd.₹7,736 Cr20.833.2815.74%7.32%
STL Networks Limited₹1,920 Cr—2.44-12.05%-9.69%

AI analysis

AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flash

Nazara Technologies Ltd. is listed with a market capitalization of Rs 11458 Cr. The company operates in the E-Commerce/App based Aggregator sector, with a PE ratio of 243.54 and an EPS of 26.07. Revenue grew 42.66%, and the profit margin is 5.24%. The stock's 52-week high was 363.25 and its 52-week low was 215.7.

Positives

  • +Revenue grew 42.66%.
  • +Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) is 26.67%.
  • +Debt-to-equity ratio is low at 0.05.

Negatives

  • −The PE ratio is high at 243.54.
  • −55.94% of promoter shares are pledged as of Mar 2026.
  • −Promoter shareholding has decreased from 35.46% in Mar 2026 to 20.6975% in Jun 2021.

Financial performance

The company reported annual revenue of Rs 1715.44 Cr in Mar 2025, with a net profit of Rs 75.82 Cr. Quarterly revenue in Mar 2026 was Rs 397.78 Cr, generating a net profit of Rs 46.96 Cr. Over the last year, annual revenue grew 42.66%.

Profitability & Returns

Nazara Technologies Ltd. reported a Return on Equity (ROE) of 27.81% and a Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 26.67%. The company's profit margin stands at 5.24%. EPS is reported at 26.07.

Balance Sheet

The company has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.05, indicating a low reliance on debt. The book value per share is Rs 93.76.

Ownership & Pledges

As of Mar 2026, promoter shareholding is 35.46%, with 55.94% of promoter shares pledged. The number of shareholders is 100,165.

Data as of — price: 2026-11-07 · financials: Sep 26 · shareholding: Oct 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.

How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.

Back to Nazara Technologies Ltd.share price & fundamentals