₹87
▲ +4 +4.82%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed
Munish Forge Limited (MUNISH)
Volume: 32,400Avg Vol 1W: 11,520Avg Vol 1M: 9,84052W Range:₹50.2₹132
Key Ratios
Checked 9h agoMarket Cap₹209 Cr
Current Price₹87
Previous Close₹83
High / Low (52w)₹132 / ₹50.2
Volume32,400
Avg Vol (1W)11,520
Avg Vol (1M)9,840
Stock P/E38.51
Book Value₹52.64
Dividend Yield0%
ROE8.31%
ROA491.5%
Revenue (TTM)₹184 Cr
Revenue Growth9.7%
Profit Margin8.77%
Total Debt₹11 Cr
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B1.65
Debt / Equity0.61
50 DMA₹85.86
200 DMA₹75.36
Day change+4.82%
Price Chart
₹87▼ 32.56% · 1Y
2025-11-062026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 10K shares
Pros
- Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
- Revenue fell 36% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹80 Cr | ₹125 Cr | ₹161 Cr | ₹162 Cr | ₹179 Cr | ₹184 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹4 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹19 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹10 Cr |
| EPS | 1.72 | 0.87 | 1.2 | 2.68 | 8.7 | 4.82 |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹113 Cr | ₹121 Cr | ₹107 Cr | ₹113 Cr | ₹162 Cr | ₹210 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹77 Cr | ₹87 Cr | ₹71 Cr | ₹73 Cr | ₹94 Cr | ₹83 Cr |
| Equity | ₹36 Cr | ₹34 Cr | ₹36 Cr | ₹41 Cr | ₹67 Cr | ₹126 Cr |
| Total Debt | ₹17 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹13 Cr | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹-2 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹-32 Cr |
| Investing | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-5 Cr | ₹-10 Cr | ₹-6 Cr |
| Financing | ₹3 Cr | ₹-5 Cr | ₹-14 Cr | ₹-8 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹51 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-2 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹-32 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 68.01% Institutions 1.05% Public 30.94%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE10.2%
Interest Coverage3.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days83 d
Inventory Days137 d
Payable Days19 d
Cash Conversion Cycle200 d
Working Capital Days220 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter68%
FII0.6%
DII0.5%
Institutions1%
Public30.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders516
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 7 quarters.
| Period | May 2025 | May 2025 | Sept 2025 | Oct 2025 | Oct 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 100% | 100% | 100% | 68% | 68% | 68% | 68% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.1% | 5.1% | 1.9% | 0.6% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.2% | 9.2% | 3.6% | 0.5% |
| Public | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17.7% | 17.7% | 26.5% | 30.9% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 8 | 8 | 8 | 1,396 | 1,396 | 527 | 516 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davinder Bhasin | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 45.9% | 1.10 Cr |
| Munish Promoters And Developers Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 8.2% | 19,83,305 |
| Dev Arjuna Enterprises Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 5.5% | 13,32,000 |
| Minakshi Bhasin | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 4.4% | 10,61,225 |
| Dev Arjun Bhasin | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 4% | 9,52,000 |
| Nnm Securities | Public Shareholding | 2.6% | 6,15,600 |
| Prafful Agarwal | Public Shareholding | 1.7% | 4,09,200 |
| Shreya Yadav | Public Shareholding | 1.6% | 3,90,000 |
| Nnm Nextgen Advisory Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 1.5% | 3,66,000 |
| Integral Technology Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 1.4% | 3,39,600 |
| Mala | Public Shareholding | 1.3% | 3,16,800 |
| Shikha Bhasin | Public Shareholding | 1.2% | 2,90,400 |
| Chaubara Eats Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 1.2% | 2,91,600 |
| Caprite Advisors Private | Public Shareholding | 1.1% | 2,71,200 |
| Sandeep Kumar Huf | Public Shareholding | 1% | 2,49,600 |
| Vishesh Kumar | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 1 |
| Balraj Kumar Bhasin | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Urvashi Talwar | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Raj Rani Mittal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Gaisu Bhasin Goel | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Yasica Bhasin Anand | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Savina Berry | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Taniya Sethi | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Shakti Kumar Sethi | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Ruble Sethi | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Davinder K Bhasin | ED / MD / Promoter | 2025 |
| Dev Arjun Bhasin | Executive Director & CEO | 2025 |
| VISHAL ANAND | Executive Director | 2025 |
| Priya Begana | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Arshdeep Singh Bedi | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Khushvinder Bir Singh | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Sukhdeep Kaur | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2025 |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 25 | 24 | 24 |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 96 | 113 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 59 | 74 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 |
Company Information
🌐 www.munishforge.com ↗
📍 Village Gobindgarh Adjoining-, Phase VII Focal Point, Ludhiana, Punjab, 141010
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Mufin Green Finance Ltd.Credo Brands Marketing LimitedMukand Ltd.Mukesh Babu Financial Services Ltd.Mukka Proteins LimitedMukta Arts LimitedMunjal Auto Industries Ltd.Munjal Showa Ltd.Murudeshwar Ceramics Ltd.MFL REPO RATE LINK 2027Muthoot Capital Services Ltd.Muthoot Finance LimitedAll “M” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search