₹54.95
▼ -3.33 -5.71%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed
Moneyview Limited (MONEYVIEW)
Volume: 8,41,00,214Avg Vol 1W: 10,95,26,846.2Avg Vol 1M: 12,27,46,936.7552W Range:₹45.76₹65.47
Key Ratios
Checked 8h agoMarket Cap₹9,672 Cr
Current Price₹54.95
Previous Close₹58.28
High / Low (52w)₹65.47 / ₹45.76
Volume8,41,00,214
Avg Vol (1W)10,95,26,846.2
Avg Vol (1M)12,27,46,936.75
Stock P/E24.64
Book Value₹17.55
Dividend Yield0%
ROE0%
ROA458.6%
Revenue (TTM)₹3,404 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin11.37%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding176 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹2.23
P/B3.13
Debt / Equity2.08
50 DMA₹55.36
200 DMA₹55.36
Day change-5.71%
Price Chart
₹54.95▲ 1.99% · 1Y
2026-10-012026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 12.3Cr shares
Pros
- Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
- Revenue fell 75% YoY.
- Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Sept 2025 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹794 Cr | ₹1,041 Cr | ₹1,120 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹255 Cr | ₹421 Cr | ₹464 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹39 Cr | ₹174 Cr | ₹201 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sept 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹258 Cr | ₹677 Cr | ₹1,389 Cr | ₹2,379 Cr | ₹447 Cr | ₹3,404 Cr | ₹618 Cr | ₹662 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹31 Cr | ₹186 Cr | ₹324 Cr | ₹689 Cr | ₹77 Cr | ₹1,166 Cr | ₹191 Cr | ₹230 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹18 Cr | ₹163 Cr | ₹171 Cr | ₹240 Cr | ₹50 Cr | ₹243 Cr | ₹135 Cr | ₹165 Cr |
| EPS | 77.75 | 1.14 | 1.18 | 1.58 | — | 1.57 | — | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹200 Cr | ₹730 Cr | ₹1,724 Cr | ₹3,520 Cr | ₹5,632 Cr | ₹8,105 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹92 Cr | ₹188 Cr | ₹410 Cr | ₹1,913 Cr | ₹3,714 Cr | ₹5,879 Cr |
| Equity | ₹107 Cr | ₹543 Cr | ₹1,314 Cr | ₹1,607 Cr | ₹1,919 Cr | ₹2,225 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹-123 Cr | ₹51 Cr | ₹-224 Cr | ₹-1,698 Cr | ₹-1,375 Cr | ₹-846 Cr |
| Investing | ₹87 Cr | ₹-428 Cr | ₹-462 Cr | ₹442 Cr | ₹-135 Cr | ₹-231 Cr |
| Financing | ₹51 Cr | ₹425 Cr | ₹770 Cr | ₹1,518 Cr | ₹1,660 Cr | ₹1,648 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-122 Cr | ₹51 Cr | ₹-224 Cr | ₹-1,698 Cr | ₹-1,375 Cr | ₹-846 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 19.31% Institutions 67.41% Public 13.29%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE0%
Interest Coverage1.9
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days50 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days18 d
Cash Conversion Cycle31 d
Working Capital Days50 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter19.3%
FII59.9%
DII7.5%
Institutions67.4%
Public13.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders2,63,495
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 2 quarters.
| Period | Mar 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 79.6% | 19.3% |
| FIIs | 0% | 59.9% |
| DIIs | 0% | 7.5% |
| Public | 20.4% | 13.3% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 41 | 2,63,495 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accel India Iv (mauritius) Limited | Public Shareholding | 11.9% | 21.00 Cr |
| Internet Fund Iii Pte. Ltd. | Public Shareholding | 11.2% | 19.69 Cr |
| Ribbit Capital | Public Shareholding | 8.3% | 14.56 Cr |
| Sanjay Aggarwal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 8.3% | 14.55 Cr |
| Puneet Agarwal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 6.8% | 11.97 Cr |
| Accel Growth Iv Holdings (mauritius) Ltd. | Public Shareholding | 5.8% | 10.27 Cr |
| Apis Growth Ii (mimosa) Pte. Ltd. | Public Shareholding | 5.8% | 10.18 Cr |
| Nli Strategic Venture Investment Limited | Public Shareholding | 3.1% | 5.47 Cr |
| Ti Jpnin India Holdco Ltd. | Public Shareholding | 2.7% | 4.80 Cr |
| Agarwal Family Trust | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 2.7% | 4.70 Cr |
| Crimson Winter Limited | Public Shareholding | 2.1% | 3.67 Cr |
| Evolvence India Fund Iv Ltd | Public Shareholding | 2% | 3.57 Cr |
| Di Investment Llc | Public Shareholding | 1.3% | 2.36 Cr |
| Ti Platform Smrs Sma L.p. | Public Shareholding | 1.2% | 2.19 Cr |
| Lok Capital Iv Llc | Public Shareholding | 1.2% | 2.06 Cr |
| Sushma Abburi | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.5% | 86,21,676 |
| Chitra Agarwal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.5% | 80,64,600 |
| Ravindra Abburi | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.1% | 23,25,000 |
| Sandeep Agrawal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.1% | 23,25,000 |
| Sarita | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.1% | 23,25,000 |
| Ashwin P Gramopadhye | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.1% | 20,00,000 |
| Payal Himatsingka | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.1% | 20,00,000 |
| Bimla Agrawal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Avani Aggarwal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Tanvi Aggarwal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
Segments — Geography
| Region | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| In India | ₹1,882 Cr | 100% |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹1 | 250 | 38 | 38 |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 670 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 677 |
| 2024 | 520 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 527 |
| 2024 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150 |
Company Information
🌐 moneyview.in ↗
📍 17/1 1&2 Flr The Address Blng, Outer Ring Road Marathahalli, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560103
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Molbio Diagnostics Ltd.Mold-Tek Technologies Ltd.Mold-Tek Packaging Ltd.Rays of Belief LimitedMonarch Networth Capital Ltd.Moneyboxx Finance LimitedMonolithisch India Ltd.Mono Pharmacare LimitedMonte Carlo Fashions Ltd.Morarjee Textiles LimitedMorepen Laboratories Ltd.Mos Utility LimitedAll “M” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search