₹38.08
▼ -1.1 -2.81%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed
MIC Electronics Ltd. (MICEL)
Volume: 6,81,291Avg Vol 1W: 7,57,208Avg Vol 1M: 4,82,845.652W Range:₹29.97₹57.6
Key Ratios
Checked 8h agoMarket Cap₹1,134 Cr
Current Price₹38.08
Previous Close₹39.18
High / Low (52w)₹57.6 / ₹29.97
Volume6,81,291
Avg Vol (1W)7,57,208
Avg Vol (1M)4,82,845.6
Stock P/E129.73
Book Value₹7.64
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-5.84%
ROA-343.6%
Revenue (TTM)₹192 Cr
Revenue Growth73.6%
Profit Margin-5.47%
Total Debt₹13 Cr
Shares Outstanding30 Cr
Face Value₹2
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B4.98
Debt / Equity0.21
50 DMA₹36.25
200 DMA₹38.81
Day change-2.81%
Price Chart
₹38.08▼ 25.84% · 1Y
2025-11-062026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 4.8L shares
Pros
- Company is almost debt-free.
- Revenue grew 93% YoY.
Cons
- Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
- Stock trades at a high P/E of 130.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹27 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹45 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹38 Cr | ₹90 Cr | ₹51 Cr | ₹44 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹3 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹4 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹-18 Cr | ₹2 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹96 Cr | ₹28 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹51 Cr | ₹192 Cr | ₹12 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹18 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹23 Cr | ₹3 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹10 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹-18 Cr | ₹-13 Cr | ₹2 Cr |
| EPS | 0.4 | — | — | — | — | — | -0.53 | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹178 Cr | ₹161 Cr | ₹65 Cr | ₹75 Cr | ₹87 Cr | ₹141 Cr | ₹314 Cr | ₹354 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹283 Cr | ₹289 Cr | ₹60 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹23 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹91 Cr | ₹137 Cr |
| Equity | ₹-104 Cr | ₹-128 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹64 Cr | ₹64 Cr | ₹122 Cr | ₹223 Cr | ₹217 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹-146 Cr | ₹-56 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹-11 Cr | ₹-44 Cr | ₹9 Cr |
| Investing | ₹0 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹-9 Cr | ₹-5 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹-67 Cr | ₹-3 Cr |
| Financing | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹126 Cr | ₹66 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹-5 Cr | ₹122 Cr | ₹-7 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹-146 Cr | ₹-60 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹-11 Cr | ₹-44 Cr | ₹9 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 41.73% Institutions 20.35% Public 37.92%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE8.7%
Interest Coverage3.6
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days375 d
Inventory Days56 d
Payable Days126 d
Cash Conversion Cycle305 d
Working Capital Days431 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter41.7%
FII20.4%
DII0%
Institutions20.4%
Public37.9%
Promoter Pledge3.7%
No. of Shareholders2,13,560
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74.6% | 74.6% | 67.5% | 66.5% | 66.5% | 66.5% | 62.1% | 58% | 55.5% | 51.7% | 51.6% | 41.7% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 8.4% | 4.8% | 4.2% | 3.8% | 3.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 1.8% | 5.6% | 20.4% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 25.4% | 25.4% | 24.1% | 28.8% | 29.4% | 29.7% | 34.8% | 41.8% | 44.3% | 46.5% | 42.8% | 37.9% |
| Promoter Pledge | 2% | 2% | 2.1% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 3.7% |
| No. of Shareholders | 67,404 | 87,335 | 1,06,932 | 1,70,707 | 1,80,238 | 1,85,677 | 1,89,600 | 2,40,201 | 2,33,068 | 2,25,366 | 2,19,167 | 2,13,560 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| R R K Enterprise Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 36.3% | 10.82 Cr |
| Ebisu Global Opportunities Fund Limited | Public Shareholding | 8.7% | 2.58 Cr |
| Unico Global Opportunities Fund Limited | Public Shareholding | 8.1% | 2.41 Cr |
| Maybank Securities Pte Ltd | Public Shareholding | 3.6% | 1.07 Cr |
| Tavas Advisory & Consulting (fze) | Public Shareholding | 3.2% | 96,39,560 |
| Siva Lakshmanarao Kakarala | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 2.6% | 78,29,195 |
| Satyavathi Kakarala | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.1% | 32,07,000 |
| Bindhu Sree Kakarala | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.9% | 25,24,500 |
| Kalyan Kakarala | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.8% | 25,10,000 |
Promoter Pledges
| Holder | Pledged Shares | % of Holding | As of |
|---|---|---|---|
| R R K Enterprise Private Limited | 19,00,000 | 1.8% | 2026-09-30 |
| Satyavathi Kakarala | 27,00,000 | 84.2% | 2026-09-30 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| P V Ramesh Babu | Chairman & Independent Directo | 2026 |
| Kaushik Yalamanchili | Managing Director | 2026 |
| Sivanand Swamy Mitikiri | E D & Wholetime Director | 2026 |
| Siva Lakshmanarao Kakarala | Non Executive Director | 2026 |
| Deepayan Mohanthy | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Srinivas Rao Kolli | Independent Director | 2026 |
| K Gayathri Upadhyayula | Independent Director | 2026 |
| Lakshmi Sowjanya Alla | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2026 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Media | ₹209 Cr | 91% |
| Infotech & Communication | ₹21 Cr | 9% |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹2 | 90 | 48 | 48 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-07-31 | Board Meetings | — |
| forthcoming | — | Book Closure | AGM |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)
1 disclosure(s)
Market26/06/2025 · 77,90,830
Company Information
🌐 www.mic.co.in ↗
📍 Plot No 192/B Phase-II, IDA Cherlapally, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500051
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Mangalam Global Enterprise Ltd.Mahanagar Gas Ltd.Matrix Geo Solutions Ltd.Mohini Health & Hygiene Ltd.Mahalaxmi Rubtech LimitedMahindra Holidays & Resorts India Ltd.Micropro Software Solutions Ltd.Mishra Dhatu Nigam Ltd.Midland Polymers Ltd.Midland Polymers LtdMidwest LimitedManglam Infra & Engineering Ltd.All “M” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search