₹199.71
▲ +2.8 +1.42%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed
Knack Packaging Limited (KNACK)
Volume: 4,23,023Avg Vol 1W: 5,66,165Avg Vol 1M: 9,06,615.5552W Range:₹171.1₹222
Key Ratios
Checked 8h agoMarket Cap₹2,444 Cr
Current Price₹199.71
Previous Close₹196.91
High / Low (52w)₹222 / ₹171.1
Volume4,23,023
Avg Vol (1W)5,66,165
Avg Vol (1M)9,06,615.55
Stock P/E22.62
Book Value₹59.03
Dividend Yield0%
ROE14.81%
ROA10.42%
Revenue (TTM)₹844 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin10.69%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding12 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹8.83
P/B3.38
Debt / Equity0.75
50 DMA₹192.35
200 DMA₹195.61
Day change+1.42%
Price Chart
₹199.71▲ 6.23% · 1Y
2026-07-082026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 9.1L shares
Pros
- Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
- Revenue fell 22% YoY.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹186 Cr | ₹193 Cr | ₹214 Cr | ₹262 Cr | ₹295 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹32 Cr | ₹31 Cr | ₹37 Cr | ₹49 Cr | ₹40 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹21 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹31 Cr | ₹25 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹659 Cr | ₹747 Cr | ₹183 Cr | ₹192 Cr | ₹844 Cr | ₹210 Cr | ₹257 Cr | ₹290 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹77 Cr | ₹116 Cr | ₹31 Cr | ₹31 Cr | ₹143 Cr | ₹35 Cr | ₹46 Cr | ₹37 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹46 Cr | ₹74 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹93 Cr | ₹23 Cr | ₹32 Cr | ₹26 Cr |
| EPS | 91.95 | 7.38 | — | — | 9.27 | — | — | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹276 Cr | ₹379 Cr | ₹449 Cr | ₹595 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹173 Cr | ₹239 Cr | ₹235 Cr | ₹287 Cr |
| Equity | ₹103 Cr | ₹141 Cr | ₹215 Cr | ₹308 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹34 Cr | ₹47 Cr | ₹115 Cr | ₹116 Cr |
| Investing | ₹-35 Cr | ₹-69 Cr | ₹-66 Cr | ₹-100 Cr |
| Financing | ₹10 Cr | ₹34 Cr | ₹-19 Cr | ₹3 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹34 Cr | ₹47 Cr | ₹115 Cr | ₹116 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 70.59% Institutions 8.38% Public 21.03%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE17.4%
Interest Coverage8.9
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days61 d
Inventory Days53 d
Payable Days19 d
Cash Conversion Cycle95 d
Working Capital Days114 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter70.6%
FII1.3%
DII7.1%
Institutions8.4%
Public21%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders28,335
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 4 quarters.
| Period | Sept 2025 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 89.6% | 89.6% | 70.6% | 70.6% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 1.2% | 1.3% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 9.3% | 7.1% |
| Public | 10.4% | 10.4% | 18.9% | 21% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 24 | 24 | 1,05,959 | 28,335 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rashminbhai Tulsibhai Patel | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 18% | 2.20 Cr |
| Alpesh Tulsibhai Patel | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 16.6% | 2.04 Cr |
| Pravinkumar Ambalal Patel | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 8.9% | 1.09 Cr |
| Tulsibhai Keshavlal Patel | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 5.3% | 64,38,000 |
| Kamlesh Ambalal Patel | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 4.9% | 59,92,500 |
| Shitalben Kamlesh Patel | Public Shareholding | 4.2% | 51,12,500 |
| Jay Pravinkumar Patel | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 3.1% | 38,26,000 |
| Divya Rashmin Patel | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 3% | 36,61,750 |
| Sheetal Alpesh Patel | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 3% | 36,61,750 |
| Bank Of India Small Cap Fund | Public Shareholding | 2.3% | 28,11,636 |
| Patel Ansh Kamlesh | Public Shareholding | 2% | 25,00,000 |
| Ravi Kamlesh Patel | Public Shareholding | 2% | 25,00,000 |
| Axis New Opportunities Aif - Series Ii | Public Shareholding | 1.9% | 23,70,457 |
| Savitaben Tulsibhai Patel | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.6% | 19,80,000 |
| Patel Dhyey | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.4% | 16,60,000 |
| Patel Katha | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.4% | 16,60,000 |
| Tithi Alpesh Patel | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.4% | 16,60,000 |
| Dharmisthaben Pravinbhai Patel | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.7% | 8,75,000 |
| Ishita Dhavalkumar Patel | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.4% | 5,00,000 |
| Alpesh Tulsibhai Patel Huf | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.2% | 2,00,000 |
| Ambalal Keshavlal Patel Huf | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.2% | 2,00,000 |
| Kamlesh Ambalal Patel Huf | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.2% | 2,00,000 |
| Patel Tulsibhai Keshavlal Huf | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.2% | 2,00,000 |
| Pravinkumar Ambalal Patel Huf | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.2% | 2,00,000 |
| Rashmin Tulsibhai Patel Huf | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.2% | 2,00,000 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Alpesh Tulsibhai Patel | Chairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter | 2026 |
| Pravinkumar Ambalal Patel | WTD & Executive Director | 2026 |
| Rashminbhai Tulsibhai Patel | WTD & Executive Director | 2026 |
| Rajnish Magan | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Vittaladevini S Balaji | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Deepti Sharma | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Ravikumar Ramnarayan Pasi | Company Secretary / Compliance Officer | 2026 |
Segments — Geography
| Region | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Within India | ₹357 Cr | 44.3% |
| Outside India | ₹450 Cr | 55.7% |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 150 | 100 | 100 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-08-09 | Board Meetings | — |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 36 | 176 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 16 | 115 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Company Information
Incorporated2013
ChairmanAlpesh Tulsibhai Patel
AuditorTalati & Talati LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
📍 330/A Kalasagar Shopping Hub, Satadhar Cross Road Ghatlodiya, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380061
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
KKV Agro Powers Ltd.Kilburn Engineering Ltd.Kaushalya Logistics Ltd.KMC Speciality Hospitals (India) Ltd.Knowledge Marine & Engineering Works Ltd.K.M.Sugar Mills Ltd.KN Agri Resources LimitedKNR Constructions Ltd.Kody Technolab LimitedKohinoor Foods LimitedKokuyo Camlin LimitedKolte Patil Developers Ltd.All “K” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search