₹84
▲ +3 +3.70%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed
Himalayan Solar Limited (HIMALAYAN)
Volume: 1,200Avg Vol 1W: 29,280Avg Vol 1M: 52,80052W Range:₹73₹93
Key Ratios
Checked 8h agoMarket Cap—
Current Price₹84
Previous Close₹81
High / Low (52w)₹93 / ₹73
Volume1,200
Avg Vol (1W)29,280
Avg Vol (1M)52,800
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)₹172 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.86
50 DMA₹82.5
200 DMA₹82.5
Day change+3.70%
Price Chart
₹84▼ 1.00% · 1Y
2026-10-052026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 53K shares
Pros
- Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
- Revenue fell 66% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹48 Cr | ₹139 Cr | ₹143 Cr | ₹172 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹2 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹31 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹1 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹21 Cr |
| EPS | 0.36 | 3.05 | 45.59 | 12.74 |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹33 Cr | ₹84 Cr | ₹94 Cr | ₹158 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹27 Cr | ₹74 Cr | ₹67 Cr | ₹111 Cr |
| Equity | ₹5 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹47 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹2 Cr | ₹-5 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹4 Cr |
| Investing | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-6 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-3 Cr |
| Financing | ₹8 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹7 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹2 Cr | ₹-5 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹4 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 70.13% Institutions 7.18% Public 22.69%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage10.5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days269 d
Inventory Days7 d
Payable Days142 d
Cash Conversion Cycle134 d
Working Capital Days276 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-10-31
Promoter70.1%
FII2.6%
DII4.6%
Institutions7.2%
Public22.7%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,610
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 3 quarters.
| Period | Sept 2025 | Sept 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 100% | 100% | 70.1% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 2.6% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 4.6% |
| Public | 0% | 0% | 22.7% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 7 | 8 | 1,610 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karthyayini M | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 33.6% | 74,30,406 |
| Manjeet Singh | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 16.1% | 35,68,063 |
| Himanshu Dalal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 7.2% | 15,81,295 |
| Mehtab Singh | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 6.6% | 14,62,500 |
| Anita Kumari | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 6.6% | 14,62,500 |
| Yashwant Amratlal Thakkar | Public Shareholding | 2.2% | 4,86,000 |
| Vbcube Ventures Fund | Public Shareholding | 1.8% | 3,90,000 |
| Neha Shokeen | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 45 |
| Om Singh Pahal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 45 |
| Manish Dalal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 45 |
| Madhava Br | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Mahalinga Nalin Kumar | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Sathya Prabha | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Sahana Lakshmi Mahalinga | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Hemalatha | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Santosh Devi | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Aashwic Pahal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Daiwic Pahal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Krishan Kumar Shokeen | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Urmil Shokeen | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Sumit Shokeen | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Dayanand Singh | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Sudesh | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Phoola Devi | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Ajay Kumar | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Manjeet Singh | Managing Director | 2025 |
| Mehtab Singh | Whole-time Director | 2025 |
| Himanshu Dalal | Executive Director | 2025 |
| Anita Kumari | Non Executive Director | 2025 |
| Ramesh Chander Hooda | Independent Director | 2025 |
| Sankara Sastry Oruganti | Independent Director | 2025 |
| Navkiran Kaur | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2025 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Design, Manufacture, Supply, Instal | ₹166 Cr | 97.5% |
| Revenue from Manufacturing and supp | ₹0 Cr | 0.1% |
| Support Services under Skill Develo | ₹4 Cr | 2.3% |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 23 | 16 | 16 |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Company Information
Incorporated2015
Investor Email[email protected]
📍 SCO-411 2nd Flr Sector 20, Panchkula, Haryana, 134117
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Handson Global Management (HGM) Ltd.Hinduja Global Solutions Ltd.Hi Green Carbon LimitedHikal LimitedHighway Infrastructure LimitedHilton Metal Forging Ltd.Himatsingka Seide Ltd.Hindustan Adhesives Ltd.Hindalco Industries Ltd.Hind Aluminium Industries Ltd.Hindustan Composites Ltd.Hindcon Chemicals LimitedAll “H” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search