TipHub

NSE · ENDURANCE · Auto Ancillaries

Endurance Technologies Ltd.

₹2501.9
₹35,192 Cr market cap
P/E
35.02
EPS
₹71.44
Book value
₹513.57
ROE
14.08%
ROCE
16.51%
Debt / equity
0.18

Revenue & net profit by period

Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.

0368073601104014720Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Revenue (₹ Cr) Net profit (₹ Cr)

Latest period: revenue ₹3,753 Cr with net profit ₹213 Cr — a 5.69% net margin, versus 6.11% the period before.

Shareholding

As of 2026-09-30

75%
promoter holding
  • Promoter75%
  • Public2.45%
  • FII12.07%
  • DII10.48%

95,337 shareholders on record

Promoter holding trend

Each disclosed period, oldest to newest

75%75%Dec 24Sep 26

52-week position

Where the current price sits in its yearly band

₹2143₹2502₹3072

The band spans 1.43× from low to high.

Risk flags

Derived from disclosed data

No flags raised by the data.

Peer comparison

Auto Ancillaries · ranked #6 of 116 by market cap · medians across 49 industry peers

P/E
35.02vs 32.93 peer med
P/B
4.87vs 4.83 peer med
ROE %
14.08vs 14.01 peer med
Margin %
6.05vs 7.21 peer med
CompanyMkt capP/EP/BROEMargin
Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.₹1,68,977 Cr36.873.6110.42%3.43%
Bosch Ltd.₹1,49,737 Cr63.3610.0835.95%10.91%
Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.₹1,38,869 Cr24.213.6110.42%3.43%
UNO Minda Limited₹76,572 Cr62.5510.3117.72%5.84%
Sona BLW Precision Frgs Limited₹56,266 Cr72.468.811.63%14.1%
Endurance Technologies Ltd.(this company)₹35,192 Cr35.024.8714.08%6.05%
Exide Industries Ltd.₹30,375 Cr28.872.197.55%5.29%
Craftsman Automation Ltd.₹27,371 Cr51.614.989.57%5.46%
Sansera Engineering Ltd.₹26,981 Cr72.388.7311.76%9.57%
ZF Commercial Vehicle Control System India Ltd.₹26,088 Cr51.657.0614.01%11.86%

AI analysis

AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flash

Endurance Technologies Ltd. is listed with an annual revenue of Rs 11677.78 Cr as of Mar 2025. The company reported a net profit of Rs 836.35 Cr for the same period, with an EPS of 59.46. Its market capitalization stands at Rs 38443 Cr.

Positives

  • +The company's debt-to-equity ratio is low at 0.16.
  • +Promoter holding is high at 75% as of June 30, 2026.
  • +Promoter shares pledged are 0%, indicating no shares have been pledged.
  • +Return on capital employed is 15.6769%, and return on equity is 15.6%.

Negatives

  • −Revenue growth for the full fiscal year is not disclosed in the provided data.
  • −Profit margin for the full fiscal year is not disclosed in the provided data.
  • −Dividend yield is not disclosed in the provided data.
  • −The 'about' section describing the company's business activities is not available.

Financial Performance

For the fiscal year ending March 2025, Endurance Technologies Ltd. recorded a revenue of Rs 11677.78 Cr and a net profit of Rs 836.35 Cr. The company's EBITDA for the same period was Rs 1129.345 Cr. Quarterly performance for Mar 2026 shows revenue of Rs 4085.95 Cr and net profit of Rs 276.45 Cr, with EBITDA at Rs 385.94 Cr.

Profitability & Returns

The company reported an EPS of 59.46 for the fiscal year ending March 2025. Return on equity (ROE) stands at 15.6%, while return on capital employed (ROCE) is 15.6769%. Endurance Technologies Ltd. has a PE ratio of 33.09.

Balance Sheet

Endurance Technologies Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.16, indicating a low level of debt relative to its equity. The book value per share is 406.46.

Ownership & Pledges

There are no pledged shares by the promoters.

Quarterly Performance History

In the latest quarter ending Mar 2026, the company reported revenue of Rs 4085.95 Cr, EBSITDA of Rs 385.94 Cr and Net Profit of Rs 276.45 Cr. These figures compare to revenue of Rs 3608.22 Cr, EBSITDA of Rs 336.58 Cr and Net Profit of Rs 221.64 Cr in Dec 2025.

Data as of — price: 2026-11-07 · financials: Sep 26 · shareholding: Sep 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.

How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.

Back to Endurance Technologies Ltd.share price & fundamentals