TipHub

NSE · DURLAX

Durlax Top Surface Ltd.

ST-ASM · ASM 1
₹69.65
₹202 Cr market cap
P/E
14.13
EPS
₹4.93
Book value
₹40.27
ROE
15.55%
ROCE
16.32%
Debt / equity
0.5

Revenue & net profit by period

Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.

046.7293.44140187Mar 20Mar 21Mar 22Mar 23Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26
Revenue (₹ Cr) Net profit (₹ Cr)

Latest period: revenue ₹187 Cr with net profit ₹13 Cr — a 6.76% net margin, versus 6.01% the period before.

Shareholding

As of 2026-09-30

51.45%
promoter holding
  • Promoter51.45%
  • Public47.85%
  • FII0.7%

1,518 shareholders on record

Promoter holding trend

Each disclosed period, oldest to newest

95.24%51.45%Sep 23Sep 26

52-week position

Where the current price sits in its yearly band

₹28.11₹69.65₹80

The band spans 2.85× from low to high.

Risk flags

Derived from disclosed data

  • Under exchange surveillance — ST-ASM · ASM 1. Trading may carry price bands, periodic call auction or higher margins.

Peer comparison

Miscellaneous · ranked #199 of 552 by market cap · medians across 50 industry peers

P/E
14.13vs 42.17 peer med
P/B
1.73vs 6.5 peer med
ROE %
15.55vs 12.22 peer med
Margin %
8.83vs 13.68 peer med
CompanyMkt capP/EP/BROEMargin
National Stock Exchange Of India Ltd.₹4,72,317 Cr42.7611.2926.24%62.66%
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd.₹4,46,185 Cr32.274.3613.33%31.98%
Eternal Limited₹3,50,452 Cr712.0611.191.58%0.63%
BSE Limited₹1,54,996 Cr50.2819.4938.76%53.09%
Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited₹1,47,050 Cr7.786.3780.07%23.43%
GAIL (India) Ltd.₹1,22,159 Cr9.681.2613.05%7.91%
One 97 Communications Ltd.₹1,15,268 Cr137.56.935.15%8.95%
Meesho Limited₹1,08,125 Cr—25.7-21.93%-6.19%
GMR Airports Limited₹1,05,277 Cr164.580-25.64%3.13%
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.₹89,961 Cr50.0125.651.22%58.86%
Durlax Top Surface Ltd.(this company)₹202 Cr14.131.7315.55%8.83%

AI analysis

AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flash

Durlax Top Surface Ltd. is listed on the Indian markets with a market capitalization of Rs 140 Cr. The company reported a revenue of Rs 124.82 Cr and an EPS of 4.37. The debt to equity ratio stands at 1.34.

Positives

  • +Revenue has consistently grown, from Rs 19.74 Cr in March 2021 to Rs 124.82 Cr in March 2025.
  • +Net profit has improved significantly from -Rs 0.43 Cr in March 2021 to Rs 7.50 Cr in March 2025.
  • +EPS has shown positive growth, moving from -9 in March 2021 to 4.79 in March 2025.

Negatives

  • −The debt-to-equity ratio of 1.34 is relatively high.
  • −Promoter shareholding decreased from 60.57% in September 2025 to 51.45% in March 2026.
  • −The company is under ESM 1 surveillance.
  • −No quarterly results are available for analysis.
  • −Return on Equity (ROE) data is not available.

Financial Performance

Durlax Top Surface Ltd. has shown growth in its annual revenue, increasing from Rs 19.74 Cr in March 2021 to Rs 124.82 Cr in March 2025. Net profit also rose from -Rs 0.43 Cr in March 2021 to Rs 7.50 Cr in March 2025. Earnings per share (EPS) improved from -9 in March 2021 to 4.79 in March 2025.

Profitability & Returns

The company's ROCE is 14.76%. The EPS has increased from 3.21 in March 2024 to 4.79 in March 2025. The Price to Earnings (PE) ratio is 10.63 based on the current EPS of 4.37.

Balance Sheet

The company has a book value of Rs 40.27. The debt-to-equity ratio is 1.34, indicating the proportion of debt used to finance its assets relative to shareholder equity.

Ownership & Pledges

Promoter shareholding as of March 31, 2026, was 51.45%, with public shareholding at 47.71%. FIIs held 0.85% of the shares. There were no promoter share pledges reported as of March 31, 2026.

Regulatory & Surveillance

Durlax Top Surface Ltd. is currently under ESM (Enhanced Surveillance Measure) Stage 1, which indicates increased monitoring by regulatory bodies.

Data as of — price: 2026-11-07 · financials: Mar 26 · shareholding: Sep 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.

How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.

Back to Durlax Top Surface Ltd.share price & fundamentals