₹326
▲ +5.35 +1.67%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed
Consolidated Finvest & Holdings Ltd. (CONSOFINVT)
Volume: 6,166Avg Vol 1W: 8,587.6Avg Vol 1M: 21,732.152W Range:₹152₹329
Key Ratios
Checked 8h agoMarket Cap₹1,055 Cr
Current Price₹326
Previous Close₹320.65
High / Low (52w)₹329 / ₹152
Volume6,166
Avg Vol (1W)8,587.6
Avg Vol (1M)21,732.1
Stock P/E19.38
Book Value₹358.24
Dividend Yield46%
ROE466.6%
ROA426.6%
Revenue (TTM)₹71 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin88.91%
Total Debt₹7 Cr
Shares Outstanding3 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹16.82
P/B0.91
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹290.2
200 DMA₹249.84
Day change+1.67%
Price Chart
₹326▲ 84.98% · 1Y
2025-11-062026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 22K shares
Pros
- Healthy return on equity of 466.6%.
- Pays a dividend yield of 46.0%.
- Company is almost debt-free.
- Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
- Revenue fell 52% YoY.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Mar 2020 | Jun 2020 | Sept 2020 | Dec 2020 | Mar 2021 | Jun 2021 | Sept 2021 | Dec 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Profit | ₹17 Cr | ₹44 Cr | ₹74 Cr | ₹51 Cr | ₹255 Cr | ₹67 Cr | ₹53 Cr | ₹56 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Profit | ₹47 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹23 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹13 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹1,081 Cr | ₹1,132 Cr | ₹1,394 Cr | ₹1,455 Cr | ₹1,447 Cr | ₹1,126 Cr | ₹1,126 Cr | ₹1,494 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹9 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹7 Cr |
| Equity | ₹1,072 Cr | ₹1,125 Cr | ₹1,381 Cr | ₹1,438 Cr | ₹1,437 Cr | ₹1,112 Cr | ₹1,121 Cr | ₹1,487 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹51 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-56 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹49 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹36 Cr | ₹-197 Cr |
| Investing | ₹-76 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹62 Cr | ₹-3 Cr | ₹-47 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹151 Cr |
| Financing | ₹28 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹51 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-56 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹49 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹36 Cr | ₹-197 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 74.89% Institutions 2.51% Public 22.6%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE5.3%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days3519 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days0 d
Cash Conversion Cycle3519 d
Working Capital Days3519 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter74.9%
FII2.5%
DII0%
Institutions2.5%
Public22.6%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders15,078
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74.9% | 74.9% | 74.9% | 74.9% | 74.9% | 74.9% | 74.9% | 74.9% | 74.9% | 74.9% | 74.9% | 74.9% |
| FIIs | 3.6% | 2.5% | 3.4% | 3.6% | 4.1% | 4.3% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 2.6% | 2.7% | 2.5% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 21.5% | 22.6% | 21.7% | 21.5% | 21% | 20.8% | 20.9% | 20.9% | 20.9% | 22.5% | 22.4% | 22.6% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 14,371 | 18,597 | 20,243 | 20,167 | 19,746 | 19,502 | 19,288 | 19,114 | 18,716 | 17,145 | 16,476 | 15,078 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Concatenate Advest Advisory Pvt Ltd | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 69.4% | 2.24 Cr |
| Futuristic Trust (trustees Shyam Sunder Jindal And Subhadra Jindal) | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 4.3% | 13,98,273 |
| Ragini Finance Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 2.8% | 9,07,265 |
| Tindia Opportunities Growth Fund Ltd - Pinewood Strategy | Public Shareholding | 2.4% | 7,67,391 |
| Anita Bubna | Public Shareholding | 1.7% | 5,41,795 |
| Harimohan Bangur | Public Shareholding | 1.2% | 3,93,735 |
| Bhavesh Trust ( (trustees Bhavesh Jindal And Subhadra Jindal) | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.2% | 3,74,635 |
| Jindal Poly Investment And Finance Company Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Jindal India Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Bhavesh Jindal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 1,000 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Radhey Shyam | Chairman & Independent Directo | 2026 |
| Sanjiv Kumar Agarwal | Executive Director & MD | 2026 |
| Geeta Gilhotra | Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir | 2026 |
| G D Singhal | Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir | 2026 |
| Sanjeev Aggarwal | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Prakash Matai | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| MOHIT SRIVASTAVA | Company Secretary / Compliance Officer | 2026 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Investments Activities | ₹0 Cr | — |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 33 | 32 | 32 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-08-12 | Board Meetings | — |
| dividend | 2025-07-24 | ₹1.13 (11.3%) | Final |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Company Information
Incorporated1993
ChairmanRadhey Shyam
AuditorKanodia Sanyal & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
📍 19th KM Hapur-Bulandshahr Roa, P O Gulaothi, Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh, 245408
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Compucom Software Ltd.Commercial Syn Bags Ltd.Container Corporation Of India Ltd.Concord Biotech LimitedConfidence Petroleum India Ltd.Connplex Cinemas LimitedContinental Seeds and Chemicals Ltd.Control Print LimitedCool Caps Industries Ltd.Coral India Finance & Housing Ltd.Waterways Leisure Tourism LimitedCords Cable Industries Ltd.All “C” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search