₹142.25
▲ +4.05 +2.93%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed
Avana Electrosystems Ltd. (AVANA)
Volume: 29,000Avg Vol 1W: 27,400Avg Vol 1M: 39,65052W Range:₹60.1₹182.9
Key Ratios
Checked 8h agoMarket Cap—
Current Price₹142.25
Previous Close₹138.2
High / Low (52w)₹182.9 / ₹60.1
Volume29,000
Avg Vol (1W)27,400
Avg Vol (1M)39,650
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹23.11
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)₹63 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B6.15
Debt / Equity0.08
50 DMA₹148.01
200 DMA₹122.33
Day change+2.93%
Price Chart
₹142.25▲ 77.15% · 1Y
2026-01-202026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 40K shares
Pros
- Company is almost debt-free.
- Revenue grew 53% YoY.
- Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹23 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹29 Cr | ₹53 Cr | ₹63 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹2 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹13 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹8 Cr |
| EPS | 13.82 | 3.21 | 4.99 | 0.53 | 2.3 | 4.76 |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹17 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹29 Cr | ₹38 Cr | ₹49 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹9 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹28 Cr |
| Equity | ₹9 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹22 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹10 Cr |
| Investing | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-1 Cr |
| Financing | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹-5 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹10 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 73.64% Institutions 8.86% Public 17.5%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE49.6%
Interest Coverage19.4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days97 d
Inventory Days98 d
Payable Days58 d
Cash Conversion Cycle136 d
Working Capital Days194 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter73.6%
FII0.7%
DII8.1%
Institutions8.9%
Public17.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders532
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 6 quarters.
| Period | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Jan 2026 | Mar 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 100% | 100% | 73.6% | 73.6% | 73.6% | 73.6% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 0.7% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 10.2% | 10.2% | 8.5% | 8.1% |
| Public | 0% | 0% | 14.2% | 14.2% | 16.7% | 17.5% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 8 | 8 | 691 | 691 | 471 | 532 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gururaj Dambal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 18.7% | 42,39,705 |
| K N Sreenath | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 18.7% | 42,39,705 |
| Panish Anantharamaiah | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 18.7% | 42,39,705 |
| Sampatkumar Vinod Kumar | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 17.5% | 39,56,205 |
| Fortune Hands Growth Fund- Fortune Hands Growth Fund Scheme I | Public Shareholding | 3.7% | 8,40,000 |
| Founders Collective Fund | Public Shareholding | 2.2% | 5,08,000 |
| Aarth Aif Growth Fund | Public Shareholding | 1.7% | 3,90,000 |
| Gunavanth Kumar G (huf) | Public Shareholding | 1.1% | 2,52,000 |
| Usha G | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 22 |
| Rama Subramanyam | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 22 |
| Nithya M | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 22 |
| Smita Dambal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 22 |
| Target Shipping Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Krishnachary Rangacharya Joshi | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Subramanyam Chandrashekar | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Nagendra S | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Neetha P | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Radha Joshi | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Subramanyam Bhaskar | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Satish A | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Jyothi Ramesh Joshi | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| K N Ranganath | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Lata Gadagkar | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| B V Gopala Battracharya | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Nalini Murthy | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| K N Sreenath | Executive Director | 2025 |
| PANISH ANANTHARAMAIAH | Managing Director | 2025 |
| Gururaj Dambal | Whole-time Director | 2025 |
| S Vinod Kumar | Whole-time Director | 2025 |
| Sheela Arvind | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Shital Darak Mandhana | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Nama Sreeramaiah Kishore | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Amrutha Naveen | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2025 |
Segments — Geography
| Region | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Domestic Sales | ₹61 Cr | 100% |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 25 | 23 | 23 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-08-19 | Board Meetings | — |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Company Information
🌐 www.avanaelectrosystems.com ↗
📍 No.8 Plot No.35 1st Main Road, 2nd Phase Peenya Ind.Area, Bengaluru, Karnataka, 560058
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search