₹228.8
▲ +0.78 +0.34%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed
Arham Technologies Ltd. (ARHAM)
Volume: 3,36,312Avg Vol 1W: 2,66,591Avg Vol 1M: 1,21,347.7552W Range:₹104.4₹233.7
Key Ratios
Checked 8h agoMarket Cap—
Current Price₹228.8
Previous Close₹228.02
High / Low (52w)₹233.7 / ₹104.4
Volume3,36,312
Avg Vol (1W)2,66,591
Avg Vol (1M)1,21,347.75
Stock P/E67.69
Book Value₹40.63
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)₹119 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹3.38
P/B5.63
Debt / Equity0.41
50 DMA₹206.73
200 DMA₹160.79
Day change+0.34%
Price Chart
₹228.8▲ 118.74% · 1Y
2025-11-062026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 1.2L shares
Pros
- Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
- Revenue fell 40% YoY.
- Stock trades at a high P/E of 68.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹14 Cr | ₹23 Cr | ₹37 Cr | ₹49 Cr | ₹55 Cr | ₹70 Cr | ₹119 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹1 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹18 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹12 Cr |
| EPS | 2.74 | 9.89 | 4.89 | 5.19 | 5.75 | 4.3 | 6.87 |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹10 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹23 Cr | ₹33 Cr | ₹48 Cr | ₹70 Cr | ₹163 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹8 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹39 Cr | ₹65 Cr |
| Equity | ₹2 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹31 Cr | ₹99 Cr |
| Total Debt | ₹3 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹4 Cr | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹-40 Cr |
| Investing | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹-5 Cr | ₹-3 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹-32 Cr |
| Financing | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹72 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹-40 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 56.16% Institutions 0.78% Public 43.05%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE20.2%
Interest Coverage7.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days177 d
Inventory Days111 d
Payable Days106 d
Cash Conversion Cycle182 d
Working Capital Days288 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-10-31
Promoter56.2%
FII0.6%
DII0.3%
Institutions0.9%
Public42.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,248
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Mar 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.3% | 72.3% | 72.4% | 72.4% | 72.4% | 72.4% | 72.4% | 56.2% | 56.2% | 56.2% | 56.2% | 56.2% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.6% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.2% | 0.3% |
| Public | 27.7% | 27.7% | 27.6% | 27.6% | 27.6% | 27.6% | 27.6% | 43.4% | 43.4% | 43.2% | 43.1% | 42.9% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 746 | 1,163 | 1,217 | 1,228 | 1,271 | 1,266 | 1,228 | 1,292 | 1,244 | 1,188 | 1,187 | 1,248 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roshan Jain | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 18% | 39,24,000 |
| Ankit Jain | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 16.1% | 35,16,000 |
| Anekant Jain | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 10.4% | 22,68,000 |
| Rukmani Jain | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 7.1% | 15,52,000 |
| Roshan Jain And Sons | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 4.4% | 9,60,000 |
| Nikhil Santosh Oswal | Public Shareholding | 2.1% | 4,64,000 |
| Areeza India Strategy Partners Llp | Public Shareholding | 1.8% | 4,01,000 |
| Nidhi Naresh Nandu | Public Shareholding | 1.8% | 4,01,000 |
| Capri Global Ventures Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 1.8% | 3,99,000 |
| Kanika Jain | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.1% | 27,000 |
| Pranav Agrawal | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 3,000 |
| Starshine Ventures Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Ananta Commerce Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Rrj Spaces Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Magure Softwares Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Ankit Jain Huf | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Ankit Jain | Executive Director & CFO | 2026 |
| Roshan Jain | Managing Director | 2026 |
| Anekant Jain | Executive Director & CEO | 2026 |
| Saurabh Agrawal | Independent Director | 2026 |
| Manish Agrawal | Independent Director | 2026 |
| Divya Jain | Independent Director | 2026 |
| Pooja Avinash Gandhewar | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2026 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Trading & Manufacturing of Electron | ₹0 Cr | — |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 25 | 22 | 22 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | — | Book Closure | AGM |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22 |
| 2026 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Company Information
🌐 www.arhamtechnologies.co.in ↗
📍 PNo 15 Electronic Mfg. Cluster, Sector22 Village Tuta Atal Nag, Raipur, Chattisgarh, 492015
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Asset Reconstruction Company (India) Ltd.ARCL Organics Ltd.Ardee Industries LimitedAmara Raja Energy & Mobility Ltd.Rajdarshan Industries Ltd.Arfin India LimitedAries Agro Ltd.Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd.Arihant Academy LimitedArihant Capital Markets Ltd.Arihant Superstructures Ltd.Arisinfra Solutions Ltd.All “A” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search