BSE · 544549
Earkart Limited
Revenue & net profit by period
Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.
Latest period: revenue ₹43 Cr with net profit ₹7 Cr — a 15.93% net margin, versus 9.57% the period before.
Shareholding
As of 2026-09-30
- Promoter57.34%
- Public20.45%
- DII22.2%
246 shareholders on record
Promoter holding trend
Each disclosed period, oldest to newest
52-week position
Where the current price sits in its yearly band
The band spans 2.33× from low to high.
Risk flags
Derived from disclosed data
No flags raised by the data.
Peer comparison
Healthcare · ranked #1 of 87 by market cap · medians across 50 industry peers
| Company | Mkt cap | P/E | P/B | ROE | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apollo Hospitals Enter. Limited | ₹1,21,441 Cr | 53.63 | 11.45 | 21.14% | 8.12% |
| Max Healthcare Institute Ltd. | ₹90,909 Cr | 64.02 | 8.02 | 12.18% | 15.1% |
| Manipal Health Enterpri Limited | ₹85,065 Cr | 90.7 | 5.18 | 10.59% | 7.81% |
| Aster DM Quality Care Ltd. | ₹62,142 Cr | 160.2 | 14.77 | 8.48% | 6.54% |
| Fortis Healthcare Ltd. | ₹57,898 Cr | 54.27 | 5.53 | 9.91% | 10.48% |
| Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. | ₹38,890 Cr | 42.98 | 7.77 | 17.17% | 8.36% |
| Global Health Limited | ₹37,309 Cr | 57.62 | 8.63 | 14.3% | 12.24% |
| Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. | ₹33,066 Cr | 54.59 | 12.03 | 21.32% | 19.29% |
| Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd. | ₹30,366 Cr | 149.38 | 7.72 | 5.4% | 4.62% |
| Dr. Agarwal's Health Care Limited | ₹16,371 Cr | 111.04 | 7.32 | 8.04% | 7.61% |
| Earkart Limited(this company) | — | — | — | — | — |
AI analysis
AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flashEarkart Limited (544549) shows a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.27. As of March 31, 2026, promoter holding stands at 57.34%, with DIIs holding 21.95%. The company is currently under LT-ASM and ASM 1 surveillance.
Positives
- +Revenue increased from Rs 5.73 Cr in Mar 2022 to Rs 43.19 Cr in Mar 2025.
- +Net Profit increased from Rs 0.10 Cr in Mar 2022 to Rs 6.88 Cr in Mar 2025.
- +The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.27, indicating low leverage.
- +Promoter pledge is 0%, indicating no shares held by promoters are pledged.
Negatives
- −EPS decreased from 20.15 in Mar 2022 to 6.59 in Mar 2025.
- −FII holding decreased from 5.14% in Oct 2025 to 0% in Mar 2026.
- −Public shareholding decreased from 24.90% in Oct 2025 to 20.71% in Mar 2026.
- −The number of shareholders decreased from 530 in Oct 2025 to 240 in Mar 2026.
Financial Performance
Annual revenue increased from Rs 5.73 Cr in Mar 2022 to Rs 43.19 Cr in Mar 2025. Net profit also rose from Rs 0.10 Cr in Mar 2022 to Rs 6.88 Cr in Mar 2025, while EPS increased from 20.15 in Mar 2022 to 6.59 in Mar 2025.
Balance Sheet
The company maintains a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.27, indicating a relatively low reliance on debt for financing its operations.
Ownership & Pledges
DIIs own 21.95%, and the public holds 20.71%. The promoter pledge is 0%, indicating no shares held by promoters are pledged.
Regulatory & Surveillance
Earkart Limited is currently under LT-ASM and ASM 1 surveillance measures, as indicated by the 'LT-ASM · ASM 1' label.
Data as of — price: 2026-11-07 · financials: Mar 25 · shareholding: Sep 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.
How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.