₹20
▲ +0.33 +1.68%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
BSE Listed
Manoj Jewellers Limited (544400)
Volume: 72,000Avg Vol 1W: 36,400Avg Vol 1M: 75,45552W Range:₹16.5₹59.52
Key Ratios
Checked just nowMarket Cap—
Current Price₹20
Previous Close₹19.67
High / Low (52w)₹59.52 / ₹16.5
Volume72,000
Avg Vol (1W)36,400
Avg Vol (1M)75,455
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.67
50 DMA₹23.38
200 DMA₹37.55
Day change+1.68%
Price Chart
₹20▼ 59.68% · 1Y
2025-11-072026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 55K shares
Pros
- Company is almost debt-free.
- Revenue grew 91% YoY.
- Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹6 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹43 Cr | ₹60 Cr | ₹114 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹14 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹9 Cr |
| EPS | -0.09 | 0.47 | 0.46 | 2.17 | 1.92 | 5.33 | 7.96 | 10.4 |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹10 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹35 Cr | ₹61 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹8 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹22 Cr |
| Equity | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹39 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹-5 Cr | ₹-3 Cr | ₹-8 Cr |
| Investing | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Financing | ₹0 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹13 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹-5 Cr | ₹-3 Cr | ₹-8 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 41.1% Institutions 2.47% Public 56.43%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage10.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days24 d
Inventory Days157 d
Payable Days2 d
Cash Conversion Cycle179 d
Working Capital Days181 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-10-31
Promoter41.1%
FII1.6%
DII0.9%
Institutions2.5%
Public56.4%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders624
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 10 quarters.
| Period | Aug 2022 | Jan 2023 | Dec 2024 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Sept 2025 | Mar 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sept 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 100% | 100% | 95% | 95% | 63.3% | 65.3% | 65.3% | 41.1% | 41.1% | 41.1% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.6% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.7% | 0.1% | 0% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.9% |
| Public | 0% | 0% | 5% | 5% | 35% | 34.7% | 34.7% | 56.4% | 56.4% | 56.4% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 7 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 749 | 462 | 470 | 624 | 624 | 624 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shanthilal Jain Manojkumar | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 17.9% | 32,10,615 |
| Shantilal Sunil | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 9.5% | 17,13,264 |
| Lakshman Srinivasan | Public Shareholding | 7% | 12,56,000 |
| Shalu | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 6.8% | 12,17,126 |
| Raj Kumari | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 6.4% | 11,52,500 |
| Hema Lakshman | Public Shareholding | 3.9% | 7,08,000 |
| Murali Abhishek | Public Shareholding | 3% | 5,46,000 |
| Arihanth Mehta | Public Shareholding | 2.2% | 4,00,000 |
| Rakesh Kumar | Public Shareholding | 1.8% | 3,24,000 |
| Shincho Asia Capital (incorporated Vcc Sub-fund) | Public Shareholding | 1.6% | 2,88,000 |
| Praveen Kumar | Public Shareholding | 1.3% | 2,28,000 |
| Heena G Jain | Public Shareholding | 1.1% | 2,00,000 |
| Prachi M | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.2% | 41,250 |
| Vanshika M | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.2% | 41,250 |
| Dhamayanthibai Shanthilal Jain | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.1% | 9,624 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Manoj Kumar | Chairman & Managing Director | 2026 |
| Raj Kumari M | Whole-time Director | 2026 |
| S.Sunil | Executive Director | 2026 |
| S Ramesh Kumar | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Prathik P Daga | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Ranjith Kumar Sharup | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Vaneeta Khanna | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2026 |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 19 | 9 | 9 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| rights | 2026-08-21 | Right Issue of Equity Shares | — |
| forthcoming | 2026-08-21 | Rights | — |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Insider / Designated-Person Trades
4 recent disclosure(s)
RAJ KUMARIAcquisition · 5,20,000
SHALUAcquisition · 3,00,000
SHANTILAL SUNILAcquisition · 2,00,000
MANOJ KUMARAcquisition · 5,00,000
Company Information
🌐 www.manojjewellerslimited.com ↗
📍 No 59 NSC Bose Road, Sowcarpet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600079
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Retaggio Industries LimitedSpinaroo Commercial LimitedInfonative Solutions LimitedNetwork People Services TechKenrik Industries LimitedSrigee DLM LimitedAditya Birla Lifestyle BrandsBelrise IndustriesUnified Data- Tech Solutions Ltd.Aegis Vopak TerminalsLeela Palaces Hotels & ResortsAstonea Labs LimitedAll “54” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search