TipHub

BSE · 543540

Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts Ltd.

Promoter stake −1.1pp
₹105
₹28 Cr market cap
P/E
34.88
EPS
₹3.01
Book value
₹94.4
ROE
318.89%
ROCE
4.12%
Debt / equity
0

Revenue & net profit by period

Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.

02.494.977.469.95Mar 19Mar 20Mar 21Mar 22Mar 23Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26
Revenue (₹ Cr) Net profit (₹ Cr)

Latest period: revenue ₹7 Cr with net profit ₹1 Cr — a 12.09% net margin, versus -2.11% the period before.

Shareholding

As of 2026-09-30

48.79%
promoter holding
  • Promoter48.79%
  • Public51.21%

419 shareholders on record

Promoter holding trend

Each disclosed period, oldest to newest

73.39%48.79%Sep 23Sep 26

52-week position

Where the current price sits in its yearly band

₹82.1₹105₹163

The band spans 1.99× from low to high.

Risk flags

Derived from disclosed data

  • Promoter holding fell 1.1 percentage points to 48.79% in the latest disclosure.

Peer comparison

Trading · ranked #330 of 688 by market cap · medians across 50 industry peers

P/E
34.88vs 32.78 peer med
P/B
1.11vs 4.84 peer med
ROE %
318.89vs 13.11 peer med
Margin %
54.11vs 4.35 peer med
CompanyMkt capP/EP/BROEMargin
Adani Enterprises Limited₹3,71,625 Cr103.623.783.66%4.59%
Avenue Supermarts Limited₹2,23,416 Cr71.688.5611.94%4.2%
Trent Ltd.₹1,64,182 Cr85.7221.124.4%8.62%
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.₹1,01,123 Cr304.3160.9519.49%2.85%
Aditya Infotech Limited₹50,682 Cr106.1813.8116.16%10.38%
Vishal Mega Mart Limited₹44,037 Cr48.965.5811.37%6.45%
Premier Energies Limited₹40,402 Cr22.837.8534.23%19.11%
Aegis Logistics Limited₹40,053 Cr30.066.0120.01%14.99%
Redington Limited₹25,603 Cr12.762.3818.62%1.31%
Honasa Consumer Limited₹15,206 Cr60.2610.7519.03%10.3%
Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts Ltd.(this company)₹28 Cr34.881.113.19%0.54%

AI analysis

AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flash

Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts Ltd. has a market capitalization of Rs 25 Cr. The company reported revenue of Rs 8.45 Cr and a profit margin of 54.1%. Its P/E ratio stands at 31.16, with an EPS of 3.01. The book value is Rs 94.42, and the debt to equity ratio is 0.

Positives

  • +The company has zero debt, with a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.
  • +The profit margin is 54.1%, indicating a high level of profitability relative to revenue.
  • +Promoter pledge is 0%, indicating no shares are pledged by the promoters.

Negatives

  • −The company reported a negative net profit of -0.1786 Cr in Mar 2025, leading to an EPS of -0.67 for the period.
  • −Promoter holding decreased from 65.8885% in Sep 2024 to 49.8861% in Mar 2026.
  • −The company is under LT-ASM surveillance, specifically ASM 1.
  • −Return on capital employed (ROCE) is 4.1172%, which is relatively low.
  • −Quarterly net profit for March 2024 was negative at -0.04 Cr.

Financial performance

Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts Ltd. generated revenue of Rs 8.45 Cr for the latest period. The company's net profit for the period was -0.1786 Cr, resulting in an EPS of -0.67. Quarterly revenue for March 2024 was Rs 3.4 Cr with a net profit of -0.04 Cr. Annual revenue has fluctuated, from Rs 3.7574 Cr in Mar 2021 to Rs 8.4509 Cr in Mar 2025.

Profitability & returns

The company recorded a profit margin of 54.1%. Return on capital employed (ROCE) is 4.1172%. The annual EPS has varied, from 0.39 in Mar 2021 to -0.67 in Mar 2025. Quarterly net profit in March 2024 was -0.04 Cr, with EBITDA of -0.04 Cr.

Balance sheet

Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts Ltd. has a book value of Rs 94.42. The company reports a debt-to-equity ratio of 0, indicating no debt. No further details on assets or liabilities are provided in the available data.

Ownership & pledges

Promoter holding stands at 49.8861% as of March 31, 2026. Public shareholding is 50.1139%. There are no shares pledged by the promoters, with a promoter pledge percentage of 0. The number of shareholders is 392. There is no FII or DII holding reported for the latest period.

Regulatory & surveillance

The company is under LT-ASM surveillance, specifically in ASM 1. This indicates that the stock is subject to enhanced monitoring by regulatory bodies due to specific criteria, though the reasons for this classification are not specified in the provided data.

Data as of — price: 2026-11-07 · financials: Mar 26 · shareholding: Sep 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.

How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.

Back to Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts Ltd.share price & fundamentals