₹1,828.2
▼ -34.46 -1.85%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed
Advait Energy Transitions Limited (ADVAIT)
Volume: 29,752Avg Vol 1W: 55,730.4Avg Vol 1M: 41,198.252W Range:₹1,351₹2,485
Key Ratios
Checked 9h agoMarket Cap₹2,002 Cr
Current Price₹1,828.2
Previous Close₹1,862.66
High / Low (52w)₹2,485 / ₹1,351
Volume29,752
Avg Vol (1W)55,730.4
Avg Vol (1M)41,198.2
Stock P/E30.07
Book Value₹278.81
Dividend Yield11%
ROE21.81%
ROA8.18%
Revenue (TTM)₹406 Cr
Revenue Growth91.1%
Profit Margin7.93%
Total Debt₹33 Cr
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹60.8
P/B6.56
Debt / Equity0.41
50 DMA₹1,919.34
200 DMA₹1,968.17
Day change-1.85%
Price Chart
₹1,828.2▲ 31.36% · 1Y
2026-01-202026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 41K shares
Pros
- Healthy return on equity of 21.8%.
- Pays a dividend yield of 11.0%.
- Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
- Revenue fell 32% YoY.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹98 Cr | ₹193 Cr | ₹118 Cr | ₹157 Cr | ₹211 Cr | ₹228 Cr | ₹179 Cr | ₹221 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹17 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹28 Cr | ₹31 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹33 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹10 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹18 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹95 Cr | ₹73 Cr | ₹95 Cr | ₹125 Cr | ₹154 Cr | ₹727 Cr | ₹129 Cr | ₹170 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹18 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹93 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹29 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹10 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹52 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹17 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | 47.36 | — | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹44 Cr | ₹51 Cr | ₹65 Cr | ₹81 Cr | ₹116 Cr | ₹199 Cr | ₹478 Cr | ₹667 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹26 Cr | ₹32 Cr | ₹35 Cr | ₹46 Cr | ₹70 Cr | ₹124 Cr | ₹270 Cr | ₹376 Cr |
| Equity | ₹19 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹30 Cr | ₹35 Cr | ₹46 Cr | ₹75 Cr | ₹208 Cr | ₹291 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹-3 Cr | ₹47 Cr | ₹7 Cr |
| Investing | ₹-13 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹-14 Cr | ₹-7 Cr | ₹-8 Cr | ₹-63 Cr | ₹-33 Cr |
| Financing | ₹9 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹44 Cr | ₹64 Cr | ₹69 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹-13 Cr | ₹47 Cr | ₹7 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 66.72% Institutions 0.12% Public 33.17%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE19.9%
Interest Coverage5.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days76 d
Inventory Days30 d
Payable Days107 d
Cash Conversion Cycle-1 d
Working Capital Days106 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter66.7%
FII0.1%
DII0%
Institutions0.1%
Public33.2%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders35,093
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Jul 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Jan 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69.4% | 69.4% | 69.5% | 69.5% | 67.4% | 66.8% | 66.8% | 66% | 66% | 66.8% | 66.8% | 66.7% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.1% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 30.5% | 30.6% | 30.5% | 30.2% | 31.8% | 32.6% | 32.8% | 33.6% | 33.6% | 32.9% | 32.5% | 33.2% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 16,925 | 21,644 | 24,660 | 25,560 | 29,389 | 32,571 | 33,123 | 32,855 | 32,855 | 33,066 | 33,709 | 35,093 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheth Shalin Rahulkumar | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 60.3% | 66,02,500 |
| Rejal Shalin Sheth | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 5.7% | 6,28,179 |
| Tanvi Jignesh Mehta | Public Shareholding | 2.2% | 2,45,000 |
| Kedia Securities Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 1.1% | 1,25,000 |
| Ashish Kacholia | Public Shareholding | 1.1% | 1,14,500 |
| Rutvi Shalin Sheth | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.7% | 75,000 |
| Rahulkumar Chandrakant Sheth | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Custodian Clnt Ind Resi With Nomination | Public Shareholding | 0% | 50 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Dinesh B Patel | Chairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind) | 2025 |
| Shalin Sheth | Founder / ED / MD / Promoter | 2025 |
| Rejal Sheth | ED / WTD / CFO / Promoter | 2025 |
| Bajrangprasad Maheshwari | Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir | 2025 |
| Ramesh Kumar Agrawal | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Varsha Biswajit Adhikari | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| TEJPALSINGH BISHT JAGATSINGH | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| DEEPA FIDENCE FERNANDES | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2025 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Power Transmission Service (PTS) | ₹430 Cr | 96.1% |
| New & Renewable Energy (NRE) | ₹18 Cr | 3.9% |
Segments — Geography
| Region | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| With in India | ₹444 Cr | 99.1% |
| Outside India | ₹4 Cr | 0.9% |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-09-11 | Dividend (2/- per share) | Final |
| forthcoming | 2026-09-11 | Dividend | — |
| dividend | 2026-09-11 | ₹2 (20%) | Final |
| forthcoming | 2026-08-07 | Board Meetings | — |
| dividend | 2025-09-12 | ₹1.75 (17.5%) | Final |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 28 |
| 2025 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Insider / Designated-Person Trades
33 recent disclosure(s)
Priyank Nimishkumar ShahAcquisition · 193
Yogendra Singh TomarAcquisition · 295
Vandit Vipulkumar ShethAcquisition · 345
Sumit KumarAcquisition · 518
Snehal UpadhyayAcquisition · 5
Sneha Kiritbhai ChristianAcquisition · 167
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)
2 disclosure(s)
NULL15/06/2026 · 10,00,000
Market09/12/2025 · 3,979
Company Information
🌐 www.advaitinfra.com ↗
📍 A-801 to 803 Sankalp Iconic, Opp Vikram Nagar Iscon Temple, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380054
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Adisoft Technologies Ltd.Archidply Decor LimitedAdor Welding Ltd.Adroit Industries (India) Ltd.Adroit Infotech LimitedAllied Digital Services Ltd.Advance Agrolife LimitedAdvani Hotels & Resorts (India) Ltd.Advent Hotels Internati LimitedAdvanced Enzyme Technologies Ltd.Advik Capital Ltd.Aegis Logistics LimitedAll “A” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search