₹30.2
▲ +0.44 +1.48%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed
NRB Industrial Bearings Ltd. (NIBL)
Volume: 12,383Avg Vol 1W: 7,956.2Avg Vol 1M: 7,723.8552W Range:₹25.3₹40.8
Key Ratios
Checked 9h agoMarket Cap₹73 Cr
Current Price₹30.2
Previous Close₹29.76
High / Low (52w)₹40.8 / ₹25.3
Volume12,383
Avg Vol (1W)7,956.2
Avg Vol (1M)7,723.85
Stock P/E2.7
Book Value₹-25.64
Dividend Yield0%
ROE49.41%
ROA-23.25%
Revenue (TTM)₹80 Cr
Revenue Growth-12.8%
Profit Margin-38.63%
Total Debt₹3 Cr
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value₹2
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B—
Debt / Equity1.39
50 DMA₹30.8
200 DMA₹31.13
Day change+1.48%
Price Chart
₹30.2▲ 10.42% · 1Y
2025-11-062026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 8K shares
Pros
- Healthy return on equity of 49.4%.
- Company is almost debt-free.
- Revenue grew 34% YoY.
Cons
- Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
- Negative book value per share.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹17 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹21 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹-3 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹-6 Cr | ₹-3 Cr | ₹-3 Cr | ₹-3 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹-5 Cr | ₹40 Cr | ₹-5 Cr | ₹-7 Cr | ₹-11 Cr | ₹-7 Cr | ₹-7 Cr | ₹-6 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹66 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹80 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹21 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹-16 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹-6 Cr | ₹-15 Cr | ₹-3 Cr | ₹-3 Cr | ₹-3 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹19 Cr | ₹-5 Cr | ₹-7 Cr | ₹-11 Cr | ₹-29 Cr | ₹-7 Cr | ₹-7 Cr | ₹-7 Cr |
| EPS | 7.69 | — | — | — | -12.16 | — | — | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹141 Cr | ₹124 Cr | ₹128 Cr | ₹124 Cr | ₹119 Cr | ₹107 Cr | ₹127 Cr | ₹121 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹142 Cr | ₹127 Cr | ₹127 Cr | ₹134 Cr | ₹137 Cr | ₹147 Cr | ₹151 Cr | ₹176 Cr |
| Equity | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹-9 Cr | ₹-18 Cr | ₹-41 Cr | ₹-24 Cr | ₹-55 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹0 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹-13 Cr |
| Investing | ₹-3 Cr | ₹-3 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹26 Cr |
| Financing | ₹4 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-3 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹-8 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹-5 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹0 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹-13 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 74.79% Institutions 0.01% Public 25.2%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-18.6%
Interest Coverage-1.3
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days41 d
Inventory Days106 d
Payable Days109 d
Cash Conversion Cycle37 d
Working Capital Days147 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter74.8%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public25.2%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders16,387
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74.6% | 74.6% | 74.4% | 73% | 72.7% | 72.7% | 72.5% | 72.7% | 74.5% | 74.8% | 74.8% | 74.8% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 25.4% | 25.4% | 25.6% | 27% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 27.5% | 27.3% | 25.5% | 25.2% | 25.2% | 25.2% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 10,283 | 10,550 | 13,446 | 15,563 | 16,167 | 16,288 | 16,852 | 16,630 | 16,342 | 16,789 | 16,684 | 16,387 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trilochan Santsingh Sahney Trust 2 | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 39% | 94,38,910 |
| Devesh Singh Sahney | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 21.4% | 51,81,518 |
| Trilochan Singh Sahney | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 7.4% | 17,83,101 |
| Aarti Devesh Sahney | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 4.2% | 10,25,660 |
| Mallika Sahney | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 2.9% | 6,92,605 |
| Infiniterise Ventures Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 2.1% | 5,00,000 |
| Paras Kesharmal Bathia | Public Shareholding | 1.1% | 2,64,278 |
| Harshbeena S Zaveri | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Deepika Sahney | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Ambita Sahney | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Anjana Milind Thakker | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Jasmine Sahney | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Bhupinder Singh Sahney | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Brijween Kaur Sahney | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Hanwantbirkaur Trilochansingh Sahney | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| D S Sahney | Executive Chairman & M.D. | 2026 |
| Aarti Sahney | Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir | 2026 |
| SAMRAT NIRMAL ZAVERI | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Sejal Dinesh Mehta | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Anurag Toshniwal | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Sandeep Deshpande | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Vandana Deepakkumar Yadav | CS / Compliance Officer / Legal Head | 2026 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Ball & roller bearings | ₹63 Cr | 87% |
| Roller | ₹9 Cr | 13% |
Segments — Geography
| Region | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| India | ₹51 Cr | 67.2% |
| Outside India | ₹25 Cr | 32.8% |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹2 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-08-05 | Board Meetings | — |
| forthcoming | — | Book Closure | AGM |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 130 | 0 | 171 |
| 2026 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 26 |
| 2026 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 120 | 0 | 142 |
Insider / Designated-Person Trades
13 recent disclosure(s)
Aarti Devesh SahneyAcquisition · 10,000
Aarti Devesh SahneyAcquisition · 13,250
Aarti Devesh SahneyAcquisition · 48,327
Aarti Devesh SahneyAcquisition · 12,678
Aarti Devesh SahneyAcquisition · 2,000
Aarti Devesh SahneyAcquisition · 27,571
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)
9 disclosure(s)
Market19/02/2026 · 13,250
Market18/02/2026 · 48,327
Market30/12/2025 · 12,678
Market29/12/2025 · 27,571
Market29/12/2025 · 27,571
Market25/11/2025 · 63,429
Company Information
🌐 www.nrbindustrialbearings.com ↗
📍 15 Dhannur 2nd Floor, Sir P M Road Fort, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400001
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
NGL Fine Chem LimitedNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd.National Highways Infra TrustNHPC Ltd.New India Assurance Company Ltd.NIBE LimitedNicco Parks & Resorts Ltd.Nidan Laboratories & Healthcare Ltd.NIIT LimitedNIIT Learning Systems Ltd.Nikita Greentech Recycling Ltd.Nila Infrastructures Ltd.All “N” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search