₹4.98
▼ -0.06 -1.19%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
BSE Listed · Castings, Forgings & Fastners
LGB Forge Ltd. (533007)
Volume: 39,226Avg Vol 1W: 76,927Avg Vol 1M: 92,59652W Range:₹4.62₹10.5
Key Ratios
Checked just nowMarket Cap₹119 Cr
Current Price₹4.98
Previous Close₹5.04
High / Low (52w)₹10.5 / ₹4.62
Volume39,226
Avg Vol (1W)76,927
Avg Vol (1M)92,596
Stock P/E-64.67
Book Value₹0.68
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-9.37%
ROA11.45%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin6.95%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding24 Cr
Face Value₹1
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B7.29
Debt / Equity1.57
50 DMA₹5.31
200 DMA₹6.15
Day change-1.19%
Price Chart
₹4.98▼ 51.41% · 1Y
2025-11-062026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 93K shares
Pros
- Company is almost debt-free.
- Revenue grew 11% YoY.
Cons
- Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹23 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹28 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹28 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹-1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹10 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹133 Cr | ₹102 Cr | ₹93 Cr | ₹131 Cr | ₹93 Cr | ₹90 Cr | ₹95 Cr | ₹105 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹7 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹-7 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹2 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹-9 Cr | ₹-10 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-2 Cr |
| EPS | 0.09 | -0.03 | 0.14 | 0.14 | -0.39 | -0.41 | -0.05 | -0.09 |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹82 Cr | ₹71 Cr | ₹80 Cr | ₹85 Cr | ₹85 Cr | ₹79 Cr | ₹63 Cr | ₹63 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹50 Cr | ₹39 Cr | ₹45 Cr | ₹46 Cr | ₹55 Cr | ₹59 Cr | ₹44 Cr | ₹47 Cr |
| Equity | ₹32 Cr | ₹32 Cr | ₹36 Cr | ₹39 Cr | ₹30 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹16 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹4 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹-5 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹5 Cr |
| Investing | ₹-2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-3 Cr | ₹-3 Cr |
| Financing | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-13 Cr | ₹-2 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹4 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹-5 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹5 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 70.6% Institutions 0.01% Public 29.39%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE3%
Interest Coverage0.3
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days95 d
Inventory Days54 d
Payable Days38 d
Cash Conversion Cycle112 d
Working Capital Days150 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter70.6%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public29.4%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders38,180
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.8% | 73.8% | 73.8% | 73.8% | 73.8% | 73.8% | 73.8% | 73.8% | 72.9% | 72.9% | 70.8% | 70.6% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 26.2% | 26.2% | 26.2% | 26.2% | 26.2% | 26.2% | 26.2% | 26.2% | 27.1% | 27.1% | 29.2% | 29.4% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 34,083 | 36,609 | 41,329 | 39,916 | 39,724 | 39,493 | 38,694 | 38,517 | 38,925 | 38,348 | 38,221 | 38,180 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| V Rajvirdhan | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 28.5% | 6.78 Cr |
| L.g Balakrishnan & Bros Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 12.2% | 2.90 Cr |
| Elgi Automotive Services Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 9.5% | 2.27 Cr |
| Rajsri Vijaykumar | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 6.3% | 1.50 Cr |
| B Vijayakumar | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 6.3% | 1.50 Cr |
| Lgb Auto Products Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 5.9% | 1.42 Cr |
| Lg Farm Products Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.2% | 28,66,083 |
| Super Transports Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.7% | 16,80,206 |
| Silent Chain India Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 18,000 |
| Tribe Investments And Services Pvt Ltd | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Tribe Holdings Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Super Speeds Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Lg Sports Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Vijayshree Vijayakumar | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Rajiv Parthasarathy | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Arjun Karivardhan | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Nithin Karivardhan | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| B Vijayakumar | Chairman & Non Executive Dir. | 2026 |
| Rajsri Vijayakumar | ED / MD / Promoter | 2026 |
| A.Sampathkumar | E D & Wholetime Director | 2026 |
| Premkumar Parthasarathy | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Sajeev Mathew Rajan | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Murugesa Saravana Marthandam | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| CHANDRASEKARAN RAJARAM | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| S. Ganesh | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Narmatha G K | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2026 |
| ARJUN PARTHASARATHY | Additional Director | 2026 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Forged & Machined Components | ₹0 Cr | — |
Segments — Geography
| Region | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Within India | ₹86 Cr | 91% |
| Outside India | ₹8 Cr | 9% |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹1 | 25 | 24 | 24 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-08-10 | Board Meetings | — |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 43 | 44 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 27 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 17 |
Insider / Designated-Person Trades
1 recent disclosure(s)
LG Farm Products Private LimitedDisposal · 48,03,181
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)
1 disclosure(s)
Market27/08/2021 · 10,214
Company Information
🌐 www.lgbforge.co.in ↗
📍 6/16/13 Krishnarayapuram Road, Ganapathy Post, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, 641006
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search