₹232.8
▼ -2.59 -1.10%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
BSE Listed
Emrock Corporation Limited (531676)
Volume: 9,370Avg Vol 1W: 19,587Avg Vol 1M: 9,33852W Range:₹93.31₹305.95
Key Ratios
Checked just nowMarket Cap₹669 Cr
Current Price₹232.8
Previous Close₹235.39
High / Low (52w)₹305.95 / ₹93.31
Volume9,370
Avg Vol (1W)19,587
Avg Vol (1M)9,338
Stock P/E541.4
Book Value₹13.21
Dividend Yield0%
ROE5.09%
ROA353.55%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin52.12%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding3 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.43
P/B17.62
Debt / Equity0.37
50 DMA₹244.66
200 DMA₹262.17
Day change-1.10%
Price Chart
₹232.8▲ 144.61% · 1Y
2025-11-072026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 10K shares
Pros
- Company is almost debt-free.
- Revenue grew 298% YoY.
- Net profit is growing year over year.
Cons
- Stock trades at a high P/E of 541.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹3 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹2 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| EPS | -0.27 | -0.05 | -0.01 | 0.1 | 0.11 | -0.19 | 0.33 | 0.77 |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹8 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹35 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹11 Cr |
| Equity | ₹7 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹24 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| Investing | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-22 Cr |
| Financing | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹22 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 74.63% Institutions 0% Public 25.37%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE5.3%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter74.6%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public25.4%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,844
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 71.2% | 71.2% | 67.2% | 35.2% | 73.9% | 73.9% | 73.9% | 73.9% | 74.6% | 74.6% | 74.6% | 74.6% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 28.8% | 28.8% | 32.8% | 64.8% | 26.1% | 26.1% | 26.1% | 26.1% | 25.4% | 25.4% | 25.4% | 25.4% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,296 | 1,285 | 1,270 | 1,257 | 1,248 | 1,247 | 1,241 | 1,222 | 1,969 | 1,996 | 1,829 | 1,844 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arjunkumar Jagdishbhai Patel | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 25.4% | 40,14,031 |
| Parth Tulsibhai Patel | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 24.6% | 38,95,972 |
| Jatinkumar Tulsibhai Patel | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 24.6% | 38,95,972 |
| Neeki Bhavinkumar Patel | Public Shareholding | 3.2% | 5,00,000 |
| Ashaben Amrutbhai Patel | Public Shareholding | 1.6% | 2,51,085 |
| Lalitbhai Narottamdas Patel | Public Shareholding | 1.6% | 2,50,000 |
| Bharatkumar Vithaldas Patel | Public Shareholding | 1.6% | 2,50,000 |
| Krunal N Patel | Public Shareholding | 1.6% | 2,50,000 |
| Kalpeshbhai Natwarlal Patel | Public Shareholding | 1.6% | 2,50,000 |
| Punitaben Bharatbhai Patel | Public Shareholding | 1.6% | 2,50,000 |
| Puravkumar Bharatbhai Patel | Public Shareholding | 1.6% | 2,50,000 |
| Ravi Amrutbhai Patel | Public Shareholding | 1.6% | 2,50,000 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Parth Tulsibhai Patel | Chairman/ED/CFO | 2025 |
| JATINKUMAR TULSIBHAI PATEL | ED / MD / Promoter | 2025 |
| Arjunkumar Jagdishbhai Patel | WTD & Executive Director | 2025 |
| Rajeshkumar Mukundkumar Pandya | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Ashokkumar Dashrathbhai Patel | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Falguni Purvesh Guru | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Kirti Prakash Ludhrani | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2025 |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 30 | 16 | 16 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-08-12 | Board Meetings | — |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 12 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 12 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Insider / Designated-Person Trades
14 recent disclosure(s)
PARTH TULSIBHAI PATELAcquisition · 17,93,712
ARJUNKUMAR JAGDISHBHAI PATELAcquisition · 18,48,067
JATINKUMAR TULSIBHAI PATELAcquisition · 17,93,712
PARTH TULSIBHAI PATELAcquisition · 13,20,000
ARJUNKUMAR JAGDISHBHAI PATELAcquisition · 13,60,000
JATINKUMAR TULSIBHAI PATELAcquisition · 13,20,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)
6 disclosure(s)
Pref. Allotment15/12/2025 · 12,37,500
Pref. Allotment15/12/2025 · 12,37,500
Pref. Allotment15/12/2025 · 12,75,000
Off Market19/11/2025 · 2,42,400
Off Market19/11/2025 · 2,42,400
Off Market19/11/2025 · 2,42,400
Company Information
Incorporated1994
ChairmanParth Tulsibhai Patel
AuditorPurushottam Khandelwal & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
📍 7th Flr 715 Anushri Accolade 2, Science City Road Sola, Ahmedabad, Maharashtra, 380060
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd.RR Metalmakers India LimitedVision Corporation Ltd.Karnawati Innovation LimitedInani Securities Ltd.Anka India Ltd.Aris International Ltd.Mayur Leather Products Ltd.Amerise Biosciences LimitedFrontline Financial Services Ltd.Advik Laboratories Ltd.Prithvi Exchange (India) Ltd.All “53” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search