₹77.98
▼ -1.13 -1.43%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
BSE Listed
Dhruva Capital Services Limited (531237)
Volume: 440Avg Vol 1W: 9,388Avg Vol 1M: 5,32952W Range:₹70.95₹445.5
Key Ratios
Checked 5h agoMarket Cap₹56 Cr
Current Price₹77.98
Previous Close₹79.11
High / Low (52w)₹445.5 / ₹70.95
Volume440
Avg Vol (1W)9,388
Avg Vol (1M)5,329
Stock P/E22.45
Book Value₹42.94
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-242.68%
ROA-153.18%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-22.83%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B1.82
Debt / Equity0.43
50 DMA₹80.8
200 DMA₹214.9
Day change-1.43%
Price Chart
₹77.98▼ 47.66% · 1Y
2025-11-062026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 5K shares
Pros
- Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
- Revenue fell 57% YoY.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Profit | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹2 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹2 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| EPS | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.29 | 0.17 | 10.48 | -2.73 |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹5 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹20 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹9 Cr |
| Equity | ₹4 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹11 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-6 Cr | ₹-6 Cr | ₹-10 Cr |
| Investing | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-16 Cr |
| Financing | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹27 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-6 Cr | ₹-6 Cr | ₹-10 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 45.97% Institutions 0% Public 54.03%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE1%
Interest Coverage2.9
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days0 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days2 d
Cash Conversion Cycle-2 d
Working Capital Days0 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter46%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public54%
Promoter Pledge32.7%
No. of Shareholders1,161
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 54.2% | 54.2% | 54.2% | 54.2% | 54.2% | 54.2% | 45.9% | 45.9% | 45.9% | 45.9% | 46% | 46% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 45.8% | 45.8% | 45.8% | 45.8% | 45.8% | 45.8% | 54.1% | 54.1% | 54.1% | 54.1% | 54% | 54% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 32.7% | 32.7% | 32.7% | 32.7% | 32.7% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,085 | 1,050 | 1,049 | 1,039 | 1,101 | 1,108 | 1,137 | 1,107 | 1,120 | 1,084 | 1,052 | 1,161 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shreeram Bagla | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 30.3% | 21,80,400 |
| Rachna Suman Shaw | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 15% | 10,80,400 |
| Kadayam Ramanathan Bharat | Public Shareholding | 5.7% | 4,10,000 |
| Deepak Jugalkishore Chokhani | Public Shareholding | 5.5% | 3,93,999 |
| 0 | Public Shareholding | 3.8% | 2,72,317 |
| Sailesh Agarwal | Public Shareholding | 2.6% | 1,90,010 |
| Shruti Kanodia | Public Shareholding | 2.5% | 1,82,000 |
| Pratham Kanodia | Public Shareholding | 1.9% | 1,35,018 |
| Preeti Sarda | Public Shareholding | 1.4% | 1,01,500 |
| Md Shahnawaz | Public Shareholding | 1.4% | 1,00,000 |
| Ravi Sarda | Public Shareholding | 1.4% | 1,00,000 |
| Anisha Agarwal | Public Shareholding | 1.2% | 88,000 |
| Sudip Singhania | Public Shareholding | 1.1% | 80,000 |
| Vinay Jajodia | Public Shareholding | 1% | 75,000 |
| Sridhar Bagla | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.4% | 30,000 |
| Neha Bagla | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.2% | 14,900 |
Promoter Pledges
| Holder | Pledged Shares | % of Holding | As of |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rachna Suman Shaw | 10,80,000 | 100% | 2026-09-30 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| SHREERAM BAGLA | E D & Wholetime Director | 2026 |
| Sridhar Bagla | E D & Wholetime Director | 2026 |
| Altab Uddin Kazi | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Haider Ali | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Kiran Pandey | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Vineet Jain | Company Secretary / Compliance Officer | 2026 |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 15 | 7 | 7 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-08-13 | Board Meetings | — |
| forthcoming | — | Book Closure | Annual General Meeting |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 39 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 39 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Insider / Designated-Person Trades
2 recent disclosure(s)
NEHA BAGLAAcquisition · 12,900
NEHA BAGLAAcquisition · 2,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)
1 disclosure(s)
Market06/05/2026 · 2,000
Company Information
🌐 www.dhruvacapital.com ↗
📍 180 Shree Ram Vihar Mahal, Pratap Nagar Sangner, Jaipur, Rajasthan, 302033
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Anjani Synthetics Ltd.Deco-Mica Ltd.Rander Corporation Ltd.Rasi Electrodes Ltd.Scoobee Day Garments India Ltd.CitiPort Financial Services Ltd.Shamrock Industrial Co Ltd.Prima Industries Ltd.India Gelatine & Chemicals Ltd.Optimus Finance LimitedParagon Finance Ltd.Pratiksha Chemicals Ltd.All “53” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search