₹96.83
▼ -3.17 -3.17%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
BSE Listed · Construction
Alpine Housing Development Corporation Ltd. (526519)
Volume: 299Avg Vol 1W: 260Avg Vol 1M: 61552W Range:₹74.12₹155.9
Key Ratios
Checked just nowMarket Cap₹168 Cr
Current Price₹96.83
Previous Close₹100
High / Low (52w)₹155.9 / ₹74.12
Volume299
Avg Vol (1W)260
Avg Vol (1M)615
Stock P/E22.47
Book Value₹51.71
Dividend Yield0%
ROE6.71%
ROA427.26%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin10.23%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹4.31
P/B1.87
Debt / Equity0.17
50 DMA₹104.59
200 DMA₹100.63
Day change-3.17%
Price Chart
₹96.83▼ 28.64% · 1Y
2025-11-072026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 546 shares
Pros
- Company is almost debt-free.
- Net profit is growing year over year.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹10 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹17 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹1 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹3 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹2 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹32 Cr | ₹32 Cr | ₹42 Cr | ₹43 Cr | ₹45 Cr | ₹49 Cr | ₹58 Cr | ₹59 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹6 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹8 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹5 Cr |
| EPS | 2.41 | 1.71 | 1.9 | 1.64 | 1.2 | 1.37 | 1.98 | 2.92 |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹190 Cr | ₹191 Cr | ₹185 Cr | ₹166 Cr | ₹158 Cr | ₹146 Cr | ₹140 Cr | ₹146 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹128 Cr | ₹126 Cr | ₹116 Cr | ₹95 Cr | ₹84 Cr | ₹70 Cr | ₹61 Cr | ₹63 Cr |
| Equity | ₹62 Cr | ₹65 Cr | ₹69 Cr | ₹71 Cr | ₹74 Cr | ₹76 Cr | ₹79 Cr | ₹84 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹8 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹8 Cr |
| Investing | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Financing | ₹-4 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹-22 Cr | ₹-6 Cr | ₹-5 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹8 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹8 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 73.86% Institutions 0.21% Public 25.93%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE8.9%
Interest Coverage5.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days213 d
Inventory Days265 d
Payable Days10 d
Cash Conversion Cycle468 d
Working Capital Days478 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter73.9%
FII0%
DII0.2%
Institutions0.2%
Public25.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders3,948
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.9% | 73.9% | 73.9% | 73.9% | 73.9% | 73.9% | 73.9% | 73.9% | 73.9% | 73.9% | 73.9% | 73.9% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| DIIs | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Public | 25.9% | 25.9% | 25.9% | 25.9% | 25.9% | 25.9% | 25.9% | 25.9% | 25.9% | 25.9% | 25.9% | 25.9% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 3,983 | 4,003 | 4,140 | 4,664 | 4,501 | 4,478 | 4,287 | 4,071 | 4,034 | 4,007 | 4,012 | 3,948 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Syed Abdul Kabeer | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 17.8% | 30,77,829 |
| Alpinebuilders Pvt Ltd | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 12% | 20,71,496 |
| Syed Abdul Rasheed | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 9.8% | 17,00,243 |
| Syed Mohammed Muneer | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 8% | 13,82,539 |
| Syed Mohamed Mohsin | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 7% | 12,09,333 |
| Jaz Exports And Engineering Pvt Ltd | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 5.3% | 9,22,133 |
| Anisa Banu | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 4.1% | 7,15,626 |
| Athiya Begum | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 3.2% | 5,46,133 |
| Sabiha Tallath | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 2.6% | 4,55,200 |
| S A Rahaman | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.6% | 2,73,517 |
| Rehana Parveen | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.4% | 2,41,333 |
| Mahendra Girdharilal Wadhwani | Public Shareholding | 1.2% | 2,08,066 |
| Abdu Rahman Kamaruddin | Public Shareholding | 1% | 1,76,000 |
| B M S Investments Pvt Ltd | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.6% | 1,09,066 |
| Nishat Dawood | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.4% | 69,038 |
| Gadam Hanumantharayasetty Satyanarayanagupta | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.1% | 21,294 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| S A. Kabeer | Chairman / Executive Director / WTD / MD | 2025 |
| S. A. Rasheed | Executive Director / WTD / Joint Managing Director | 2025 |
| S M Muneer | E D & Wholetime Director | 2025 |
| Syed Mohammed Mohsin | Non Executive Director | 2025 |
| Sreenivasulu Palle | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Shifali Kawatra | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Madanmohan Jaisingh | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Rajasekaran Mahadevan | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Kurian Zacharias | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2025 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Housing Construction | ₹48 Cr | 82.9% |
| Industry | ₹10 Cr | 17.1% |
Segments — Geography
| Region | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Karnataka | ₹58 Cr | 100% |
| Other States | ₹0 Cr | 0% |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 17 | 17 | 17 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-08-13 | Board Meetings | — |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 89 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 83 |
| 2026 | 0 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69 |
| 2026 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
Company Information
Incorporated1992
ChairmanS A. Kabeer
AuditorRVKS & Associates
Investor Email[email protected], contact@alp
📍 302 Alpine Arch, No 10 Langford Road, Bengaluru, Karnataka, 560027
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Rishiroop LimitedPromact Plastics LimitedSterling Green Woods Ltd.Dolphin Medical Services Ltd.Systematix Corporate ServicesShahi Shipping LimitedWorldwide Aluminium LimitedIIRM Holdings India LimitedSquare Four Projects India Ltd.Choksi Laboratories Ltd.Country Club HospitalitySalguti Industries Ltd.All “52” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search