₹49.9
▲ +0.89 +1.82%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
BSE Listed
Polymechplast Machines Ltd. (526043)
Volume: 2,563Avg Vol 1W: 4,843Avg Vol 1M: 1,59852W Range:₹43.01₹65
Key Ratios
Checked just nowMarket Cap₹28 Cr
Current Price₹49.9
Previous Close₹49.01
High / Low (52w)₹65 / ₹43.01
Volume2,563
Avg Vol (1W)4,843
Avg Vol (1M)1,598
Stock P/E7.35
Book Value₹49.81
Dividend Yield2%
ROE13.62%
ROA7.97%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin5.41%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹6.79
P/B1
Debt / Equity0.15
50 DMA₹46.86
200 DMA₹49.55
Day change+1.82%
Price Chart
₹49.9▼ 14.05% · 1Y
2025-11-062026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 2K shares
Pros
- Pays a dividend yield of 2.0%.
- Company is almost debt-free.
- Revenue grew 84% YoY.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹15 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹18 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹66 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹74 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹18 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| EPS | 1.25 | — | — | — | — | 5.72 | — | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹30 Cr | ₹37 Cr | ₹45 Cr | ₹43 Cr | ₹41 Cr | ₹44 Cr | ₹53 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹17 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹25 Cr |
| Equity | ₹14 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹28 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹3 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-4 Cr |
| Investing | ₹-3 Cr | ₹-5 Cr | ₹-9 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹3 Cr |
| Financing | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹3 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-4 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 36.49% Institutions 0% Public 63.51%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE16.3%
Interest Coverage1.8
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days24 d
Inventory Days83 d
Payable Days60 d
Cash Conversion Cycle46 d
Working Capital Days106 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter36.5%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public63.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders4,314
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 36.5% | 36.5% | 36.5% | 36.5% | 36.5% | 36.5% | 36.5% | 36.5% | 36.5% | 36.5% | 36.5% | 36.5% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 63.5% | 63.5% | 63.5% | 63.5% | 63.5% | 63.5% | 63.5% | 63.5% | 63.5% | 63.5% | 63.5% | 63.5% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 6,726 | 6,838 | 6,869 | 6,946 | 6,856 | 6,971 | 6,845 | 6,834 | 4,367 | 4,334 | 4,305 | 4,314 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhuva Mahendrakumar Ravjibhai | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 11.6% | 6,48,742 |
| Anand Mahendrabhai Bhuva | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 10.6% | 5,90,940 |
| Yesha Electricals Pvt Ltd | Public Shareholding | 9.4% | 5,24,920 |
| Himmatlal Parsottambhai Bhuva | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 6.7% | 3,77,650 |
| Mita Himmatlal Bhuva | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 4.9% | 2,73,950 |
| Subhas Dalal Financial Ltd. | Public Shareholding | 2.7% | 1,50,000 |
| Gunjan S Gandhi | Public Shareholding | 2.1% | 1,19,895 |
| Savan H Bhuva | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 2% | 1,14,530 |
| Reshma Suresh Patel | Public Shareholding | 1.9% | 1,06,560 |
| Vivan Suresh Patel | Public Shareholding | 1.5% | 81,970 |
| Akshay Bhuva | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.7% | 38,219 |
| Hemangini Devesh Pathak | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 200 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| M R Bhuva | Chairman & Exec. Director | 2025 |
| H P Bhuva | Executive Director / WTD / Managing Director | 2025 |
| Asmani Surve | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Anand Bhuva | Executive Director | 2025 |
| Amit Shah | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Vaishali Punjabi | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2025 |
| Devang Rasiklal Shah | Additional Director | 2025 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Trading Activity | ₹0 Cr | 1.5% |
| Manufacturing Activity | ₹23 Cr | 98.5% |
Segments — Geography
| Region | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Within India | ₹69 Cr | 99.4% |
| Outside India | ₹0 Cr | 0.6% |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 8 | 6 | 6 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-09-22 | Dividend | — |
| dividend | 2026-09-22 | ₹1 (10%) | Final |
| dividend | 2026-09-17 | ₹1 (10%) | Final |
| forthcoming | 2026-09-17 | Dividend (1/- per share) | Final |
| forthcoming | 2026-09-17 | Dividend | — |
| forthcoming | 2026-08-12 | Board Meetings | — |
| dividend | 2025-09-12 | ₹1 (10%) | Final |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Insider / Designated-Person Trades
2 recent disclosure(s)
Hansaben Mahendrabhai BhuvaDisposal · 4,41,653
Anand Mahendrabhai BhuvaAcquisition · 4,41,653
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)
2 disclosure(s)
NULL21/08/2025 · 4,41,653
NULL21/08/2025 · 4,41,653
Company Information
🌐 www.polymechplast.com ↗
📍 Plot No 775 Gold Coin House, GIDC Ind Estate Makarpura, Vadodara, Gujarat, 390010
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search