₹374.35
▲ +5.35 +1.45%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
BSE Listed
Golkunda Diamonds & Jewellery Ltd. (523676)
Volume: 20,147Avg Vol 1W: 10,563Avg Vol 1M: 7,17452W Range:₹170₹409.9
Key Ratios
Checked 7h agoMarket Cap₹261 Cr
Current Price₹374.35
Previous Close₹369
High / Low (52w)₹409.9 / ₹170
Volume20,147
Avg Vol (1W)10,563
Avg Vol (1M)7,174
Stock P/E19.02
Book Value₹115.27
Dividend Yield41%
ROE32.85%
ROA10.47%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin5.65%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹19.68
P/B3.25
Debt / Equity0.49
50 DMA₹331.54
200 DMA₹277.81
Day change+1.45%
Price Chart
₹374.35▲ 83.59% · 1Y
2025-11-062026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 8K shares
Pros
- Healthy return on equity of 32.9%.
- Pays a dividend yield of 41.0%.
- Company is almost debt-free.
- Net profit is growing year over year.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹60 Cr | ₹57 Cr | ₹74 Cr | ₹62 Cr | ₹69 Cr | ₹81 Cr | ₹85 Cr | ₹87 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹6 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹10 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹4 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹7 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹253 Cr | ₹69 Cr | ₹81 Cr | ₹63 Cr | ₹282 Cr | ₹69 Cr | ₹85 Cr | ₹87 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹19 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹10 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹12 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹7 Cr |
| EPS | 16.97 | — | — | — | 19.66 | — | — | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹65 Cr | ₹65 Cr | ₹77 Cr | ₹97 Cr | ₹106 Cr | ₹116 Cr | ₹128 Cr | ₹152 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹38 Cr | ₹37 Cr | ₹47 Cr | ₹60 Cr | ₹61 Cr | ₹62 Cr | ₹63 Cr | ₹72 Cr |
| Equity | ₹27 Cr | ₹28 Cr | ₹31 Cr | ₹37 Cr | ₹45 Cr | ₹54 Cr | ₹65 Cr | ₹80 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹3 Cr | ₹-3 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹15 Cr |
| Investing | ₹-3 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-5 Cr | ₹-3 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-2 Cr |
| Financing | ₹2 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹-5 Cr | ₹-7 Cr | ₹-5 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹3 Cr | ₹-3 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹15 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 72.81% Institutions 0% Public 27.19%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE35.4%
Interest Coverage6.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days113 d
Inventory Days37 d
Payable Days41 d
Cash Conversion Cycle109 d
Working Capital Days150 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter72.8%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public27.2%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders7,740
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.6% | 72.8% | 72.8% | 72.8% | 72.8% | 72.8% | 72.8% | 72.8% | 72.8% | 72.8% | 72.8% | 72.8% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 26.4% | 27.2% | 27.2% | 27.2% | 27.2% | 27.2% | 27.2% | 27.2% | 27.2% | 27.2% | 27.2% | 27.2% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 6,815 | 8,109 | 7,993 | 8,640 | 8,492 | 8,643 | 8,443 | 8,310 | 8,483 | 7,805 | 7,548 | 7,740 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neverloose Properties And Investment Pvt Ltd | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 53.7% | 37,42,261 |
| Investor Education And Protection Fund Authority Ministry Of Corporate Affairs | Public Shareholding | 8.4% | 5,82,093 |
| Arvind K Dadha | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 6.1% | 4,26,635 |
| Kantikumar H Dadha | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 5.8% | 4,00,158 |
| Ashish Dadha | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 3.6% | 2,48,278 |
| Kusum Dadha | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1% | 71,617 |
| Kantikumar Dadha Huf | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.7% | 49,000 |
| Ashish Dadha Huf | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.6% | 40,000 |
| Hem Singh Dadha Huf | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.6% | 40,000 |
| Arvind K Dadha Huf | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.6% | 39,500 |
| Diti Dadha | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.1% | 7,701 |
| Pooja Ashish Dadha | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.1% | 5,700 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Kanti Kumar Dadha | Chairman & Exec. Director | 2026 |
| Arvind Dadha | Managing Director | 2026 |
| Ashish Dadha | Whole Time Director & CFO | 2026 |
| Vinod Kankariya | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Shashi Ashok Bekal | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Rajul Manan Jogani | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Kopal Jain | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2026 |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 10 | 7 | 7 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| dividend | 2026-08-20 | ₹1.5 (15%) | Final |
| forthcoming | 2026-08-20 | Dividend | — |
| forthcoming | 2026-08-08 | Board Meetings | — |
| dividend | 2025-09-11 | ₹1.5 (15%) | Final |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Company Information
Incorporated1990
ChairmanKanti Kumar Dadha
AuditorR C Jain & Associates LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
📍 G-30 Gems&Jewellery Complx III, SEEPZ Andheri (E), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400096
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search