TipHub

BSE · 517238

Dynavision Ltd.

₹219.9
₹84 Cr market cap
P/E
9.64
EPS
₹22.81
Book value
₹81.32
ROE
25.91%
ROCE
14.47%
Debt / equity
0.78

Revenue & net profit by period

Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.

03.927.8511.7715.69Mar 25Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Mar 26Jun 26
Revenue (₹ Cr) Net profit (₹ Cr)

Latest period: revenue ₹2 Cr with net profit ₹2 Cr — a 81.89% net margin, versus 188.24% the period before.

Shareholding

As of 2026-09-30

55.75%
promoter holding
  • Promoter55.75%
  • Public44.25%

18,647 shareholders on record

Promoter holding trend

Each disclosed period, oldest to newest

55.38%55.75%Dec 24Sep 26

52-week position

Where the current price sits in its yearly band

₹145₹220₹260

The band spans 1.79× from low to high.

Risk flags

Derived from disclosed data

No flags raised by the data.

Peer comparison

Miscellaneous · ranked #254 of 552 by market cap · medians across 50 industry peers

P/E
9.64vs 42.17 peer med
P/B
2.7vs 6.5 peer med
ROE %
25.91vs 12.22 peer med
Margin %
61.95vs 13.68 peer med
CompanyMkt capP/EP/BROEMargin
National Stock Exchange Of India Ltd.₹4,72,317 Cr42.7611.2926.24%62.66%
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd.₹4,46,185 Cr32.274.3613.33%31.98%
Eternal Limited₹3,50,452 Cr712.0611.191.58%0.63%
BSE Limited₹1,54,996 Cr50.2819.4938.76%53.09%
Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited₹1,47,050 Cr7.786.3780.07%23.43%
GAIL (India) Ltd.₹1,22,159 Cr9.681.2613.05%7.91%
One 97 Communications Ltd.₹1,15,268 Cr137.56.935.15%8.95%
Meesho Limited₹1,08,125 Cr—25.7-21.93%-6.19%
GMR Airports Limited₹1,05,277 Cr164.580-25.64%3.13%
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.₹89,961 Cr50.0125.651.22%58.86%
Dynavision Ltd.(this company)₹84 Cr9.642.725.91%61.95%

AI analysis

AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flash

Dynavision Ltd. is listed with a market capitalization of Rs 75 Cr. The company reported a revenue of Rs 15.09 Cr and a net profit margin of 59.75%. Its P/E ratio stands at 9.3, with an EPS of 21.07. The promoter holding is 55.7536%, and public shareholding is 44.2464%.

Positives

  • +The net profit margin is high at 59.75%.
  • +Return on Equity (ROE) is 25.91%.
  • +Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) is 14.4659%.
  • +Promoter holding is 55.7536%.
  • +No shares are pledged by promoters, with promoter pledge at 0%.

Negatives

  • −Revenue growth for the company is not disclosed.
  • −Debt-to-equity ratio is 1.13, indicating a reliance on debt financing.
  • −No dividend yield was reported (0%).
  • −Quarterly net profit decreased from Rs 4.16 Cr in Mar 2026 to Rs 1.4 Cr in Dec 2025.
  • −The available data does not include details on DII or FII holdings for June 2026, both reported as 0%.

Financial performance

Dynavision Ltd. recorded an annual revenue of Rs 15.09 Cr as of March 2025. The company's net profit margin was 59.75%. Earnings per share (EPS) for the same period stood at 21.07. Over the last reported quarterly periods, revenue decreased slightly from Rs 3.48 Cr in March 2026 to Rs 3.32 Cr in December 2025, while net profit also decreased from Rs 4.16 Cr to Rs 1.4 Cr in the same period.

Profitability & Returns

The company demonstrated a Return on Equity (ROE) of 25.91% and a Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 14.4659%. The net profit margin for the latest annual period was 59.75%. The P/E ratio is 9.3, indicating earnings per share of 21.07.

Balance Sheet

Dynavision Ltd. has a book value per share of Rs 81.33. The debt-to-equity ratio is 1.13, suggesting that the company uses a significant level of debt to finance its assets. Details on other balance sheet items were not provided in the available data.

Ownership & Pledges

As of June 30, 2026, promoters held 55.7536% of the company's shares. Public shareholding was 44.2464%. There were no shares pledged by the promoters. The total number of shareholders was 18,781 in June 2026. Neither Domestic Institutional Investors (DII) nor Foreign Institutional Investors (FII) held any stake in the company.

Regulatory & Surveillance

No information regarding significant regulatory actions or surveillance measures against Dynavision Ltd. was provided in the available data.

Data as of — price: 2026-11-07 · financials: Jun 26 · shareholding: Sep 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.

How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.

Back to Dynavision Ltd.share price & fundamentals