TipHub

BSE · 517172

Pervasive Commodities Limited

ESM · ESM 1
₹12.32
₹1,110 Cr market cap
P/E
—
EPS
₹0.17
Book value
₹1
ROE
17.27%
ROCE
17.28%
Debt / equity
0

Revenue & net profit by period

Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.

010.8821.7632.6543.53Mar 19Mar 20Mar 21Mar 22Mar 23Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26
Revenue (₹ Cr) Net profit (₹ Cr)

Latest period: revenue ₹44 Cr with net profit ₹-0 Cr — a -0.1% net margin, versus 0.29% the period before.

Shareholding

As of 2026-09-30

0.06%
promoter holding
  • Promoter0.06%
  • Public99.93%
  • DII0.01%

440 shareholders on record

Promoter holding trend

Each disclosed period, oldest to newest

57.33%0.06%Dec 24Sep 26

52-week position

Where the current price sits in its yearly band

₹1.26₹12.32₹13.6

The band spans 10.79× from low to high.

Risk flags

Derived from disclosed data

  • Under exchange surveillance — ESM · ESM 1. Trading may carry price bands, periodic call auction or higher margins.
  • 52-week range spans 10.79× (₹1.26 to ₹13.6) — an unusually wide band.

Peer comparison

Trading · ranked #52 of 688 by market cap · medians across 50 industry peers

P/E
—vs 32.78 peer med
P/B
12.33vs 4.84 peer med
ROE %
17.27vs 13.11 peer med
Margin %
37.77vs 4.35 peer med
CompanyMkt capP/EP/BROEMargin
Adani Enterprises Limited₹3,71,625 Cr103.623.783.66%4.59%
Avenue Supermarts Limited₹2,23,416 Cr71.688.5611.94%4.2%
Trent Ltd.₹1,64,182 Cr85.7221.124.4%8.62%
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.₹1,01,123 Cr304.3160.9519.49%2.85%
Aditya Infotech Limited₹50,682 Cr106.1813.8116.16%10.38%
Vishal Mega Mart Limited₹44,037 Cr48.965.5811.37%6.45%
Premier Energies Limited₹40,402 Cr22.837.8534.23%19.11%
Aegis Logistics Limited₹40,053 Cr30.066.0120.01%14.99%
Redington Limited₹25,603 Cr12.762.3818.62%1.31%
Honasa Consumer Limited₹15,206 Cr60.2610.7519.03%10.3%
Pervasive Commodities Limited(this company)₹1,110 Cr—12.3317.27%37.77%

AI analysis

AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flash

Pervasive Commodities Limited is listed with a market capitalization of Rs 411 Cr. The company reported a revenue of Rs 30.28 Cr and a negative profit margin of -9.3%. The debt-to-equity ratio stands at 0.01.

Positives

  • +The debt-to-equity ratio of 0.01 is low, indicating minimal reliance on debt financing.
  • +Promoter shares pledged are 0%, indicating no encumbrance on promoter holdings.
  • +Earnings per share increased to Rs 14.88 in Mar 2024 from Rs -2.86 in Mar 2023.

Negatives

  • −The trailing twelve months EPS is Rs 0, indicating minimal or no profitability over the last year.
  • −The company's Return on Equity (ROE) is -4.8%, suggesting poor efficiency in generating profits from shareholder investments.
  • −Promoter shareholding is very low at 0.0606% as of March 2026.
  • −The company has a negative profit margin of -9.3%.
  • −The company is under ESM Stage 2 surveillance.

Financial Performance

Pervasive Commodities Limited reported a revenue of Rs 30.28 Cr. The net profit in the most recent completed fiscal year (Mar 2025) was Rs 0.0888 Cr, following a profit of Rs 0.1417 Cr in Mar 2024. Quarterly revenue in Mar 2026 was Rs 32.83 Cr, with a net profit of Rs 14.72 Cr. Over the past five years, annual revenue has fluctuated, with a notable increase to Rs 30.276 Cr in Mar 2025 from Rs 1.2813 Cr in Mar 2024. Earnings per share (EPS) for Mar 2025 was Rs 0.01.

Profitability & Returns

The company's profit margin is -9.3%. Return on equity (ROE) is -4.8%, and return on capital employed (ROCE) is 0.0182. The trailing twelve months EPS is Rs 0. While the company reported a net profit of Rs 0.0888 Cr in Mar 2025, it experienced a net loss of Rs -0.2288 Cr in Mar 2023. Quarterly net profits have varied, reaching Rs 14.72 Cr in Mar 2026.

Balance Sheet

Pervasive Commodities Limited has a book value of Rs 1 per share. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.01, indicating a low level of debt relative to equity. The company's market capitalization stands at Rs 411 Cr. No information is available regarding pledges on promoter shares.

Ownership & Pledges

As of March 2026, promoter holding in Pervasive Commodities Limited was 0.0606%. Public shareholding was significantly higher at 99.9298%. Domestic Institutional Investors (DII) held 0.0096%. There were no shares pledged by the promoters. The number of shareholders as of March 2026 was 450.

Regulatory & Surveillance

Pervasive Commodities Limited is currently under ESM Stage 2 surveillance. This indicates closer monitoring by regulatory authorities. No further details are provided regarding specific measures or reasons for this surveillance.

Data as of — price: 2026-11-07 · financials: Mar 26 · shareholding: Sep 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.

How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.

Back to Pervasive Commodities Limitedshare price & fundamentals