₹88.75
▼ -0.88 -0.98%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
BSE Listed · Packaging
Jumbo Bag Ltd. (516078)
Volume: 1,674Avg Vol 1W: 962Avg Vol 1M: 3,10752W Range:₹49.06₹102
Key Ratios
Checked 1h agoMarket Cap₹74 Cr
Current Price₹88.75
Previous Close₹89.63
High / Low (52w)₹102 / ₹49.06
Volume1,674
Avg Vol (1W)962
Avg Vol (1M)3,107
Stock P/E7.08
Book Value₹39.23
Dividend Yield89%
ROE15.23%
ROA10.68%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin8.94%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹12.54
P/B2.26
Debt / Equity1.45
50 DMA₹89.42
200 DMA₹70.35
Day change-0.98%
Price Chart
₹88.75▲ 3.16% · 1Y
2025-11-072026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 3K shares
Pros
- Healthy return on equity of 15.2%.
- Pays a dividend yield of 89.0%.
- Company is almost debt-free.
- Net profit is growing year over year.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹33 Cr | ₹33 Cr | ₹32 Cr | ₹31 Cr | ₹31 Cr | ₹29 Cr | ₹27 Cr | ₹43 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹8 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹6 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹118 Cr | ₹93 Cr | ₹85 Cr | ₹131 Cr | ₹111 Cr | ₹105 Cr | ₹127 Cr | ₹118 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹6 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹13 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹8 Cr |
| EPS | 1.23 | 1.15 | 0.38 | 1.27 | 7.76 | 1.42 | 3.87 | 9.77 |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹100 Cr | ₹86 Cr | ₹99 Cr | ₹101 Cr | ₹94 Cr | ₹89 Cr | ₹102 Cr | ₹109 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹70 Cr | ₹56 Cr | ₹68 Cr | ₹69 Cr | ₹61 Cr | ₹55 Cr | ₹65 Cr | ₹61 Cr |
| Equity | ₹29 Cr | ₹30 Cr | ₹31 Cr | ₹32 Cr | ₹33 Cr | ₹34 Cr | ₹37 Cr | ₹48 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹3 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹14 Cr |
| Investing | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-3 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹-5 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹-6 Cr |
| Financing | ₹0 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹-7 Cr | ₹-9 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹-5 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹3 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹14 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 42.82% Institutions 0% Public 57.18%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE14.5%
Interest Coverage4.3
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days94 d
Inventory Days77 d
Payable Days35 d
Cash Conversion Cycle136 d
Working Capital Days171 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter42.8%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public57.2%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders5,449
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 42.6% | 42.6% | 42.6% | 42.6% | 42.6% | 42.6% | 42.6% | 42.6% | 42.7% | 42.8% | 42.8% | 42.8% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 57.4% | 57.4% | 57.4% | 57.4% | 57.4% | 57.4% | 57.4% | 57.4% | 57.3% | 57.2% | 57.2% | 57.2% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 5,111 | 5,042 | 5,247 | 5,200 | 5,285 | 5,300 | 5,280 | 5,451 | 5,620 | 5,528 | 5,497 | 5,449 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balaji Trading Enterprises Pvt Ltd | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 38% | 31,85,517 |
| Park Continental Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 5% | 4,14,589 |
| Investor Education And Protection Fund Authority Ministry Of Corporate Affairs | Public Shareholding | 4.3% | 3,62,727 |
| Magesh . | Public Shareholding | 3.3% | 2,74,465 |
| Mukesh . | Public Shareholding | 2.6% | 2,13,189 |
| Da Tradetech | Public Shareholding | 2.3% | 1,95,200 |
| Dr Sheela Swamy | Public Shareholding | 1.8% | 1,50,000 |
| Mahendra Girdharilal Wadhwani | Public Shareholding | 1.3% | 1,12,350 |
| Muralidhar G | Public Shareholding | 1.1% | 89,848 |
| Rajasekar G S | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.6% | 48,610 |
| Jayalakshmi G V | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.6% | 47,839 |
| Nandhini G A | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.6% | 46,577 |
| Jwala G S | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.5% | 41,264 |
| Vijaya Lakshmi G S | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.5% | 41,263 |
| Sridhar G S | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.5% | 39,077 |
| Srinivas G S | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.5% | 38,864 |
| Gopinath G V | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.4% | 34,847 |
| Anilkumar G S | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.4% | 32,550 |
| G Sangeetha | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.2% | 19,167 |
| Reena G R | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.1% | 6,000 |
| Gorantla Bhargav | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 1,750 |
| Darshan Anil Kumar Gorantla | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 1,000 |
| G Ahalya | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 894 |
| Sathishkumar G V | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 137 |
| Gupta G P N | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Renuka Mohan Rao | Chairperson | 2026 |
| G S Anil Kumar | Managing Director | 2026 |
| S Subhashini | Independent Director | 2026 |
| Rajendra Kumar P | Independent Director | 2026 |
| SRINIVAS GORANTLA SUDHAKAR | Non Executive Director | 2026 |
| Sunil Kumar Alluri | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2026 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Manufacturing Business | ₹113 Cr | 95.5% |
| Trading Business | ₹5 Cr | 4.5% |
Segments — Geography
| Region | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Exports | ₹32 Cr | 28.9% |
| Domestic | ₹79 Cr | 71.1% |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 15 | 8 | 9 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-07-30 | Board Meetings | — |
| forthcoming | — | Book Closure | AGM |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 1 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Insider / Designated-Person Trades
9 recent disclosure(s)
BALAJI TRADING ENTERPRISES PVT LTDAcquisition · 48,100
G R PRAGATHIDisposal · 48,100
G P RAMRAJDisposal · 35,500
BALAJI TRADING ENTERPRISES PVT LTDAcquisition · 1,51,373
G P N GUPTADisposal · 1,15,873
G P RAMRAJDisposal · 35,500
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)
1 disclosure(s)
Off Market / Inter se transfer23/09/2025 · 5,559
Company Information
Incorporated1990
ChairmanRenuka Mohan Rao
AuditorDPV & Associates
Investor Email[email protected], [email protected]
📍 S K Enclave New No 4 (Old No47, Nowroji Road Chetpet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600031
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Duroply Industries LimitedAgio Paper & Industries LimitedTahmar Enterprises LimitedKS Smart Technologies LimitedNational Plywood Industries Ltd.Vishnu ChemicalsN R Agarwal Industries3P Land Holdings Ltd.Sangal Papers Ltd.Ventura Textiles Ltd.Shree Karthik Papers Ltd.South India Paper Mills LimitedAll “51” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search