₹46.79
▼ -2.46 -4.99%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
BSE Listed · Pharmaceuticals
Veerhealth Care Limited (511523)
Volume: 1,08,376Avg Vol 1W: 1,71,980Avg Vol 1M: 1,07,22452W Range:₹16.7₹52
Key Ratios
Checked just nowMarket Cap₹94 Cr
Current Price₹46.79
Previous Close₹49.25
High / Low (52w)₹52 / ₹16.7
Volume1,08,376
Avg Vol (1W)1,71,980
Avg Vol (1M)1,07,224
Stock P/E71.98
Book Value₹11.46
Dividend Yield0%
ROE295.8%
ROA346.39%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin289.06%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹0.65
P/B4.08
Debt / Equity0.21
50 DMA₹49.55
200 DMA₹32.65
Day change-4.99%
Price Chart
₹46.79▲ 163.46% · 1Y
2025-11-072026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 1.1L shares
Pros
- Healthy return on equity of 295.8%.
- Company is almost debt-free.
- Revenue grew 86% YoY.
- Net profit is growing year over year.
Cons
- Stock trades at a high P/E of 72.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹5 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹25 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹6 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹33 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| EPS | 0.23 | 0.46 | 0.55 | -0.11 | 1.52 | 0.21 | 0.2 | 0.27 |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹16 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹28 Cr | ₹34 Cr | ₹44 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹3 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹21 Cr |
| Equity | ₹13 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹23 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹4 Cr |
| Investing | ₹0 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-8 Cr | ₹-4 Cr |
| Financing | ₹-1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹-6 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹4 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 31.88% Institutions 0% Public 68.12%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE6.6%
Interest Coverage4.9
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days109 d
Inventory Days50 d
Payable Days136 d
Cash Conversion Cycle23 d
Working Capital Days159 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter31.9%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public68.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders9,182
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 30.8% | 30.4% | 30.4% | 30.4% | 30.4% | 31.5% | 31.5% | 31.5% | 31.5% | 31.5% | 31.9% | 31.9% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 69.2% | 69.6% | 69.6% | 69.6% | 69.6% | 68.5% | 68.5% | 68.5% | 68.5% | 68.5% | 68.1% | 68.1% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 6,874 | 10,991 | 10,255 | 11,489 | 11,469 | 11,390 | 11,011 | 10,846 | 10,455 | 10,027 | 9,315 | 9,182 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yogesh Mahasuklal Shah | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 12.2% | 24,45,070 |
| Yogesh Shah Huf | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 4.2% | 8,41,114 |
| Krupa Harsh Jain | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 4% | 7,90,062 |
| Ruchi Yogesh Shah | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 3.3% | 6,65,124 |
| Shruti Akash Shah | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 3.3% | 6,57,800 |
| Rishabh Fintrade | Public Shareholding | 2.9% | 5,83,248 |
| Bhavik Rajan Kapadia | Public Shareholding | 2.1% | 4,26,957 |
| Samir . Mehta | Public Shareholding | 2% | 3,98,720 |
| Alpa Sunil Chheda | Public Shareholding | 1.5% | 3,00,000 |
| Bhavin Satish Shah | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.3% | 2,64,643 |
| Hetal Rajesh Shah | Public Shareholding | 1.2% | 2,31,900 |
| Kalpana J. Shah | Public Shareholding | 1.1% | 2,17,459 |
| Mahasuklal Shah Huf | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.1% | 2,15,000 |
| Amitkumar Arunkumar Khara | Public Shareholding | 1% | 2,07,107 |
| Nisha Bhavin Shah | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.9% | 1,79,026 |
| Bhavin Satish Shah Huf . | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.8% | 1,64,400 |
| Jigar Jayant Shah | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.3% | 52,800 |
| Ashish Jayant Shah | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.3% | 49,900 |
| Kalpana Dharnendra Shah | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.1% | 27,677 |
| Jayant Seventilal Shah | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.1% | 11,524 |
| Dharnendra Bipinchandra Shah | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.1% | 10,500 |
| Arvind M. Shah Huf | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Divyabala M Shah | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Yogesh M Shah | Chairman & Non Executive Dir. | 2025 |
| Bhavin S Shah | Managing Director | 2025 |
| Shruti A Shah | Executive Director | 2025 |
| Chetan H Mehta | Independent Director | 2025 |
| Prakash C Shah | Independent Director | 2025 |
| Nilesh Kantilal Shah | Independent Director | 2025 |
| Ruchi Shah | Company Secretary / Compliance Officer | 2025 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sale of Goods | ₹1 Cr | 100% |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 20 | 20 | 20 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-08-13 | Board Meetings | — |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
Insider / Designated-Person Trades
2 recent disclosure(s)
Bhavin Satish ShahAcquisition · 91,643
Bhavin Satish Shah RevisedAcquisition · 91,643
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)
1 disclosure(s)
Market23/02/2024 · 5,00,000
Company Information
🌐 www.veerhealthcare.net ↗
📍 629-A 1st Floor Gazdar House, JSS Marg Nr Kalbadevi Post Off, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400002
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Alexander Stamps & Coin Ltd.Indbank Merchant BankingShrydus Industries LimitedBharat Bhushan Finance & Commodity Brokers Ltd.Capital TrustUshakiran Finance Ltd.PAN India Corporation Ltd.Sahara Housing Fina Corporation Ltd.NDA Securities Ltd.Supra Trends LimitedGSB Finance Ltd.Morarka Finance Ltd.All “51” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search