₹76.25
▲ +1.22 +1.63%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed · Basic Materials
Grauer & Weil (India) Limited (GRAUWEIL)
20-day avg volume: 4.0L shares
- Pays a dividend yield of 62.0%.
- Company is almost debt-free.
| Metric | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹275 Cr | ₹340 Cr | ₹253 Cr | ₹291 Cr | ₹291 Cr | ₹355 Cr | ₹299 Cr | ₹325 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹58 Cr | ₹36 Cr | ₹59 Cr | ₹48 Cr | ₹44 Cr | ₹67 Cr | ₹54 Cr | ₹45 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹43 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹44 Cr | ₹39 Cr | ₹32 Cr | ₹50 Cr | ₹40 Cr | ₹34 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹338 Cr | ₹249 Cr | ₹287 Cr | ₹288 Cr | ₹354 Cr | ₹1,240 Cr | ₹295 Cr | ₹319 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹36 Cr | ₹59 Cr | ₹49 Cr | ₹46 Cr | ₹68 Cr | ₹219 Cr | ₹56 Cr | ₹45 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹26 Cr | ₹44 Cr | ₹39 Cr | ₹34 Cr | ₹51 Cr | ₹164 Cr | ₹42 Cr | ₹34 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | 3.62 | — | — |
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹581 Cr | ₹642 Cr | ₹750 Cr | ₹824 Cr | ₹954 Cr | ₹1,124 Cr | ₹1,286 Cr | ₹1,445 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹180 Cr | ₹197 Cr | ₹236 Cr | ₹242 Cr | ₹275 Cr | ₹319 Cr | ₹346 Cr | ₹363 Cr |
| Equity | ₹401 Cr | ₹445 Cr | ₹514 Cr | ₹582 Cr | ₹679 Cr | ₹805 Cr | ₹939 Cr | ₹1,082 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹66 Cr | ₹107 Cr | ₹133 Cr | ₹82 Cr | ₹153 Cr | ₹205 Cr | ₹198 Cr | ₹190 Cr |
| Investing | ₹-14 Cr | ₹-53 Cr | ₹-43 Cr | ₹-17 Cr | ₹-116 Cr | ₹-109 Cr | ₹-120 Cr | ₹-184 Cr |
| Financing | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-37 Cr | ₹-3 Cr | ₹-15 Cr | ₹-19 Cr | ₹-20 Cr | ₹-42 Cr | ₹-28 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹66 Cr | ₹107 Cr | ₹133 Cr | ₹82 Cr | ₹153 Cr | ₹205 Cr | ₹198 Cr | ₹190 Cr |
Basic Materials · Specialty Chemicals
Grauer & Weil (India) Limited engages in the manufacturing and selling of surface finishing chemicals in India and internationally. The company operates through Surface Finishing, Engineering, and Shoppertainment segments. The company offers electroplating and specialty chemicals, zinc flake coatings, phosphating and anodizing chemicals, strippers for paint and powder coating, blackening, protective post-treatment, precious metals and lacquers, electronic and PCB solutions; and paint products, including protective, pipe, automotive and general industrial, marine, and architectural coatings. It also supplies customized turnkey plants and components for surface finishing, waste-water and effluent treatment, and other engineering solutions; and lubricants, such as rust preventives, cutting oils, wire-drawing lubricants, heat treatment fluid, forming fluid non wire, industrial cleaner, and other industrial oil. The company serves its products to automotive and auto ancillary, fasteners, bearings and precision components, sanitaryware, bath fittings and architectural hardware, general hardware, locks and furniture fittings, electrical, electronics, PCB and connectors, appliances, white goods and consumer durables, defence and space, railway and mass transit, general engineering, heavy machinery and fabrication, wire, tube, radiators and heat exchangers, renewable energy and power infrastructure, jewellery, fashion accessories, handicrafts and homeware, oil and gas, marine, drinking water, OEM, power, chemical and fertiliser, steel plants, machining and fabrication, wire, cable, tube and pipe, steel and metal processing, glass manufacturing and processing, general manufacturing and capital goods, industrial maintenance and utilities industries. Grauer & Weil (India) Limited was incorporated in 1957 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India.
www.growel.com ↗As of 2026-09-30
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Apr 2024 | Apr 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69% | 69% | 69% | 69% | 69% | 69% | 69% | 69% | 69% | 69% | 69% | 69% |
| FIIs | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.5% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0% |
| Public | 30% | 30% | 30% | 30% | 30% | 30% | 30.2% | 30.3% | 30.4% | 30.5% | 30.6% | 30.5% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 54,372 | 54,372 | 58,402 | 60,540 | 61,714 | 59,925 | 57,371 | 55,578 | 54,606 | 53,385 | 53,332 | 53,106 |
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poona Bottling Company Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 18.9% | 8.58 Cr |
| Ridhi Sidhi Ltd | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 14.3% | 6.47 Cr |
| Umeshkumar Nandlal More | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 10.1% | 4.56 Cr |
| Niraj Kumar More | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 10% | 4.52 Cr |
| Premlata More | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 5.6% | 2.54 Cr |
| Growel Projects Llp | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 5.5% | 2.51 Cr |
| Pallavi More | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 3.5% | 1.58 Cr |
| Vijaya S | Public Shareholding | 1.2% | 53,99,519 |
| Integrated Investment Management Services Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 1.2% | 53,30,000 |
| Investor Education And Protection Fund Authority Ministry Of Corporate Affairs | Public Shareholding | 1.1% | 47,89,156 |
| Radhakishan Nandlal Llp | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.5% | 21,76,240 |
| Shivani Rajgarhia | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.3% | 14,41,000 |
| Manisha Pankaj Dujodwala | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.2% | 9,65,000 |
| Niraj Kumar More Huf | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.1% | 3,92,300 |
| Bubna More And Company Llp | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.1% | 3,77,500 |
| Waluj Beverages Llp | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Rameshkumar More | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 100 |
| Aman More | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Yash More | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Umeshkumar N More | Chairman / Executive Director / WTD | 2026 |
| Nirajkumar U More | Executive Director & MD | 2026 |
| Rohitkumar R More | WTD & Executive Director | 2026 |
| Yogesh Samat | E D & Wholetime Director | 2026 |
| Prerna Sonthalia | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Ayush Agarwala | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Ashok Kanodia | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Anil Gadodia | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Chintan K Gandhi | Company Secretary | 2026 |
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Surface Finishings | ₹1,079 Cr | 91.6% |
| Engineering | ₹99 Cr | 8.4% |
| Shoppertainment | ₹1 Cr | 0% |
| Region | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Domestic | ₹1,155 Cr | 94.1% |
| Foreign | ₹73 Cr | 5.9% |
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹1 | 50 | 45 | 45 |
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| dividend | 2026-09-10 | ₹0.5 (50%) | Final |
| forthcoming | 2026-09-10 | Dividend | — |
| forthcoming | 2026-09-09 | Dividend (0.5/- per share) | Final |
| forthcoming | 2026-09-09 | Dividend | — |
| dividend | 2026-09-09 | ₹0.5 (50%) | Final |
| forthcoming | 2026-08-04 | Board Meetings | — |
| dividend | 2025-08-06 | ₹0.5 (50%) | Final |
| forthcoming | — | Book Closure | AGM & 50% Final Dividend |
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 99 | 129 |
| 2026 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 98 | 108 |
| 2026 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 21 |
7 recent disclosure(s)
4 disclosure(s)
📍 Growel House Akurli Road, Kandivli (East), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400101
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search