₹273.4
▼ -14.36 -4.99%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
BSE Listed
Rapicut Carbides Ltd. (500360)
Volume: 12,115Avg Vol 1W: 10,543Avg Vol 1M: 19,32952W Range:₹80.62₹376.8
Key Ratios
Checked just nowMarket Cap₹147 Cr
Current Price₹273.4
Previous Close₹287.76
High / Low (52w)₹376.8 / ₹80.62
Volume12,115
Avg Vol (1W)10,543
Avg Vol (1M)19,329
Stock P/E12.61
Book Value₹40.45
Dividend Yield0%
ROE39.22%
ROA12.37%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin6.87%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹21.68
P/B6.76
Debt / Equity0.16
50 DMA₹302.93
200 DMA₹221.38
Day change-4.99%
Price Chart
₹273.4▲ 231.39% · 1Y
2025-11-072026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 20K shares
Pros
- Healthy return on equity of 39.2%.
- Company is almost debt-free.
- Revenue grew 129% YoY.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹12 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹49 Cr | ₹82 Cr | ₹31 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹-1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹3 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹-2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹2 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹46 Cr | ₹34 Cr | ₹28 Cr | ₹36 Cr | ₹40 Cr | ₹60 Cr | ₹42 Cr | ₹97 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹4 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹3 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹3 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹2 Cr |
| EPS | 5.29 | -0.16 | -1.52 | -1.97 | -2.52 | 0.91 | -4.33 | 3.84 |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹36 Cr | ₹33 Cr | ₹31 Cr | ₹32 Cr | ₹34 Cr | ₹34 Cr | ₹32 Cr | ₹66 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹10 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹44 Cr |
| Equity | ₹26 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹22 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹5 Cr | ₹-5 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹12 Cr |
| Investing | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-1 Cr |
| Financing | ₹-2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹-3 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹-7 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹5 Cr | ₹-5 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹12 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 41.72% Institutions 0.09% Public 58.18%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE37.5%
Interest Coverage4.5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days24 d
Inventory Days147 d
Payable Days38 d
Cash Conversion Cycle132 d
Working Capital Days170 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter41.7%
FII0%
DII0.1%
Institutions0.1%
Public58.2%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders4,446
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 40.5% | 40.5% | 40.5% | 40.5% | 40.5% | 40.5% | 40.5% | 40.5% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| Public | 59.5% | 59.5% | 59.5% | 59.5% | 59.5% | 59.5% | 59.5% | 59.3% | 58.1% | 58.1% | 58.1% | 58.2% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 3,535 | 3,783 | 3,761 | 3,950 | 3,876 | 3,833 | 3,853 | 4,187 | 4,045 | 4,035 | 4,006 | 4,446 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abhishek Vipinchandra Gami | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 30.6% | 16,44,673 |
| Shruti Abhishek Gami | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 11.1% | 5,96,421 |
| Investor Education And Protection Fund Authority Ministry Of Corporate Affairs | Public Shareholding | 5.4% | 2,87,506 |
| Ashish Chugh . | Public Shareholding | 1.3% | 69,536 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| A V Gami | Chairman & Managing Director | 2026 |
| K D Sharma | Independent Director | 2026 |
| S A Gami | Non Executive Director | 2026 |
| Atul Ravindra Garg | Independent Director | 2026 |
| Nrupang Bhumitra Dholakia | Independent Director | 2026 |
| Kamlesh M Shinde | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2026 |
Segments — Geography
| Region | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Within India | ₹49 Cr | 51.2% |
| Outside India | ₹47 Cr | 48.8% |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 8 | 5 | 5 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-08-08 | Board Meetings | — |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 108 | 109 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 104 | 105 |
Insider / Designated-Person Trades
8 recent disclosure(s)
SHRUTI ABHISHEK GAMIAcquisition · 5,871
SHRUTI ABHISHEK GAMIAcquisition · 8,501
SHRUTI ABHISHEK GAMIAcquisition · 8,800
SHRUTI ABHISHEK GAMIAcquisition · 15,763
SHRUTI ABHISHEK GAMIAcquisition · 10,102
SHRUTI ABHISHEK GAMIAcquisition · 10,101
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)
6 disclosure(s)
Market11/12/2025 · 5,871
Market10/12/2025 · 8,501
Market09/12/2025 · 8,800
Market08/12/2025 · 15,763
Market02/12/2025 - 03/12/2025 · 20,203
Market01/12/2025 · 2,286
Company Information
Incorporated1977
ChairmanA V Gami
AuditorK C Mehta & Co LLP/S M R P & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]; info@rapicutcarbide
📍 Plot No 119, GIDC Industrial Area, Ankleshwar, Gujarat, 393002
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search